Dashboard for NSE and BSE Indices, Sectors and Industries - Yearly Changes
Dashboard Analysis and Performance for NSE and BSE Indices, Sectors, Industries - Yearly Changes
Performance, Analysis for NSE and BSE Indices, including Nifty, Sensex, Nifty Bank, Nifty500, Nifty Smallcap, Nifty Pharma and others - Yearly Changes
Heatmaps, Performance, Analysis for NSE and BSE Indices, including Nifty, Sensex, Nifty Bank, Nifty Auto, Nifty500, Nifty Smallcap and others - Yearly Changes
SP BSE Telecom21.68%SP BSE Telecom(S&P BSE Telecom): 21.68%Nifty Pharma21.65%Nifty Pharma(Nifty Pharma): 21.65%Nifty MidSmall ...16.96%Nifty MidSmall Healthcare(Nifty MidSmall Healthcare): 16.96%Nifty500 Health...15.37%Nifty500 Healthcare(Nifty500 Healthcare): 15.37%Nifty Capital M...12.8%Nifty Capital Markets(Nifty Capital Markets): 12.8%BSE Healthcare11.81%BSE Healthcare(BSE Healthcare): 11.81%Nifty India Rai...-24.9%Nifty India Railways PSU(Nifty India Railways PSU): -24.9%Nifty FMCG-22.6%Nifty FMCG(Nifty FMCG): -22.6%BSE FMCG Sector-20.76%BSE FMCG Sector(BSE FMCG Sector): -20.76%SP BSE Dollex 3...-17.72%SP BSE Dollex 30(S&P BSE Dollex 30): -17.72%SP BSE Dollex 1...-15.88%SP BSE Dollex 100(S&P BSE Dollex 100): -15.88%Nifty India Tou...-15.81%Nifty India Tourism(Nifty India Tourism): -15.81%SP BSE Dollex 2...-15.26%SP BSE Dollex 200(S&P BSE Dollex 200): -15.26%BSE OilGas-14.87%BSE OilGas(BSE Oil&Gas): -14.87%Nifty Realty-14.41%Nifty Realty(Nifty Realty): -14.41%Nifty Core Hous...-14.17%Nifty Core Housing(Nifty Core Housing): -14.17%BSE Realty Inde...-14.09%BSE Realty Index(BSE Realty Index): -14.09%Nifty MidSmall ...-14.05%Nifty MidSmall India Consumption(Nifty MidSmall India Consumption): -14.05%Nifty Oil Gas-14.01%Nifty Oil Gas(Nifty Oil & Gas): -14.01%Nifty Top 10 Eq...-13.76%Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight(Nifty Top 10 Equal Weight): -13.76%Nifty Smallcap2...-13.7%Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 50(Nifty Smallcap250 Quality 50): -13.7%SP BSE Energy-13.68%SP BSE Energy(S&P BSE Energy): -13.68%Nifty Cement-13.55%Nifty Cement(Nifty Cement): -13.55%Nifty NonCyclic...-13.18%Nifty NonCyclical Consumer(Nifty Non-Cyclical Consumer): -13.18%SP BSE Low Vola...-13.07%SP BSE Low Volatility Index(S&P BSE Low Volatility Index): -13.07%Nifty Top 15 Eq...-13.06%Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight(Nifty Top 15 Equal Weight): -13.06%BSE IT Sector-12.8%BSE IT Sector(BSE IT Sector): -12.8%Nifty50 Value 2...-12.66%Nifty50 Value 20(Nifty50 Value 20): -12.66%Nifty Rural-12.14%Nifty Rural(Nifty Rural): -12.14%BSE Sensex-11.78%BSE Sensex(BSE Sensex): -11.78%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | 3M Price Chart | LTP | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Trendlyne Momentum Score | 52 Week High Low | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE | PB | DIV | EPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21.68% | 3,674.6 | 22 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 0.70 | 54.1 | L21.68%H 2676.373820.39 | -1.92% | 1.46% | 3.19% | 3.71% | 19.51% | 84.6% | 114.35% | 212.21% | 19.2 | -4.1 | 0.6 | 191.3 | |
2 | 21.65% | 27,124.9 | 20 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 62.4 | L21.65%H 21149.927353.9 | 1.55% | 7.09% | 0.71% | 2.96% | 16.61% | 83.58% | 95.43% | 134.4% | 42.7 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 635.5 | |
3 | 16.96% | 51,917.7 | 30 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 1.10 | 52.9 | L16.96%H 40352.953415.1 | 1.34% | 8.96% | -0.02% | 0.16% | 15.3% | 53.62% | 53.62% | 53.62% | 44.7 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1,160.7 | |
4 | 15.37% | 21,420.4 | 49 | 27.00 | 22.00 | 1.20 | 34.4 | L15.37%H 18485.922125.15 | 1.37% | 7.38% | -0.95% | -0.67% | 12.49% | 15.37% | 15.37% | 15.37% | 46.4 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 461.5 | |
5 | 12.8% | 5,127.9 | 17 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.10 | 46.3 | L12.80%H 4209.755697.1 | -1.46% | 4.01% | 0.77% | -1.99% | -3.12% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 38.6% | 42 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 122.2 | |
6 | 11.81% | 50,168.4 | 139 | 77.00 | 62.00 | 1.20 | 52.3 | L11.81%H 40239.4552293.87 | 0.95% | 6.85% | -2.12% | -1.05% | 12.39% | 83.2% | 100.4% | 206.39% | 44.3 | 7.9 | 0.5 | 1,133 | |
7 | 10.95% | 16,449.6 | 20 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 52.2 | L10.95%H 13536.516941.7 | 1.58% | 6.91% | -0.68% | -1.5% | 10.1% | 76.63% | 90.99% | 158.91% | 43.6 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 377.6 | |
8 | 9.84% | 11,784.9 | 15 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 42.8 | L9.84%H 9968.413931.35 | -0.54% | 2.67% | -9.03% | -7.22% | -10.12% | 82.2% | 111.83% | 340.01% | 14.6 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 808.3 | |
9 | 8.61% | 17,854 | 120 | 75.00 | 44.00 | 1.70 | 43.5 | L8.61%H 13673.9719264.98 | -1.25% | 4.34% | -3.83% | 3.35% | 9.41% | 63.62% | 39.79% | 388.01% | 87.9 | 97.6 | 0.1 | 203 | |
10 | 8.1% | 8,704.5 | 22 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 2.10 | 37.9 | L8.10%H 7184.910067.2 | -2.01% | 1.67% | -4.76% | -5.27% | -3.42% | 40.01% | 40.01% | 40.01% | 54.8 | 10.2 | 0.5 | 158.9 |
*All financials are in Rs Crores
Sector Analysis and Scores: Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Sector Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 29 sectors, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Telecommunicati...240.31%Telecommunications Equipment: 240.31%Hardware Techno...143.63%Hardware Technology & Equipment: 143.63%Textiles Appare...33.06%Textiles Apparels & Accessories: 33.06%Pharmaceuticals...29.8%Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology: 29.8%General Industr...21.29%General Industrials: 21.29%Media19.12%Media: 19.12%Metals & Mining18.94%Metals & Mining: 18.94%Transportation16.35%Transportation: 16.35%Commercial Serv...13.79%Commercial Services & Supplies: 13.79%Telecom Service...10.51%Telecom Services: 10.51%Automobiles & A...7.55%Automobiles & Auto Components: 7.55%Retailing3.49%Retailing: 3.49%Hotels Restaura...3.13%Hotels Restaurants & Tourism: 3.13%FMCG2.56%FMCG: 2.56%Healthcare0.34%Healthcare: 0.34%Chemicals & Pet...0.1%Chemicals & Petrochemicals: 0.1%Others-22.89%Others: -22.89%Food, Beverages...-18.24%Food, Beverages & Tobacco: -18.24%Oil & Gas-16.76%Oil & Gas: -16.76%Diversified-15.84%Diversified: -15.84%Fertilizers-12.16%Fertilizers: -12.16%Diversified Con...-9.71%Diversified Consumer Services: -9.71%Realty-9.3%Realty: -9.3%Cement and Cons...-8.59%Cement and Construction: -8.59%Software & Serv...-8.37%Software & Services: -8.37%Forest Material...-3.71%Forest Materials: -3.71%Banking and Fin...-2.54%Banking and Finance: -2.54%Consumer Durabl...-2.25%Consumer Durables: -2.25%Utilities-0.39%Utilities: -0.39%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Sector Momentum Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 240.31% | 20 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 0.70 | 53.6 | -4.04% | -1.94% | -3.89% | 22.4% | 92.53% | 259.93% | 202.51% | 829.64% | 56 | 1.9 | 10.9 | 85.4 | 277.6 | 14.4 | -56.4 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 0 | |
| 143.63% | 25 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 0.70 | 52.7 | -3.39% | -2.26% | -1.44% | 10.58% | 55.27% | 493.58% | 531.73% | 536.12% | 42.3 | 2.7 | 19.2 | 46.2 | 128.5 | -9.6 | -6.4 | 18.5 | 9.1 | 0.3 | |
| 33.06% | 400 | 130.00 | 255.00 | 0.50 | 58 | -0.66% | 0.46% | -4.13% | 1.18% | 22.07% | 101.41% | 253.63% | 791.07% | 50 | 1.1 | 13.8 | 57.4 | 63.1 | 0.3 | 22.4 | 22.5 | 8.2 | 0.4 | |
| 29.8% | 223 | 106.00 | 113.00 | 0.90 | 54.9 | 0.84% | 5.58% | -1.05% | 3.8% | 22.76% | 136.9% | 173.86% | 438.94% | 45.9 | 2.8 | 8.4 | 16.4 | 16.1 | 2.7 | -3.1 | 16.4 | 10.4 | 0.6 | |
| 21.29% | 452 | 175.00 | 252.00 | 0.70 | 50.6 | -2.03% | -0.72% | -5.7% | -0.68% | 4.34% | 216.08% | 567.54% | 862.36% | 51.5 | 27.4 | 12.1 | 20.8 | 12 | -8.6 | -21.1 | 20.1 | 10.8 | 0.6 | |
| 19.12% | 102 | 18.00 | 82.00 | 0.20 | 53.6 | -1.16% | 2.98% | 5.54% | 6.31% | 9.94% | 87.96% | 364.21% | 1,470.09% | 28.1 | 1.6 | 8.1 | 14.6 | 2.6 | 11.4 | 3,757.5 | 15.8 | 10.5 | 0.8 | |
| 18.94% | 238 | 84.00 | 149.00 | 0.60 | 53.3 | -0.99% | -1.14% | -8.77% | -5.75% | -0.05% | 112.1% | 192.06% | 621.94% | 16.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 21 | 68.9 | 4.8 | -1 | 20.3 | 10.3 | 2 | |
| 16.35% | 123 | 31.00 | 82.00 | 0.40 | 50.9 | -0.61% | 2.73% | -2.58% | -0.03% | 9.87% | 478.42% | 1,440.9% | 428.51% | 27.7 | 1.3 | 16.2 | 18.3 | 113.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 12.8 | 7.1 | 0.5 | |
| 13.79% | 481 | 133.00 | 332.00 | 0.40 | 43.2 | -1.97% | -0.43% | -10.59% | -6.71% | 12.41% | 8,728.62% | 2,061.67% | 12,163.79% | 45 | 13.7 | 4.9 | 41.9 | -0.8 | -2.3 | 214.4 | 20.7 | 12.2 | 0.4 | |
| 10.51% | 17 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 0.40 | 31.4 | 0.1% | 14.47% | 17.41% | 12.48% | 15.07% | 70.66% | 99.06% | 234.16% | 36.8 | 0.6 | 5.8 | 13.6 | 162 | 4.6 | -90.3 | 13.3 | 5.7 | 0.7 |
*All Sector values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
Industry Analysis and Scores: Banking, Auto, FMCG, Telecom, and more - Yearly Changes
Industry Analysis, Scores, Heatmaps, Stock Screeners for over 126 industries, including Banking, Retail, Auto, Telecom and More - Yearly Changes
Telecom Cables380.63%Telecom Cables: 380.63%IT Networking E...162.77%IT Networking Equipment: 162.77%Shipping117.64%Shipping: 117.64%Computer Hardwa...69.81%Computer Hardware: 69.81%Electronic Comp...60.32%Electronic Components: 60.32%Iron & Steel Pr...59.94%Iron & Steel Products: 59.94%Castings & Forg...57.93%Castings & Forgings: 57.93%Data Processing...53.07%Data Processing Services: 53.07%Aluminium and A...49.61%Aluminium and Aluminium Products: 49.61%Oil Equipment &...46.33%Oil Equipment & Services: 46.33%Textiles44.06%Textiles: 44.06%Other Industria...41.4%Other Industrial Products: 41.4%Capital Markets40.4%Capital Markets: 40.4%Movies & Entert...40.14%Movies & Entertainment: 40.14%Other Apparels ...38.49%Other Apparels & Accessories: 38.49%Misc. Commercia...32.84%Misc. Commercial Services: 32.84%Pharmaceuticals30.84%Pharmaceuticals: 30.84%Other Industria...28.61%Other Industrial Goods: 28.61%Waste Managemen...-37.98%Waste Management: -37.98%Cigarettes-Toba...-37.61%Cigarettes-Tobacco Products: -37.61%Houseware-34.94%Houseware: -34.94%Roads & Highway...-32.75%Roads & Highways: -32.75%Agrochemicals-32.03%Agrochemicals: -32.03%Household Appli...-31.48%Household Appliances: -31.48%Footwear-30.8%Footwear: -30.8%Travel Support ...-30.34%Travel Support Services: -30.34%Surface Transpo...-27.52%Surface Transportation: -27.52%Commodity Print...-27.41%Commodity Printing/Stationery: -27.41%Edible Oils-27.34%Edible Oils: -27.34%Financial Insti...-27.22%Financial Institutions: -27.22%
| Name | 1Yr Change % | Sector | No. of Companies | Advances | Declines | Advances/ Declines Ratio | Industry Score | Day Change % | Week Change % | Month Change % | Qtr Change % | Half Yr Change % | 3Yr Change % | 5Yr Change % | 10Yr Change % | PE TTM | PE to Growth TTM | Price to Book TTM | Revenue growth Qtr YoY% | Net Profit growth Qtr YoY% | Revenue growth Qtr QoQ% | Net Profit growth Qtr QoQ% | Return on Equity Annual | ROA Annual | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 380.63% | Telecommunications Equipment | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 62.4 | -4.9% | -2.06% | -0.21% | 38.35% | 141.8% | 377.1% | 207.76% | 969.09% | 47.3 | 0.1 | 12 | 124.4 | 732.2 | 14.8 | 82.3 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 0 | |
| 162.77% | Hardware Technology & Equipment | 6 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 52.9 | -3.54% | -2.49% | -1.09% | 9.49% | 58.18% | 432.58% | 445.45% | 475.02% | 103.4 | 3.1 | 21.9 | 58 | 178 | -2.9 | -14.4 | 19.1 | 9 | 0.3 | |
| 117.64% | Transportation | 13 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 0.60 | 59.9 | -1.08% | 1.08% | 0.39% | 12.47% | 27.03% | 5,327.3% | 17,963.94% | 1,152.94% | 17.7 | 0.1 | 103.4 | 49.6 | 205.3 | 16.5 | 84.1 | 17 | 12.7 | 1.4 | |
| 69.81% | Hardware Technology & Equipment | 17 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 0.50 | 53.3 | -2.92% | -1.57% | -2.72% | 16.2% | 46.13% | 770.22% | 917.45% | 814.79% | 48.2 | 0.6 | 8.2 | 20.2 | 7 | -24.7 | 133.6 | 15.6 | 9.5 | 0.2 | |
| 60.32% | Commercial Services & Supplies | 30 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 1.20 | 40.2 | -3.22% | -1.43% | -11.41% | 16.06% | 36.73% | 292.63% | 625.6% | 826.12% | 74.2 | 100.8 | 12.8 | 32.1 | 931.6 | -4.9 | 100.9 | 14.3 | 7.6 | 0 | |
| 59.94% | Metals & Mining | 89 | 34.00 | 54.00 | 0.60 | 55.7 | -2.71% | -0.35% | -9.41% | 15.8% | 29.31% | 188.49% | 623.13% | 1,835.64% | 31.2 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 17.1 | 33.7 | 5.1 | -28.8 | 16.2 | 9.7 | 0.4 | |
| 57.93% | General & Industrial Manufacturing | 27 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 2.10 | 39.7 | -1.92% | 1.16% | -9.41% | 26.53% | 36.09% | 80.5% | 135.18% | 256.62% | 34.8 | 1.9 | 10.5 | 16.6 | -18.2 | 2.3 | -25.6 | 14 | 8.8 | 0.3 | |
| 53.07% | Software & Services | 7 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 0.20 | 31.1 | -5.43% | -6.61% | -12.89% | 54.23% | 56.67% | 84.88% | 92.55% | 150.26% | 29.6 | 3.4 | 15.4 | 14.9 | 8.9 | -1.7 | -15.1 | 27.1 | 16 | 0.9 | |
| 49.61% | Metals & Mining | 27 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 1.10 | 40.6 | 0.45% | 0.02% | -10.75% | -11.32% | 31.4% | 123.82% | 118.09% | 318.03% | 9.7 | 0.2 | 8.9 | 9.1 | 84.1 | 8.1 | 16.2 | 13.8 | 7.8 | 2.5 | |
| 46.33% | Oil & Gas | 7 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 56.8 | -3.55% | -0.79% | -11.39% | 30.52% | 41.35% | 369.67% | 1,618.22% | 2,392.99% | 27.3 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 68.4 | 60.5 | -3.4 | 236.8 | 12 | 7.7 | 0.3 |
*All Industry values are market cap weighted, *TTM : Trailing Twelve Months
