- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 40.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 32.3% YoY.
BSE: 544287
Mangal Compusolution Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMangal Compusolution Ltd. is a provider of comprehensive IT hardware solutions, specializing in the rental and sale of a wide range of IT equipment. The company caters primarily to the corporate sector, offering equipment such as laptops, desktops, s... Read More
39.50-1.00(-2.47%)
69,000
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Mangal Compusolution Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.5% 1 Day return | 39.5 (LTP) 3939.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.5% 1 Week return | 39.5 (LTP) 3939.5 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-7.1% 1 Month return | 39.5 (LTP) 3940.5 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-28.2% 1 Year return | 39.5 (LTP) 3958 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Mangal Compusolution annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.2% | 23.7% | 38.3 | 27.3 | 23.4 | 34.8 | 18.5 | 13.2 | 15.2 | 13.9 | 14.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 4.1% | 52% | 21.9 | 15 | 11.6 | 19.4 | 8 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 3.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | - | 4.7% | 12.1 | 10.3 | 9.3 | -1.9 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 11 | 9.9 | 11.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | - | -15.3% | 31.57% | 37.61% | 39.48% | -5.51% | 49.83% | 72.50% | 72.68% | 71.22% | 76.20% | |
3.7% | 19.5% | 30.2 | 21.5 | 18.2 | 27.1 | 17.3 | 12.4 | 14.2 | 12.4 | 11.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 2.1% | 9.3% | 16.4 | 12.4 | 11.8 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 12.3 | 11.4 | 11.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -1.1% | -11.7% | 42.79% | 45.25% | 50.40% | 44.30% | 56.73% | 79.51% | 80.92% | 81.74% | 78.25% | |
Interest Ann. | -19.1% | -16.7% | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3.6 | |
Depr. | 14.2% | 4.2% | 6.4 | 4 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 5.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 1.7% | 59.3% | 8.2 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.6 | 3 | |
Tax Ann. | 44.2% | 39.3% | 2.1 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
-4.5% | 64.9% | 6.1 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | -4.5% | 64.9% | 6.1 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | -23.9% | 36.6% | 17.76% | 18.10% | 18.47% | 40.27% | 5.03% | 3.73% | 5.93% | 7.90% | 18.30% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -5.4% | 71.1% | 4.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
40.3%
2Y CAGR
27.9%
3Y CAGR
3.2%
5Y CAGR
23.7%
7Y CAGR
15.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
32.6%
2Y CAGR
25.1%
3Y CAGR
-4.5%
5Y CAGR
64.9%
7Y CAGR
29.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
46%
2Y CAGR
37.4%
3Y CAGR
4.1%
5Y CAGR
52%
7Y CAGR
36.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Mangal Compusolution Technical Analysis
Mangal Compusolution EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 41 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 42.2 |
| 12 Day | 42.7 |
| 20 Day | 44.3 |
| 26 Day | 45.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 47.3 |
| 100 Day | 49.0 |
| 200 Day | 47.4 |
Mangal Compusolution Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week-
Month-
Mangal Compusolution Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Mangal Compusolution Resistance and Support
39.33
Pivot
| First Resistance | 39.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 39.8 |
| Third Resistance | 40.2 |
| First Support | 39.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 38.8 |
| Third Support | 38.7 |
| Day RSI | 37.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -2.5 |
| Day MFI | 17.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -2.1 |
Mangal Compusolution Beta
| 1 Month | -1.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | -1.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Mangal Compusolution Price Change Analysis
↓-7.1%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
3940.5
↓-12.3%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
3946.6
↓-26.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
3953.5
↓-28.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
3958
Mangal Compusolution Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHWET JASVANT SANGHVI | Bulk | Purchase | 15 May 2026 | 51.08 | 72,000 | BSE |
| NIKUNJ JAGADISHCHANDRA PUROHIT | Bulk | Sell | 15 May 2026 | 51 | 93,000 | BSE |
| KBS BROKING AND FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 Apr 2026 | 53.24 | 120,000 | BSE |
| NIKUNJ JAGADISHCHANDRA PUROHIT | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Apr 2026 | 53.30 | 93,000 | BSE |
| JAINAM KISHANLAL JAIN | Bulk | Sell | 02 Jun 2025 | 47.65 | 12,000 | BSE |
| JAINAM KISHANLAL JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Jun 2025 | 46.77 | 102,000 | BSE |
| NIKHIL MITHALAL DHAKAD HUF | Bulk | Sell | 13 Mar 2025 | 40 | 102,000 | BSE |
| JINAL KALPESH DHAKAD | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2025 | 40 | 102,000 | BSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Nov 2024 | 38.59 | 171,000 | BSE |
| RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Nov 2024 | 39.97 | 126,000 | BSE |
Mangal Compusolution Corporate Actions
Mangal Compusolution Dividend history and yield
Mangal Compusolution dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Mangal Compusolution dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
116 Sep 2026 | 0.5 | FINAL | 16 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
208 Sep 2025 | 0.5 | FINAL | 09 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
Mangal Compusolution Board Meetings
Mangal Compusolution past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
103 Nov 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
229 May 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
314 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
426 May 2025 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
Mangal Compusolution Corporate Filings
Mangal Compusolution BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Mangal Compusolution Ltd - 544287 - Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving Unaudited Financial Results For The Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026 | Mangal Compusolution Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the half year ended on 30th September, 2026 | |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Mangal Compusolution Ltd - 544287 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Enclosed herewith Certificate under Regulation 74(5) if SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Mangal Compusolution Ltd - 544287 - Closure of Trading Window | Enclosed here with Closure of Trading Window for half year ended on 30th September, 2026 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Mangal Compusolution Ltd - 544287 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Please find enclosed herewith Scrutinizer''s Report of 16th AGM | |
| 24 Sep 2026 | Mangal Compusolution Ltd - 544287 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | Summary of Proceedings of 16th AGM held on 24th September, 2026 |
Mangal Compusolution - Company Profile
Mangal Compusolution Management Structure
Mangal Compusolution management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Mangal Compusolution Board of Directors
Mangal Compusolution Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.mangalcompusolution.com
About the company - Business Profile
Mangal Compusolution Ltd. is a provider of comprehensive IT hardware solutions, specializing in the rental and sale of a wide range of IT equipment. The company caters primarily to the corporate sector, offering equipment such as laptops, desktops, servers, and workstations on a rental basis to help businesses manage their technology infrastructure without high upfront capital expenditures.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Mangal Compusolution Ltd. was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company is listed on the BSE SME platform. Key management includes Pathik Desai (Managing Director) and Mukesh Desai (Director).
- Operations and Resources: The company operates from its facility in Goregaon, Mumbai. As of September 30, 2025, its property, plant, and equipment (PPE) and intangible assets were valued at approximately ₹1,430.64 lakhs. Notable assets include IT hardware inventory maintained for rental purposes.
- Ownership: The company is a public limited company, formerly known as Mangal Compusolution Private Limited. The promoter group maintains significant control over the entity.
- Market and Significance: Mangal Compusolution serves diverse industries including IT/ITES, BFSI, and manufacturing. It provides strategic value by enabling businesses to scale their IT infrastructure through flexible rental models.
- Business Model: The company's business model is centered on the rental of IT hardware and the sale of IT products. It excels in asset management and life cycle maintenance of IT equipment, providing customized rental periods and maintenance support to its clients.
Revenue Breakdown (Annual - FY2024-25 and Half-Yearly Sept 2025)
- Total Revenue: For the full year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported a total revenue of ₹2,732.64 lakhs. For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, revenue stood at ₹1,674.90 lakhs.
- Segment Revenue (Sept 2025 Half-Year):
- Sale of Goods: ₹247.10 lakhs (approx. 15% of total revenue)
- Sale of Services (Rentals/Maintenance): ₹1,427.80 lakhs (approx. 85% of total revenue)
- Geographical Breakdown: The majority of operations are concentrated in the Indian domestic market, particularly within the Maharashtra region.
Financial Performance and Assets
- Profitability: For the year ended March 31, 2025, the company achieved a Profit Before Tax (PBT) of ₹551.71 lakhs and a Net Profit of ₹476.87 lakhs.
- Share Capital: The paid-up equity share capital as of September 30, 2025, was ₹1,330.60 lakhs.
- Employee Count: While specific headcount figures for 2025 are not explicitly detailed in recent summaries, the company maintains a team focused on technical support, warehouse management, and client relationship management.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus areas include expanding the rental fleet of high-end workstations and servers to meet the growing demand for Al and data processing capabilities. The company is also focusing on strengthening its balance sheet following its listing to fund further inventory acquisition.
References
