- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Suba Hotels Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 90 Cr which is growth of 28.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Suba Hotels Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of -15.0% YoY.
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
30.8%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Suba Hotels Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.8% 1 Day return | 86.5 (LTP) 86.288.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range0.1% 1 Week return | 86.5 (LTP) 8389 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-6.4% 1 Month return | 86.5 (LTP) 8394.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-49.3% 1 Year return | 86.5 (LTP) 83183.7 LowHigh |
Suba Hotels annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36.7% | 87.3% | 90 | 69.9 | 48.3 | 35.2 | 6.8 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 3.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 40.8% | 78.8% | 73.1 | 51.2 | 37.5 | 26.2 | 6.1 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 2.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 20.2% | - | 15.3 | 18 | 10.1 | 8.8 | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | -12.2% | - | 17.00% | 25.70% | 20.98% | 25.09% | 8.16% | -3.75% | 10.27% | 13.58% | 13.84% | |
40.8% | 77.5% | 77.6 | 55.6 | 40.2 | 27.8 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 3.1 | 3.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 23.1% | - | 16.8 | 18.7 | 10.9 | 9 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -10% | - | 18.70% | 26.76% | 22.46% | 25.62% | 9.48% | -2.00% | 10.64% | 14.11% | 14.23% | |
Interest Ann. | 88.2% | - | 2 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Depr. | 22.7% | 43.1% | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 18.2% | - | 12.4 | 14.3 | 8.1 | 7.5 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | -0.9% | 103.6% | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
31.7% | - | 8.9 | 10.5 | 7.3 | 3.9 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.2 | 0 | -0 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 32.8% | - | 8.9 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 3.8 | 0.1 | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0 | -0 | |
NPM Ann. % | -2.5% | - | 10.07% | 15.15% | 10.88% | 10.87% | 0.95% | -10.05% | -6.61% | 0.59% | -0.33% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 32.2% | - | 3.7 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0 |
Suba Hotels Technical Analysis
Suba Hotels EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 87.6 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 88.4 |
| 12 Day | 88.7 |
| 20 Day | 90.0 |
| 26 Day | 91.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 95.4 |
| 100 Day | 103.9 |
| 200 Day | 117.7 |
Suba Hotels Delivery And Volume
Suba Hotels Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 87.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 89.4 |
| Third Resistance | 90.2 |
| First Support | 85.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 84.8 |
| Third Support | 83.3 |
| Day RSI | 38.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -2.3 |
| Day MFI | 32.3 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -2.3 |
Suba Hotels Beta
| 1 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.5 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Suba Hotels Price Change Analysis
Suba Hotels Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KISHAN GOPAL MOHTA | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Apr 2026 | 134.85 | 200,400 | NSE |
| KHUSHBOO NAHAR | Bulk | Sell | 11 Mar 2026 | 114.03 | 136,800 | NSE |
| SIDDHARTH ABHAIKUMAR NAHAR | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Mar 2026 | 114.03 | 136,800 | NSE |
| NNM SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 13 Oct 2025 | 196.47 | 199,200 | NSE |
| VEGESNA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Oct 2025 | 196.65 | 150,000 | NSE |
| NNM SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Oct 2025 | 194.99 | 19,200 | NSE |
| AVORA SME FUND 1 | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Oct 2025 | 154.20 | 144,000 | NSE |
| ROHAN GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Oct 2025 | 155.48 | 144,000 | NSE |
| BHARAT KUMAR SOMCHAND SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Oct 2025 | 158.02 | 145,200 | NSE |
| PREETI BHAUKA | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Oct 2025 | 154.20 | 504,000 | NSE |
Suba Hotels Corporate Actions
Suba Hotels Board Meetings
Suba Hotels past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters |
Suba Hotels - Company Profile
Suba Hotels Management Structure
Suba Hotels management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Suba Hotels Board of Directors
Suba Hotels Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Suba Hotels Ltd. is an Indian hospitality company specializing in the mid-market and budget segments. The company operates a diverse portfolio of hotels under multiple brand identities, focusing on providing essential business and leisure services across primary and secondary urban centers. Suba Hotels functions primarily through an asset-light model, utilizing management contracts and franchise agreements to scale its footprint while maintaining operational oversight. Its core offerings include guest accommodations, food and beverage services, and banquet facilities for corporate and social events.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Suba Hotels Ltd. is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It operates several well-recognized brands, including Suba Hotels, Click Hotels, and 1589 Hotels. The company is a prominent player in the regional hospitality market, particularly in Western and Northern India.
- Operations and Resources: The company’s portfolio encompasses over 100 hotels (including those under management and franchise) with a presence in more than 60 cities. Notable assets include the Suba International in Mumbai. Its operational model emphasizes standardization across its budget and mid-scale brands to ensure consistent guest experiences.
- Market and Significance: Suba Hotels serves the growing demand for affordable, quality lodging among domestic business travelers and middle-income leisure tourists. Its strategic importance lies in its extensive reach into Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities, where it acts as a bridge between unorganized local stays and premium international chains.
- Business Model: The company utilizes an asset-light business model, favoring management and franchise agreements over direct ownership of real estate. This allows for rapid expansion and higher return on capital. It is particularly effective at rehabilitating underperforming local assets and integrating them into its branded distribution network.
Financial and Operational Performance
Note: Due to the company's status as a closely-held or subsidiary entity in recent periods, consolidated annual figures for FY2025 are presented where available.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- Room Revenue: Historically accounts for approximately 60-65% of total turnover, driven by occupancy rates averaging 65-70% in key urban hubs.
- Food & Beverage (F&B) and Banquets: Contributes roughly 30-35% of revenue, supported by a strong focus on corporate meetings and local social functions.
- Management & Franchise Fees: A growing segment providing high-margin recurring income from third-party owned properties.
- Key Products and Services:
- Click Hotels: A "smart" budget brand focusing on technology-driven guest interfaces and efficient space utilization.
- Suba Elite/International: Mid-scale full-service hotels offering upgraded amenities and larger banquet capacities.
- Cinnamon & Saffron Restaurants: In-house dining brands that serve as independent revenue drivers within hotel properties.
- Technology Advancements: Implementation of centralized reservation systems and loyalty programs to drive direct bookings and reduce dependency on Online Travel Agencies (OTAs).
- Strategic Initiatives: The company has recently focused on the "Choice of India" initiative, aiming to expand its inventory to over 5,000 keys by the end of 2026 through aggressive management signings in pilgrimage and leisure circuits.
- Employee Count: The group employs approximately 2,500+ staff members across its managed and owned properties, with a focus on regional recruitment to manage operational costs.
