- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Armour Security Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 47 Cr which is growth of 29.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Armour Security Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 33.7% YoY.
25.302.30(10.00%)
8,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Armour Security quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Armour Security competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Armour Security annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.6% | 47.2 | 36.6 | 33.1 | 29 | 26.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 14.8% | 38.9 | 30.7 | 29.3 | 25.7 | 26.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 38.3% | 8.2 | 5 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | 17.2% | 17.34% | 13.59% | 11.10% | 10.76% | 2.09% | |
15.2% | 39.7 | 31.3 | 29.6 | 26 | 26.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 37.4% | 8.3 | 5.9 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 16.2% | 17.57% | 16.07% | 11.60% | 11.19% | 2.46% | |
Interest Ann. | - | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
Depr. | 0% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 35.7% | 7.5 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.4 | |
Tax Ann. | 40.1% | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | |
32.1% | 5.3 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 32.1% | 5.3 | 4 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 13% | 11.28% | 11.14% | 7.94% | 7.82% | 1.08% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 35% | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
29%
2Y CAGR
19.4%
3Y CAGR
17.6%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
32.5%
2Y CAGR
42.8%
3Y CAGR
32.1%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
26.7%
2Y CAGR
15.2%
3Y CAGR
14.8%
Armour Security balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Armour Security Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 47 Cr which is growth of 153.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Armour Security Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 51 Cr which is growth of 87.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
137.4% | 46.8 | 18.4 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 1.3 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-14% | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | ||
-29.6% | 3.8 | 6.9 | 7.9 | 10.9 | 9.8 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 49% | 51.3 | 27.4 | 23.6 | 15.5 | 12 | |
114.5% | 7.9 | 7.7 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | ||
80.8% | 27.8 | 16.9 | 13.1 | 4.7 | 4.3 | ||
29.6% | 23.5 | 10.5 | 10.6 | 10.8 | 7.7 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 49% | 51.3 | 27.4 | 23.6 | 15.5 | 12 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | 9 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 5.4 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | 5.4 | 5.4 | |||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | |||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
87.2%
2Y CAGR
47.4%
3Y CAGR
49%
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-44.9%
2Y CAGR
-30.6%
3Y CAGR
-29.6%
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
154.3%
2Y CAGR
79.7%
3Y CAGR
137.4%
Armour Security ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Armour Security Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is 28 Rs which is growth of 83.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Armour Security Mar-2025 ROE is 11% which is growth of 10.2% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -80.1% | 27.7 | 15.1 | 11.8 | 3,490.6 | 1,259.7 | |
RoA Ann. % | -10.7% | 10.35% | 14.51% | 11.08% | 14.54% | 2.43% | |
ROE Ann. % | -44% | 11.35% | 21.55% | 18.10% | 64.64% | 23.12% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -36.5% | 17.05% | 27.56% | 22.98% | 66.49% | 20.48% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-47.3%
2Y CAGR
-20.8%
3Y CAGR
-44%
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-28.7%
2Y CAGR
-3.4%
3Y CAGR
-10.7%
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
313.3%
2Y CAGR
118.4%
3Y CAGR
83.7%
Armour Security cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Armour Security Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -1 Cr which is growth of -425.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Armour Security Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 10 Cr which is growth of 950.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | -0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.2 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | -11 | -4 | -2 | -0.6 | -1.8 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | 506.4% | 22.3 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 0.1 | -0.5 | |
- | 10.4 | -1.2 | 1.3 | 0 | -0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
792%
2Y CAGR
182.2%
3Y CAGR
506.4%
