- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Mahendra Realtors Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 141 Cr which is growth of 9.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Mahendra Realtors Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 18 Cr which is growth of 19.4% YoY.
NSE: MRIL
Mahendra Realtors Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. (MRIL) is a real estate and infrastructure development company based in India. The company focuses on the construction and development of residential and commercial properties, along with land development proje... Read More
53.802.55(4.98%)
1,600
NSE Volume
NSE 28 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Mahendra Realtors Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.0% 1 Day return | 53.8 (LTP) 53.853.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range4.9% 1 Week return | 53.8 (LTP) 48.853.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-29.2% 1 Month return | 53.8 (LTP) 48.872.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-32.0% 1 Year return | 53.8 (LTP) 2985.3 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Mahendra Realtors annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.8% | 15% | 141.1 | 128.7 | 105.1 | 66.1 | 95.3 | 70.1 | 116.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 26.8% | 14.9% | 116.1 | 106.8 | 88.1 | 57 | 82.6 | 58 | 104.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 48.9% | 15.1% | 19.8 | 18 | 13.4 | 6 | 10.1 | 9.8 | 9.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 15.6% | 0% | 14.02% | 13.97% | 12.73% | 9.07% | 10.61% | 13.99% | 8.11% | |
25.2% | 14.3% | 117.6 | 108.2 | 89.6 | 59.9 | 85.5 | 60.4 | 105.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 40.6% | 15.6% | 25 | 21.9 | 17 | 9 | 12.7 | 12.1 | 11.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 9.1% | 0.6% | 17.75% | 17.02% | 16.17% | 13.68% | 13.35% | 17.25% | 10.10% | |
Interest Ann. | -22.7% | -8.8% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1 | |
Depr. | 0% | -12.9% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | |
PBT Ann. | 55.9% | 19.4% | 23.5 | 20.5 | 15.5 | 6.2 | 9.8 | 9.7 | 10.3 | |
Tax Ann. | 40.3% | 18.3% | 5.8 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.3 | |
64.5% | 19.8% | 17.8 | 14.9 | 11.6 | 4 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 8 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 64.5% | 19.8% | 17.8 | 14.9 | 11.6 | 4 | 7.4 | 7.2 | 8 | |
NPM Ann. % | 26.8% | 4.3% | 13.06% | 11.91% | 11.40% | 6.41% | 7.96% | 10.56% | 7.04% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 64.4% | 20.1% | 8 | 6.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.6%
2Y CAGR
15.9%
3Y CAGR
28.8%
5Y CAGR
15%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
19.5%
2Y CAGR
23.9%
3Y CAGR
64.5%
5Y CAGR
19.8%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.7%
2Y CAGR
14.8%
3Y CAGR
26.8%
5Y CAGR
14.9%
Mahendra Realtors Technical Analysis
Mahendra Realtors EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 52.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 55.5 |
| 12 Day | 56.7 |
| 20 Day | 60.4 |
| 26 Day | 62.1 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 63.9 |
| 100 Day | 61.7 |
| 200 Day | 59.7 |
Mahendra Realtors Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
28 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month79.0%
Mahendra Realtors Active Candlesticks
Three Inside Uptrend Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Mahendra Realtors Resistance and Support
53.80
Pivot
| First Resistance | 53.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 53.8 |
| Third Resistance | 53.8 |
| First Support | 53.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 53.8 |
| Third Support | 53.8 |
| Day RSI | 34.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -5.4 |
| Day MFI | 10.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -3.9 |
Mahendra Realtors Beta
| 1 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.1 |
| 3 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Mahendra Realtors Price Change Analysis
↓-29.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
48.972.2
↓-22.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
48.985.3
↑49.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
34.385.3
↓-32.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
29.185.3
Mahendra Realtors Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND-SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Sep 2026 | 83.98 | 155,200 | NSE |
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND-SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Jul 2026 | 72.43 | 156,800 | NSE |
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND-SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Jan 2026 | 62.48 | 118,400 | NSE |
| NEOMILE CORPORATE ADVISORY LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Nov 2025 | 66.06 | 233,600 | NSE |
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Nov 2025 | 66 | 227,200 | NSE |
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I | Bulk | Sell | 20 Oct 2025 | 70.07 | 128,000 | NSE |
| RP FAMILY PRIVATE TRUST | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Oct 2025 | 70 | 144,000 | NSE |
| RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 21 Aug 2025 | 67.76 | 291,200 | NSE |
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Aug 2025 | 61.40 | 2,049,600 | NSE |
Mahendra Realtors Corporate Actions
Mahendra Realtors Board Meetings
Mahendra Realtors past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
105 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
228 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
315 May 2026 | Others | To consider Other business matters. |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Mahendra Realtors - Company Profile
Mahendra Realtors Management Structure
Mahendra Realtors management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Mahendra Realtors Board of Directors
Mahendra Realtors Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.mripl.net/
About the company - Business Profile
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. (MRIL) is a real estate and infrastructure development company based in India. The company focuses on the construction and development of residential and commercial properties, along with land development projects. It plays a role in the urban infrastructure segment by addressing the demand for modern housing and commercial office spaces.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Ltd. is headquartered in Mumbai, India. The company is listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE). Its operations are primarily centered around real estate development, including residential complexes and commercial centers.
- Operations and Resources: The company manages a portfolio of land assets and development projects. Its core operations involve the end-to-end development of real estate, from land acquisition and planning to construction and marketing. The business model is focused on leveraging its land bank to develop premium and mid-segment residential units and commercial spaces.
- Ownership: The company is a publicly-traded entity with a significant portion of its shareholding held by the promoter group. It operates as an independent developer within the Indian real estate market.
- Market and Significance: MRIL operates in the competitive Indian real estate sector, particularly focusing on regional markets where demand for quality infrastructure is high. Its strategic importance lies in its contribution to local economic activity through infrastructure creation and employment generation in the construction sector.
- Business Model: The company’s business model is built on the development of diverse housing options and commercial complexes. It specializes in project execution within the residential segment (including villas, apartments, and studio units) and the commercial segment (office spaces and retail outlets).
- Revenue and Financial Performance: Based on the latest available annual data for the financial year ending March 31, 2025, the company reported a total revenue from operations.
- Revenue from Operations (FY25): ₹765.81 Lakhs (compared to ₹676.47 Lakhs in FY24).
- Net Profit after Tax (FY25): ₹134.60 Lakhs (a significant turnaround from a loss of ₹462.61 Lakhs in FY24).
- Profit Before Tax (FY25): ₹145.33 Lakhs.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook: The company is currently focused on expanding its residential and commercial footprint. Management has indicated a shift toward developing diverse housing choices like penthouses and studio apartments to address various demographic segments. Future outlook involves stimulating economic activity through modern commercial complexes and quality infrastructure delivery.
- Human Resources: As an infrastructure-heavy business, the company relies on a workforce of skilled and unskilled labor for its construction projects, supplemented by a core management and technical team for project planning and supervision.
