- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 436 Cr which is growth of -16.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of 50.8% YoY.
BSE: 543461
Safa Systems & Tech Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutSafa Systems & Technologies Ltd. is an India-based distributor and retailer specializing in consumer electronics and communication technology. The company acts as a vital intermediary in the electronics supply chain, facilitating the movement of prod... Read More
18.501.50(8.82%)
5,000
BSE Volume
BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Safa Systems & Tech Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range8.8% 1 Day return | 18.5 (LTP) 18.518.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range4.1% 1 Week return | 18.5 (LTP) 1718.5 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-18.1% 1 Month return | 18.5 (LTP) 1722.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-53.5% 1 Year return | 18.5 (LTP) 15.437.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Safa Systems & Tech annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2% | 15.9% | 435.6 | 520.9 | 629.7 | 419.8 | 128.3 | 208.7 | 255.2 | 255.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 1.1% | 15.7% | 428.2 | 514.4 | 622.7 | 414.5 | 126.6 | 206.3 | 252 | 253.5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 42.3% | 17.4% | 4.9 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 42.6% | 1.7% | 1.13% | 0.89% | 0.74% | 0.39% | 0.07% | 1.04% | 1.21% | 0.57% | |
1.2% | 15.7% | 432.2 | 518.6 | 626.8 | 417.6 | 128 | 208.3 | 254.8 | 255 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 11.8% | 26.3% | 7.4 | 6.6 | 7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 10.4% | 8.8% | 1.71% | 1.26% | 1.11% | 1.27% | 1.36% | 1.12% | 1.26% | 0.88% | |
Interest Ann. | 10.1% | 17.3% | 4 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | |
Depr. | 0% | -12.9% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 13.9% | 53.4% | 3.4 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
Tax Ann. | 8.7% | 55.2% | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
16% | 52.8% | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 16% | 52.8% | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | 15.1% | 32.9% | 0.58% | 0.32% | 0.34% | 0.38% | 0.21% | 0.14% | 0.12% | 0.14% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 18.6% | 58.5% | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-16.4%
2Y CAGR
-16.8%
3Y CAGR
1.2%
5Y CAGR
15.9%
7Y CAGR
7.9%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
47.1%
2Y CAGR
9.1%
3Y CAGR
16%
5Y CAGR
52.8%
7Y CAGR
29.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-16.8%
2Y CAGR
-17.1%
3Y CAGR
1.1%
5Y CAGR
15.7%
7Y CAGR
7.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Safa Systems & Tech Technical Analysis
Safa Systems & Tech EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 18.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 19.0 |
| 12 Day | 19.2 |
| 20 Day | 19.7 |
| 26 Day | 20.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 20.3 |
| 100 Day | 20.6 |
| 200 Day | 20.1 |
Safa Systems & Tech Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week96.2%
Month-
Safa Systems & Tech Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Safa Systems & Tech Resistance and Support
18.50
Pivot
| First Resistance | 18.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 18.5 |
| Third Resistance | 18.5 |
| First Support | 18.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 18.5 |
| Third Support | 18.5 |
| Day RSI | 44.1 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.8 |
| Day MFI | 21.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.4 |
Safa Systems & Tech Beta
| 1 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.2 |
| 3 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Safa Systems & Tech Price Change Analysis
↓-18.1%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
1722.3
↑3.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
16.623.8
↓-6.7%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
16.624.5
↓-53.5%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
15.537.8
Safa Systems & Tech Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HANSA JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Apr 2026 | 20.18 | 205,000 | BSE |
| HEMA LAKSHMAN | Bulk | Sell | 08 Apr 2026 | 20.15 | 460,000 | BSE |
| HEMA LAKSHMAN | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 19.91 | 240,000 | BSE |
| HEMA LAKSHMAN | Bulk | Sell | 06 Apr 2026 | 19.52 | 250,000 | BSE |
| HEMA LAKSHMAN | Bulk | Sell | 27 Feb 2026 | 18.48 | 160,000 | BSE |
| CHHAGANLAL | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Feb 2026 | 18.31 | 185,000 | BSE |
| CHHAGANLAL | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Feb 2026 | 16.78 | 155,000 | BSE |
| RAHUL F JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Feb 2026 | 17.72 | 135,000 | BSE |
| RAHUL JAIN | Bulk | Sell | 20 Jan 2025 | 12.91 | 900,000 | BSE |
| KARNIKA INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Jan 2025 | 12.91 | 900,000 | BSE |
Safa Systems & Tech Corporate Actions
Safa Systems & Tech Board Meetings
Safa Systems & Tech past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
119 Aug 2026 | Preferential issue & A.G.M. | - |
230 May 2026 | Audited Results | (Revised) |
313 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | (Revised) |
411 Jun 2025 | Others | Inter-alia, to consider 1. Increase in the Authorized Share Capital of the Company. 2. Terms of the proposed rights issue, including but not limited.& Other business matters. |
530 May 2025 | Audited Results | (Revised) |
Safa Systems & Tech Corporate Filings
Safa Systems & Tech BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd - 543461 - Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Faizal Bavaraparambil Abdul Khader & Others | |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd - 543461 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the Quarter ended 30th September, 2026. | |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd - 543461 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment | The Board of Directors has approved the allotment of 23,90,000 equity shares to promoters and members of promoter group. | |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd - 543461 - Company Has Received In-Principle Approval From BSE For Its Preferential Issue | BSE has granted its In-Principle approval for undertaking the preferential issue of up to 23,90,000 equity shares to promoters and members of promoter group | |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd - 543461 - Closure of Trading Window | Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for the Quarter and Half Year ended on 30th September, 2026 |
Safa Systems & Tech Documents
Safa Systems & Tech Credit Ratings
Safa Systems & Tech credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
Safa Systems & Tech - Company Profile
Safa Systems & Tech Management Structure
Safa Systems & Tech management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Safa Systems & Tech Board of Directors
Safa Systems & Tech Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.sssinfo.in
About the company - Business Profile
Safa Systems & Technologies Ltd. is an India-based distributor and retailer specializing in consumer electronics and communication technology. The company acts as a vital intermediary in the electronics supply chain, facilitating the movement of products from global and domestic manufacturers to a diverse network of retailers and end consumers. Its primary operations are centered in Southern India, particularly Kerala, where it maintains a significant market presence in the mobile handset and accessories segment.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: Incorporated in 2021 (converted from a partnership firm).
- Headquarters: Ernakulam, Kerala, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the BSE SME platform.
- Core Products: Mobile handsets, tablets, wearable devices (smartwatches), and mobile accessories.
Operations and Resources
- Business Model: The company operates on a distribution-led model, procuring high-volume consumer electronics from major brands and distributing them through its logistics network. It serves both as a regional distributor for specific brands and as a multi-brand retailer through associated outlets.
- Registered Office: 46/2631 B, Safa Arcade, Kaniyapilly Road, Chakkaraparambu, Ernakulam, Kerala.
- Facilities: Includes a central warehouse and administrative office in Kochi, supporting its distribution network across Kerala and neighboring regions.
Market Significance and Revenue
- Revenue Performance: For the financial year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported consolidated Revenue from Operations of ₹51,906.60 Lacs, compared to ₹51,903.12 Lacs on a standalone basis.
- Profitability: The consolidated Net Profit after Tax for FY2025 was ₹381.88 Lacs. For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, the company recorded consolidated revenue of ₹18,111.82 Lacs and a net profit of ₹101.20 Lacs.
- Geographical Focus: While primarily active in Kerala, the company has strategic intent to expand its distribution footprint to other South Indian states.
- Strategic Importance: The company serves as a localized partner for major electronic brands, providing them with "last-mile" reach into Tier-II and Tier-III cities where direct manufacturer presence may be limited.
Sustainability and Strategic Initiatives
- Innovation: Focus remains on expanding the product portfolio to include high-growth segments such as IoT (Internet of Things) devices and lifestyle tech products.
- Corporate Structure: The company operates with a subsidiary, Safa Systems & Technologies (India) Private Limited, and maintains interests in associate firms to strengthen its retail and distribution synergy.
- Future Outlook: Strategic initiatives include enhancing digital procurement platforms for its retail partners to improve supply chain transparency and reduce turnaround times. The company is also exploring the consolidation of its retail brand identity to better compete with national large-format retailers.
References
