1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : CASTINGS & FORGINGS
  4. BALU FORGE INDUSTRIES LTD.
Balu Forge Industries Ltd.
NSE: BALUFORGE | BSE: 531112
Order BookOrder Book (EPC)
Ask AI about Balu Forge
486.7017.05(3.63%)
1.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Balu Forge quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents

View Charts

Balu Forge quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Revenue Balu Forge Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 178 Cr which is growth of 16.9% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Quarterly Net Profit Balu Forge Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 11.0% YoY.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd., Quarterly, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphJun '26Mar '26Dec '25Sep '25Jun '25Mar '25Dec '24Sep '24Jun '24Mar '24Dec '23Sep '23Jun '23
⌄
177.8182.9175.6170.2152.1161.8170159.9124.2117105.7106.269.8
Operating Exp.
117.6120.3119.3113.7101.3107112.2108.590.28678.17854.3
Operating Profit
57.43951.953.248.850.548.548.832.826.625.824.115.4
Operating Profit Margin %
32.79%24.47%30.29%31.86%32.50%32.09%30.17%31.04%26.67%23.61%24.83%23.59%22.05%
Depr.
3.132.821.50.80.70.70.70.50.40.30.3
Interest
4.64.85.442.24.22.32.91.53.53.93.82.5
Profit Before Tax
52.454.748.150.547.149.954.947.731.827.123.424.112.7
Tax
14.69.79.614.91311.415.215.87.86.34.84.82.4
Net Profit
37.845.138.535.63438.539.831.924.120.718.717.410.3
EPS Adj. latest
3.13.73.22.92.83.23.32.621.71.51.40.9
Net profit TTM
157153.2146.7147.9144.2134.2116.595.480.967.15847.634.6
Basic EPS TTM
12.912.612.81312.712.110.68.77.96.55.74.84.2
Earnings Transcripts
 
   
    
Results PDF
Result Notes
    
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR

Balu Forge competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry

Balu Forge annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Revenue Balu Forge Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 681 Cr which is growth of 10.5% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Annual Net Profit Balu Forge Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 153 Cr which is growth of 14.1% YoY.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd., Annual, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsTTMMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
34.2%
35.8%
706.4680.7615.9398.7281.9293.6147.30.20.20.20.20.1
Operating Exp. Ann.
26.1%
28.5%
471454.6417.8296.3226.6247.4129.80.10.10.10.20.1
Operating Profit Ann.
65.5%
73.7%
201.4192.8180.691.842.537.612.20.10.10.1-0-0.1
OPM Ann. %
23.4%
27.8%
 28.33%29.33%23.02%15.08%12.82%8.31%29.45%28.38%45.42%-20.26%-73.94%
⌄
26.3%
28.4%
 480.4431.6311.4238.2253.7137.60.10.10.10.20.1
EBITDA Ann.
59.9%
66.8%
 226.1198.1102.455.346.217.50.10.10.10-0
EBITDA Ann. margin %
19.2%
22.9%
 33.22%32.16%25.69%19.63%15.73%11.87%33.10%28.77%45.44%18.44%-10.58%
Interest Ann.
16%
20%
18.716.4111.510.55.26.6
Depr.
97.9%
53.3%
10.99.32.813.61.21.11.1
PBT Ann.
66.1%
83.2%
205.7200.4184.387.343.739.79.70.10.10.10-0
Tax Ann.
59.2%
86.4%
48.847.250.120.211.79.22.10-0.10
68.5%
82.3%
 153.2134.267.13230.47.600.20.10-0
Net Profit Ann.
68.5%
82.3%
157153.2134.267.13230.47.600.20.10-0
NPM Ann. %
25.8%
34.6%
 23.66%22.42%17.30%11.89%10.67%5.36%19.90%104.03%34.09%29.03%-38.53%
EPS Adj. latest Ann.
69.2%
83.8%
 12.611.15.52.62.50.600
Result Notes
   
Annual Reports
 
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
10.5%
2Y CAGR
30.7%
3Y CAGR
34.2%
5Y CAGR
35.8%
7Y CAGR
219.6%
10Y CAGR
141.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
14.2%
2Y CAGR
51.1%
3Y CAGR
68.5%
5Y CAGR
82.3%
7Y CAGR
158.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.8%
2Y CAGR
23.9%
3Y CAGR
26.1%
5Y CAGR
28.5%
7Y CAGR
233.1%
10Y CAGR
132.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.

Balu Forge balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Total Shareholders Fund Balu Forge Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 1,370 Cr which is growth of 44.4% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    Total Assets Balu Forge Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 1,613 Cr which is growth of 41.4% YoY.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd., Balance Sheet, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
⌄
92.7%
77.6%
1,369.7948.9520.1191.3159.277.50.40.30.10.10
Minority Interest Liability Ann.
-
-
-----------
⌄
37.1%
19.7%
32.217.325.812.58.713.10.10.10.1
12.7%
8.9%
211.1174.5129.3147.51171380.10000
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann.
66.2%
47.8%
1,6131,140.6675.2351.3284.9228.60.40.30.20.10.1
⌄
154.3%
80.6%
815.7595.3181.849.64942.4000
⌄
145.9%
87.3%
995649.5241.566.950.143.20.20.1000
29.5%
27.2%
618491.1433.7284.5234.8185.40.20.20.20.10
Total Assets Ann.
66.2%
47.8%
1,6131,140.6675.2351.3284.9228.60.40.30.20.10.1
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann.
-
-
-25.75514.3
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann.
-
-
-
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
-
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann.
-
-
-
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
41.4%
2Y CAGR
54.6%
3Y CAGR
66.2%
5Y CAGR
47.8%
7Y CAGR
241.1%
10Y CAGR
163.5%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
21%
2Y CAGR
27.8%
3Y CAGR
12.7%
5Y CAGR
8.9%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
44.3%
2Y CAGR
62.3%
3Y CAGR
92.7%
5Y CAGR
77.6%
7Y CAGR
233.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.

Balu Forge ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • POSITIVE

    Book Value Per Share Balu Forge Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 113 Rs which is growth of 31.7% YoY.

  • POSITIVE

    ROE Balu Forge Mar-2025 ROE is 11% which is growth of 3.0% YoY.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd., Ratios, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
BVSH Ann.
69.9%
58.4%
112.885.750.72319.311.39.98.73.31.50.5
RoA Ann. %
1.4%
23.3%
9.49%11.76%9.94%9.10%10.68%3.33%9.78%57.43%34.16%28.01%-22.40%
ROE Ann. %
-12.6%
2.6%
11.18%14.14%12.90%16.72%19.11%9.82%11.65%62.34%59.26%68.72%-109.74%
ROCE Ann. %
-16.5%
-3%
15.46%20.21%16.26%26.55%26.86%18.03%20.11%17.07%51.06%30.80%-24.92%
⌄
           
⌄
           
⌄
           
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann.
-30.7%
-36.9%
0.100.10.30.31  0.413.2
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-20.9%
2Y CAGR
-6.9%
3Y CAGR
-12.6%
5Y CAGR
2.6%
7Y CAGR
-21.8%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-19.3%
2Y CAGR
-2.3%
3Y CAGR
1.4%
5Y CAGR
23.3%
7Y CAGR
-22.7%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
3.6%
2Y CAGR
-7.6%
3Y CAGR
15.1%
5Y CAGR
17.4%
7Y CAGR
-12.2%
10Y CAGR
-6%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.

Balu Forge cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history

  • NEGATIVE

    Cash From Operating Activity Balu Forge Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -16 Cr which is growth of -110.8% YoY.

  • NEGATIVE

    Net Cash Flow Balu Forge Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -8 Cr which is growth of -257.8% YoY.

Balu Forge Industries Ltd., Cash Flow, standalone, All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
IndicatorGraphCAGR 3 YrsCAGR 5 YrsMar '26Mar '25Mar '24Mar '23Mar '22Mar '21Mar '20Mar '19Mar '18Mar '17Mar '16
-
-
-15.9148.18.46.4-57.5-14.20.10.2-0-00
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
-
-
-332.8-416.5-174.4-1.8-7.7-3.2-0.10
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
-
76.8%
340.6273.5248.7-5.668.619.7
-
-
-8.25.282.6-13.52.2-0.10.2-0-00
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
24.5%
2Y CAGR
17%
5Y CAGR
76.8%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity growth is lower than historical averages.

Balu Forge investor presentations, annual reports, credit ratings, and earnings calls with AI summary, video, and audio access