- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Endurance Tech Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 3,194 Cr which is growth of 35.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Endurance Tech Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 195 Cr which is growth of 17.4% YoY.
NSE: ENDURANCE | BSE: 540153
Endurance Tech Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutEndurance Technologies Ltd. is a global automotive component manufacturer with a significant presence in India and Europe. The company operates as a tiered supplier to major Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), providing integrated solutions acro... Read More
2349.6076.20(3.35%)
90,463
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have strong quality. Their reasonable financials and technicals make them potentially attractive to investorsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Endurance Tech Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range3.4% 1 Day return | 2349.6 (LTP) 2,2812,372.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range5.0% 1 Week return | 2349.6 (LTP) 2,2022,372.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-9.7% 1 Month return | 2349.6 (LTP) 2,2022,617 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-17.2% 1 Year return | 2349.6 (LTP) 2,142.83,072 LowHigh |
Endurance Tech Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
CURRENT EPS
AVG. ESTIMATE
Consensus Recommendation
14 ANALYST Recommendations
BUY
Forecaster is a Premium Feature
You need to upgrade your subscription plan to access this feature
See what you get Forecaster
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Endurance Tech quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,194.2 | 2,974.7 | 2,678.3 | 2,692.2 | 2,350.7 | 2,269.4 | 2,191.6 | 2,317.1 | 2,134.6 | 2,093.1 | 2,007 | 1,984.3 | 1,836.1 | ||
Operating Exp. | 2,836.4 | 2,604.2 | 2,339.2 | 2,356.3 | 2,045.1 | 1,943.5 | 1,904.3 | 2,001.1 | 1,846.2 | 1,781.3 | 1,762.3 | 1,725.9 | 1,595.2 | |
Operating Profit | 346.3 | 353.8 | 330.2 | 321.9 | 289.5 | 305.5 | 272.9 | 298.5 | 274.2 | 297.3 | 231.1 | 247.8 | 230.2 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 10.88% | 11.96% | 12.37% | 12.02% | 12.40% | 13.58% | 12.54% | 12.98% | 12.93% | 14.30% | 11.59% | 12.55% | 12.61% | |
Depr. | 92.9 | 90.1 | 86 | 81.9 | 81.4 | 74.2 | 73.5 | 72.7 | 69.2 | 67.3 | 65.9 | 65.1 | 64.3 | |
Interest | 4.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1 | 1 | |
Profit Before Tax | 260.4 | 277.3 | 229.3 | 251.8 | 222.7 | 233.6 | 213.1 | 242.9 | 218.5 | 244 | 178.3 | 192.4 | 175.6 | |
Tax | 65.7 | 67.5 | 58.6 | 64.2 | 56.9 | 59.5 | 56.2 | 58.1 | 55.7 | 61.7 | 45.9 | 49.9 | 45 | |
Net Profit | 194.6 | 209.8 | 170.7 | 187.6 | 165.8 | 174.1 | 156.9 | 184.8 | 162.9 | 182.3 | 132.4 | 142.5 | 130.5 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 13.8 | 14.9 | 12.1 | 13.3 | 11.8 | 12.4 | 11.2 | 13.1 | 11.6 | 13 | 9.4 | 10.1 | 9.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 762.6 | 733.8 | 698.2 | 684.4 | 681.6 | 678.7 | 686.9 | 662.4 | 620.1 | 587.8 | 510 | 469.8 | 458.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 54.2 | 52.2 | 49.6 | 48.7 | 48.5 | 48.3 | 48.8 | 47.1 | 44.1 | 41.8 | 36.3 | 33.4 | 32.6 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Endurance Tech Technical Analysis
Endurance Tech EMA & SMA
Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
| 5 Day | 2309.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 2323.2 |
| 12 Day | 2334.3 |
| 20 Day | 2387.4 |
| 26 Day | 2426.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 2533.6 |
| 100 Day | 2600.0 |
| 200 Day | 2601.0 |
Endurance Tech Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202661.4%
Week67.1%
Month62.3%
Endurance Tech Active Candlesticks
Belt Hold Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Endurance Tech Resistance and Support
2334.33
Pivot
| First Resistance | 2387.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 2425.7 |
| Third Resistance | 2479.1 |
| First Support | 2296.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 2242.9 |
| Third Support | 2204.9 |
| Day RSI | 40.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -92.1 |
| Day MFI | 36.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -100.4 |
Endurance Tech Beta
| 1 Month | 0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.9 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.8 |
Endurance Tech Price Change Analysis
↓-9.7%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
22022617
↓-14.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
22023072
↑0.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
22023072
↓-17.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
2142.83072
Endurance Tech Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 17 Oct 2022 | 1361.15 | 149,414 | BSE |
| ISHARES INDIA SC MAURITIUS COMPANY | Block | Sell | 17 Oct 2022 | 1361.15 | 15,661 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 17 Oct 2022 | 1361.15 | 149,414 | BSE |
| ISHARES MSCI INDIA SMALL-CAP ETF | Block | Purchase | 17 Oct 2022 | 1361.15 | 15,661 | BSE |
| ISHARES INDIA SC MAURITIUS COMPANY | Block | Sell | 11 Oct 2022 | 1355 | 7,617 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 11 Oct 2022 | 1355 | 72,688 | BSE |
| ISHARES MSCI INDIA SMALL-CAP ETF | Block | Purchase | 11 Oct 2022 | 1355 | 7,617 | BSE |
| ISHARES CORE MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF | Block | Purchase | 11 Oct 2022 | 1355 | 72,688 | BSE |
| ISHARES INDIA SC MAURITIUS COMPANY | Block | Sell | 03 Oct 2022 | 1423.95 | 7,607 | NSE |
| ISHARES CORE EMERGING MARKETS MAURITIUS CO | Block | Sell | 03 Oct 2022 | 1423.95 | 72,588 | NSE |
Endurance Tech Corporate Actions
Endurance Tech Dividend history and yield
Endurance Tech dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Endurance Tech dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
131 Jul 2026 | 11.5 | FINAL | 31 Jul 2026 | Equity Share |
201 Aug 2025 | 10 | FINAL | 01 Aug 2025 | Equity Share |
309 Aug 2024 | 8.5 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
411 Aug 2023 | 7 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
511 Aug 2022 | 6.25 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
Endurance Tech Board Meetings
Endurance Tech past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
103 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
213 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
314 May 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
412 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
512 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Endurance Tech Research Reports
Endurance Tech research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 113 Aug 2026 | Motilal Oswal Target | 3350 | 2899 | Buy | 15.56% | -18.95% | |
| 222 Jun 2026 | Geojit BNP Paribas | 3000 | 2684.2 | Accumulate | 11.77% | -12.47% | |
| 317 May 2026 | Axis Direct | 2880 | 2526.7 | Buy | 13.98% | -7.01% | |
| 415 Feb 2026 | Axis Direct Reco Target | 2880 | 2488.5 | Buy | 15.73% | -5.58% | |
| 512 Feb 2026 | Motilal Oswal | 2976 | 2484.2 | Buy | 19.8% | -5.42% |
Endurance Tech Corporate Filings
Endurance Tech BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the exchange that one-on-one meeting with LIC Mutual Fund has been scheduled on 6th November, 2026 from 9.30 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. in Waluj, Chh. Sambhajinagar. | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the exchange that one-on-one meeting with HDFC Mutual Fund has been scheduled on 4th November, 2026 from 5.00 p.m. to 6.00 p.m. in Mumbai. | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the exchange about the schedule of investor meet to be held on 4th November, 2026 at 11:00 a.m (IST) to discuss financial results for Q2FY27. | |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition | Acquisition of Fondalpress SpA, Italy through its parent company Anna Milena SpA, Italy by Endurance Overseas SpA, Italy, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company on 6th October, 2026. | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Updates on Acquisition | Endurance Technologies Limited has informed the exchange about acquisition of remaining 32% stake in Stoeferle GmbH and Stoeferle Automotive GmbH by Endurance Overseas SpA, Italy, a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company. |
Endurance Tech Documents
Endurance Tech Earnings Call
Endurance Tech earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 14 Aug 2026 | Endurance Technologies Results Earnings Call for Q1FY27 | AudioVideo |
| 22 May 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 15 May 2026 | Endurance Technologies Results Earnings Call for Q4FY26 & Full Year | AudioVideo |
Endurance Tech Annual Reports
Endurance Tech financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Endurance Tech Credit Ratings
Endurance Tech credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | icra ratings | Endurance Technologies Limited | Ratings reaffirmed | Link |
| 11 Dec 2025 | crisil ratings | Endurance Technologies Limited | Endurance Technologies Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil AA+ / Stable / Crisil A1+ ' | Link |
| 29 Sep 2025 | icra ratings | Endurance Technologies Limited | Ratings reaffirmed | Link |
| 08 Oct 2024 | crisil ratings | Endurance Technologies Limited | Endurance Technologies Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'CRISIL AA+/Stable/CRISIL A1+'; CP Withdrawn | Link |
| 23 Sep 2024 | icra ratings | Endurance Technologies Limited | Ratings reaffirmed | Link |
Endurance Tech Investor Presentations
Endurance Tech investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 14 May 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 13 Aug 2025 | Endurance Technologies Ltd - 540153 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Endurance Tech - Company Profile
Endurance Tech Management Structure
Endurance Tech management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Endurance Tech Board of Directors
Endurance Tech Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Endurance Tech Brands
Brands owned by Endurance Tech
| LOGO | BRAND NAME |
|---|---|
![]() | Endurance Technologies |
Website: www.endurancegroup.com
About the company - Business Profile
Endurance Technologies Ltd. is a global automotive component manufacturer with a significant presence in India and Europe. The company operates as a tiered supplier to major Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), providing integrated solutions across multiple product segments including aluminium die casting, suspension, braking systems, and transmission components. Endurance maintains a leading market position in the two-wheeler and three-wheeler segments in India and is a prominent supplier of aluminium castings for the four-wheeler industry in Europe.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 1985, Endurance Technologies is headquartered in Aurangabad (Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar), Maharashtra. The company is listed on the BSE and NSE (Stock Code: ENDURANCE). It operates through 33 manufacturing facilities globally (27 in India, 3 in Italy, and 3 in Germany).
- Operations and Resources: The company's operations are highly integrated, spanning design, development, validation, and testing. It operates 5 DSIR-approved R&D facilities in India and 2 technical centres in Italy. Notable assets include a 29-acre dedicated test track in India for real-world component validation.
- Ownership: Endurance is a professionally managed company with a history of strategic acquisitions, such as the 100% stake in Maxwell Energy Systems (Battery Management Systems) and the recent acquisition of 60% stake in Stöferle Automotive GmbH in Germany.
- Business Model and Core Strengths: Endurance operates as a complete solution provider, focusing on technology-intensive products. Its business model relies on strong OEM relationships and a growing aftermarket presence. It excels in product premiumization, specifically in inverted front forks and assist-and-slip clutches.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY2025):
- By Geography: India operations contributed approximately 72.4% of consolidated total income, while Europe operations accounted for 27.6%.
- By Product (Consolidated): Die Casting (45.4%), Suspension (24.5%), Braking Systems (11.4%), Alloy Wheels (7.0%), Aftermarket (4.3%), and Transmission (3.3%).
- By Vehicle Segment: Motorcycles (51.9%), 4-Wheelers (29.6%), Scooters (9.4%), and 3-Wheelers (7.8%).
- Technological Advancements:
- Developed and commercialized Inverted Front Forks and Assist and Slip Clutches (Adler technology).
- Launched Battery Management Systems (BMS) through its subsidiary, Maxwell.
- Setting up an Electronics Surface Mount Technology (SMT) line and a lithium-ion battery pack plant in Pune.
- Deployment of an AI-enabled tech platform for secondary order booking in the aftermarket segment.
- Clients and Partnerships: Major clients include Bajaj Auto, Hero MotoCorp, Honda, TVS, Stellantis, Daimler, and the VW Group (including Porsche and Audi). The company secured new business wins worth ₹1,199 crore in India (excluding Bajaj Auto) and €15 million in Europe during the first nine months of FY26.
- Human Resources: As of March 2025, the company employed 4,370 permanent employees with an 8% diversity ratio.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus is on the EV transition through the development of battery packs and EV-specific aluminium castings. The company is expanding its alloy wheel capacity at the AURIC Bidkin plant to 3.6 million wheels per annum. Future goals include increasing the aftermarket revenue share to 10% by FY2028.
References

