- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 436 Cr which is growth of -16.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of 50.8% YoY.
18.00-0.50(-2.70%)
15,000
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Safa Systems & Tech quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Safa Systems & Tech competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Safa Systems & Tech annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.2% | 15.9% | 435.6 | 520.9 | 629.7 | 419.8 | 128.3 | 208.7 | 255.2 | 255.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 1.1% | 15.7% | 428.2 | 514.4 | 622.7 | 414.5 | 126.6 | 206.3 | 252 | 253.5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 42.3% | 17.4% | 4.9 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 1.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 42.6% | 1.7% | 1.13% | 0.89% | 0.74% | 0.39% | 0.07% | 1.04% | 1.21% | 0.57% | |
1.2% | 15.7% | 432.2 | 518.6 | 626.8 | 417.6 | 128 | 208.3 | 254.8 | 255 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 11.8% | 26.3% | 7.4 | 6.6 | 7 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 10.4% | 8.8% | 1.71% | 1.26% | 1.11% | 1.27% | 1.36% | 1.12% | 1.26% | 0.88% | |
Interest Ann. | 10.1% | 17.3% | 4 | 4.1 | 3.9 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.4 | |
Depr. | 0% | -12.9% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 13.9% | 53.4% | 3.4 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
Tax Ann. | 8.7% | 55.2% | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | |
16% | 52.8% | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 16% | 52.8% | 2.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | 15.1% | 32.9% | 0.58% | 0.32% | 0.34% | 0.38% | 0.21% | 0.14% | 0.12% | 0.14% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 18.6% | 58.5% | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-16.4%
2Y CAGR
-16.8%
3Y CAGR
1.2%
5Y CAGR
15.9%
7Y CAGR
7.9%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
47.1%
2Y CAGR
9.1%
3Y CAGR
16%
5Y CAGR
52.8%
7Y CAGR
29.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-16.8%
2Y CAGR
-17.1%
3Y CAGR
1.1%
5Y CAGR
15.7%
7Y CAGR
7.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Safa Systems & Tech balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 7.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 121 Cr which is growth of 29.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31.1% | 35.3% | 38.1 | 35.6 | 33.9 | 16.9 | 15.4 | 8.4 | 8.4 | 8.2 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-35.7% | -28.2% | 1.7 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 6.4 | 7 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 2 | ||
21.9% | 20.7% | 81 | 55.2 | 51.8 | 44.7 | 32.5 | 31.6 | 26.7 | 28.6 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 21.1% | 19.8% | 120.8 | 93.6 | 89.8 | 68 | 54.8 | 48.9 | 40.3 | 38.8 | |
-7.2% | 0% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | ||
79.7% | 47.4% | 17.4 | 17.8 | 17.8 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 2.4 | ||
16.7% | 17.3% | 103.3 | 75.8 | 71.9 | 65 | 52 | 46.5 | 38.1 | 36.4 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 21.1% | 19.8% | 120.8 | 93.6 | 89.8 | 68 | 54.8 | 48.9 | 40.3 | 38.8 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | 17.5 | 12.5 | |||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | |||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | |||||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
29.1%
2Y CAGR
16%
3Y CAGR
21.1%
5Y CAGR
19.8%
7Y CAGR
17.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
46.7%
2Y CAGR
25%
3Y CAGR
21.9%
5Y CAGR
20.7%
7Y CAGR
16%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
7%
2Y CAGR
6%
3Y CAGR
31.1%
5Y CAGR
35.3%
7Y CAGR
24.5%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Safa Systems & Tech ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 15 Rs which is growth of 7.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 ROE is 7% which is growth of 1.9% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 11% | 8.9% | 15.3 | 14.3 | 13.6 | 11.2 | 10.2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | |
RoA Ann. % | -3.4% | 28.8% | 2.09% | 1.78% | 2.37% | 2.32% | 0.50% | 0.59% | 0.77% | 0.92% | |
ROE Ann. % | -10.8% | 13.8% | 6.62% | 4.70% | 6.29% | 9.34% | 1.80% | 3.47% | 3.69% | 4.37% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -6.4% | 7.9% | 18.45% | 16.79% | 18.02% | 22.51% | 7.70% | 12.61% | 22.44% | 20.53% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -13.8% | -14% | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 3 | 2.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
40.9%
2Y CAGR
2.6%
3Y CAGR
-10.8%
5Y CAGR
13.8%
7Y CAGR
6.1%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
17.4%
2Y CAGR
-6.1%
3Y CAGR
-3.4%
5Y CAGR
28.8%
7Y CAGR
12.4%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-7.1%
2Y CAGR
-3.6%
3Y CAGR
-4.7%
5Y CAGR
-2.8%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Safa Systems & Tech cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -12 Cr which is growth of -318.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Safa Systems & Tech Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 563.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -12.1 | 5.6 | 6.2 | -5.4 | -45 | -6.7 | -0.1 | -1.3 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -3 | 0.2 | 0 | -0.3 | -0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | 35.3% | 65.4% | 16.1 | -5.9 | -5.7 | 6.5 | 47.1 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 3.5 | |
8.7% | - | 0.9 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | -5.2 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
3Y CAGR
35.3%
5Y CAGR
65.4%
7Y CAGR
24.4%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity growth is higher than historical averages.
