- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Balu Forge Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 178 Cr which is growth of 16.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Balu Forge Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 11.0% YoY.
NSE: BALUFORGE | BSE: 531112
Balu Forge Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutBalu Forge Industries Ltd. (BFIL) is a Mumbai-based precision engineering and forging company specializing in the manufacture of fully integrated forging solutions. The company produces a wide range of components, including crankshafts, railway wheel... Read More
469.6527.20(6.15%)
1.5M
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have average quality, financial and technical momentum, indicating a mid range performerView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Balu Forge Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range6.2% 1 Day return | 469.6 (LTP) 456485.7 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range11.3% 1 Week return | 469.6 (LTP) 410.5485.7 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-4.0% 1 Month return | 469.6 (LTP) 410.5529 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-27.3% 1 Year return | 469.6 (LTP) 341667 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Balu Forge quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 177.8 | 182.9 | 175.6 | 170.2 | 152.1 | 161.8 | 170 | 159.9 | 124.2 | 117 | 105.7 | 106.2 | 69.8 | ||
Operating Exp. | 117.6 | 120.3 | 119.3 | 113.7 | 101.3 | 107 | 112.2 | 108.5 | 90.2 | 86 | 78.1 | 78 | 54.3 | |
Operating Profit | 57.4 | 39 | 51.9 | 53.2 | 48.8 | 50.5 | 48.5 | 48.8 | 32.8 | 26.6 | 25.8 | 24.1 | 15.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 32.79% | 24.47% | 30.29% | 31.86% | 32.50% | 32.09% | 30.17% | 31.04% | 26.67% | 23.61% | 24.83% | 23.59% | 22.05% | |
Depr. | 3.1 | 3 | 2.8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
Interest | 4.6 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 4 | 2.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 3.9 | 3.8 | 2.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 52.4 | 54.7 | 48.1 | 50.5 | 47.1 | 49.9 | 54.9 | 47.7 | 31.8 | 27.1 | 23.4 | 24.1 | 12.7 | |
Tax | 14.6 | 9.7 | 9.6 | 14.9 | 13 | 11.4 | 15.2 | 15.8 | 7.8 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 4.8 | 2.4 | |
Net Profit | 37.8 | 45.1 | 38.5 | 35.6 | 34 | 38.5 | 39.8 | 31.9 | 24.1 | 20.7 | 18.7 | 17.4 | 10.3 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 3.1 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |
Net profit TTM | 157 | 153.2 | 146.7 | 147.9 | 144.2 | 134.2 | 116.5 | 95.4 | 80.9 | 67.1 | 58 | 47.6 | 34.6 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 12.9 | 12.6 | 12.8 | 13 | 12.7 | 12.1 | 10.6 | 8.7 | 7.9 | 6.5 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 4.2 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Balu Forge Technical Analysis
Balu Forge EMA & SMA
Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
| 5 Day | 444.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 450.4 |
| 12 Day | 453.5 |
| 20 Day | 465.5 |
| 26 Day | 472.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 486.9 |
| 100 Day | 491.6 |
| 200 Day | 503.5 |
Balu Forge Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202650.4%
Week33.9%
Month38.1%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Balu Forge Resistance and Support
445.47
Pivot
| First Resistance | 453.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 464.4 |
| Third Resistance | 472.4 |
| First Support | 434.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 426.5 |
| Third Support | 415.5 |
| Day RSI | 38.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -19.3 |
| Day MFI | 54.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -18.4 |
Balu Forge Beta
| 1 Month | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.5 |
| 3 Month | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Balu Forge Price Change Analysis
↓-4.0%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
410.5529
↑6.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
410.5650
↓-13.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
410.5650
↓-27.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
341.1667
Balu Forge Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 24 Aug 2026 | 621.42 | 611,226 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 24 Aug 2026 | 620 | 652,265 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 24 Aug 2026 | 622.13 | 541,670 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Aug 2026 | 619.15 | 636,768 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Aug 2026 | 617.55 | 653,765 | NSE |
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Aug 2026 | 620.96 | 607,118 | NSE |
| L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 15 Jul 2026 | 448.84 | 715,000 | NSE |
| SNORD TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Jul 2026 | 448.86 | 715,000 | NSE |
| MINERVA VENTURES FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Jun 2026 | 486.04 | 625,000 | NSE |
| SIXTEENTH STREET ASIAN GEMS FUND | Bulk | Sell | 29 Jan 2026 | 358.77 | 927,230 | NSE |
Balu Forge Corporate Actions
Balu Forge Dividend history and yield
Balu Forge dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Balu Forge dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
118 Sep 2026 | 0.15 | FINAL | 18 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
219 Sep 2025 | 0.15 | FINAL | 19 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
320 Sep 2024 | 0.15 | FINAL | 20 Sep 2024 | Equity Share |
417 Nov 2021 | 0.1 | INTERIM | 18 Nov 2021 | Equity Share |
Balu Forge Board Meetings
Balu Forge past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
107 Sep 2026 | Dividend and Other business matters | - |
212 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | - |
330 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
412 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
514 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Balu Forge Corporate Filings
Balu Forge BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | Execution of Defence Order | |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Compliance Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement Under Regulation 30(5) - SEBI LODR | Announcement under Regulation 30(5) - SEBI LODR | |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Details of Voting Result and Scrtuinizer''s Report of the 37th AGM. | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | Summary of the proceedings of 37th AGM of the members of the Company. |
Balu Forge Documents
Balu Forge Annual Reports
Balu Forge financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Balu Forge Credit Ratings
Balu Forge credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | crisil ratings | Balu Forge Industries Limited | Balu Forge Industries Limited:Ratings Reaffirmed and Withdrawn | Link |
| 08 Feb 2026 | icra ratings | Balu Forge Industries Limited | Ratings reaffirmed, rated amount enhanced | Link |
| 02 Feb 2026 | icra ratings | Balu Forge Industries Limited | [ICRA]A-(Stable)/[ICRA]A2+; assigned | Link |
| 15 Jan 2026 | crisil ratings | Balu Forge Industries Limited | Balu Forge Industries Limited:Update on Balu Forge Industries Limited | Link |
| 11 Jan 2026 | crisil ratings | Balu Forge Industries Limited | Rating Update : Balu Forge Industries Limited | Link |
Balu Forge Investor Presentations
Balu Forge investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 08 Apr 2025 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 06 Mar 2025 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 27 Dec 2024 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 16 Dec 2024 | Balu Forge Industries Ltd - 531112 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Balu Forge - Company Profile
Balu Forge Management Structure
Balu Forge management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Balu Forge Board of Directors
Balu Forge Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.baluindustries.com
About the company - Business Profile
Balu Forge Industries Ltd. (BFIL) is a Mumbai-based precision engineering and forging company specializing in the manufacture of fully integrated forging solutions. The company produces a wide range of components, including crankshafts, railway wheels, and undercarriage parts, catering to diverse sectors such as automotive, defense, aerospace, railways, and renewable energy. BFIL has established a global footprint, exporting to over 80 countries and serving more than 25 global Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs).
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 1989 and headquartered in Mumbai, India, BFIL is listed on the stock exchanges (BALUFORGE). It operates as a precision engineering entity focused on high-growth sectors.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a fully integrated forging unit equipped with advanced technologies, including a 16-ton and a 25-ton hydraulic forging hammer, and an 8,000-ton mechanical forging press. Its facilities feature robotic handling, anti-vibration systems, and Industry 4.0-enabled processes. The company is developing a 46+ acre greenfield facility to further scale production.
- Market and Significance: BFIL serves critical industries including defense (with approval for over 180 products), railways, and aerospace. It benefits from global supply chain shifts such as the China+1 and Europe+1 trends.
- Business Model: BFIL focuses on a value-added model, transitioning from raw forgings to fully machined, high-precision components. It maintains an in-house R&D team of over 75 professionals, enabling rapid prototyping with development cycles of 3-5 months.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY25):
- Consolidated Revenue from Operations: ₹92,361.74 lakhs (a 65.0% increase from ₹55,985.58 lakhs in FY24).
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹9,349.32 lakhs (for FY25).
- Geographical Reach: Significant presence in over 80 countries, with a strategic shift towards high-value sectors reducing the relative revenue contribution of legacy commercial vehicle sectors.
- Key Products and Innovation:
- Core offerings include crankshafts, axles, turbine blades, and transmission shafts for new generation vehicles.
- Recent advancements include the integration of 7-axis and 11-axis CNC machining for complex component production.
- Workforce: BFIL emphasizes a skilled workforce, implementing safety policies and regular training. While specific total headcount wasn't detailed, the R&D unit alone consists of 75+ professionals.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Capacity Expansion: Scaled forging capacity to 100,000 TPA and precision machining to 45,000 TPA.
- Defense Focus: A dedicated forging and machining line for the defense sector is scheduled to commence operations in H1 FY26.
- Sustainability Goals: Committed to becoming carbon neutral by 2040, transitioning to 100% renewable energy by 2035, and achieving zero liquid discharge by 2030.
References
