- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Armour Security Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 47 Cr which is growth of 29.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Armour Security Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 33.7% YoY.
Armour Security Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Armour Security Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range6.9% 1 Day return | 27 (LTP) 2527.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range23.0% 1 Week return | 27 (LTP) 2127.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range34.6% 1 Month return | 27 (LTP) 1829.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-52.5% 1 Year return | 27 (LTP) 15.845.6 LowHigh |
Armour Security annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.6% | 47.2 | 36.6 | 33.1 | 29 | 26.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 14.8% | 38.9 | 30.7 | 29.3 | 25.7 | 26.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 38.3% | 8.2 | 5 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | 17.2% | 17.34% | 13.59% | 11.10% | 10.76% | 2.09% | |
15.2% | 39.7 | 31.3 | 29.6 | 26 | 26.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 37.4% | 8.3 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 16.2% | 17.57% | 16.07% | 11.60% | 11.19% | 2.46% | |
Interest Ann. | - | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
Depr. | 0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 35.7% | 7.5 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.4 | |
Tax Ann. | 40.1% | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | |
32.1% | 5.3 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 32.1% | 5.3 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 13% | 11.28% | 11.14% | 7.94% | 7.82% | 1.08% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 35% | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
Armour Security Technical Analysis
Armour Security EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 25.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 24.4 |
| 12 Day | 24.3 |
| 20 Day | 23.5 |
| 26 Day | 22.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 21.7 |
| 100 Day | 21.8 |
Armour Security Delivery And Volume
Armour Security Active Candlesticks
Armour Security Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 28.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 29.4 |
| Third Resistance | 31.0 |
| First Support | 25.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 23.9 |
| Third Support | 22.7 |
| Day RSI | 62.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 1.4 |
| Day MFI | 81.9 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 1.4 |
Armour Security Beta
| 1 Month | 1.9 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Armour Security Price Change Analysis
Armour Security Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTGRAI TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 03 Feb 2026 | 31.85 | 16,000 | NSE |
| SANDEEP KUMAR AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Feb 2026 | 29 | 100,000 | NSE |
| NANDINI AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Feb 2026 | 28.99 | 116,000 | NSE |
| ANUPAM GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Feb 2026 | 29.13 | 138,000 | NSE |
| INTGRAI TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Feb 2026 | 29.02 | 264,000 | NSE |
| NNM SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 02 Feb 2026 | 30.40 | 150,000 | NSE |
| LAL S KATARIA HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Feb 2026 | 30.40 | 100,000 | NSE |
| RIDHI SIDHI ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Jan 2026 | 33.60 | 90,000 | NSE |
Armour Security Corporate Actions
Armour Security Board Meetings
Armour Security past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
Armour Security - Company Profile
Armour Security Board of Directors
Armour Security Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Armour Security (India) Ltd. (ARMOUR) is a security services provider in India, functioning as part of the broader SIS Group (SIS Ltd.). The company specializes in delivering security solutions, primarily focusing on manned guarding and technology-integrated safety services. As a subsidiary within a larger multinational framework, it leverages the parent company’s extensive network and technological infrastructure to serve diverse sectors, including industrial, commercial, and government segments. Armour Security operates in a highly competitive market, positioning itself through a combination of physical manpower and digital security monitoring tools to provide comprehensive asset protection and loss prevention services.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Armour Security (India) Ltd. is a key subsidiary of SIS Ltd. (formerly Security and Intelligence Services). The parent group was founded in 1985 and is headquartered in New Delhi, India. ARMOUR is part of the SIS Group which is listed on the BSE and NSE.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates as part of the SIS Group’s Security Services - India vertical. It utilizes the parent's pan-India network of over 400 branches and training academies. The business model integrates manned guarding with electronic security, including AI-enabled monitoring platforms and mobile-based patrolling systems like the Guard Tour System.
- Privatization and Ownership: Armour Security is a 100% subsidiary of SIS Ltd., a private sector entity. The group has grown through both organic expansion and strategic acquisitions, such as SLV Security Services and Rare Hospitality.
- Market Significance: The company serves critical infrastructure and essential industries, including BFSI, E-commerce, Mining, and Industrial segments. It plays a strategic role in the group’s "ManTech" initiative, which combines human security with technology for higher efficiency.
- Sustainability and Innovation: Focus areas include mechanization in facility management and the transition to tech-led monitoring to reduce manpower dependency. Innovations include the development of AI and tethered drones for industrial security and the "VProtect" brand for alarm monitoring.
- Revenue and Business Model: The business model is service-oriented, generating revenue through long-term service contracts. For the SIS Group (Consolidated), FY25 revenue reached ₹13,189.0 crore, a 7.6% increase over FY24.
- Segment Revenue (FY25):
- Security Services - India: ₹5,576.4 crore.
- Security Services - International: ₹5,429.9 crore.
- Facility Management: ₹2,247.0 crore.
- Geographical Breakdown: Operations are spread across India, Australia, Singapore, and New Zealand. India-based security services contributed approximately 42% of the group's total revenue in FY25.
- Segment Revenue (FY25):
- Key Products and Services:
- Manned Guarding and Emergency Response.
- Electronic Security and Alarms (VProtect).
- Cash Logistics (via SIS Cash).
- Integrated Facility Management (IFM).
- Important Clients and Partnerships: Secured significant contracts in the BFSI, Automotive, and Oil and Gas sectors. Notable recent wins include large-scale industrial IFM mandates and E-commerce security contracts.
- Employee Count: The SIS Group is one of the largest private-sector employers, with the Facility Management division alone employing over 85,212 personnel as of Q3 FY26. Total group headcount fluctuates around 280,000 to 300,000 employees.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus is on "Smart Shift" – moving from manpower-heavy operations to efficiency-driven monitoring. The group is also implementing SG&A rationalization to improve EBITDA margins, which stood at 4.6% for FY25 at the group level.
