- NEUTRAL
Quarterly Revenue Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 0% YoY.
- NEUTRAL
Quarterly Net Profit Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 0 Cr which is growth of 0% YoY.
40.200.70(1.77%)
36,000
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:30 PM (IST)
Mangal Compusolution quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Mangal Compusolution quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '24 | Jun '24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.9 | 4.5 | ||
Operating Exp. | 2.6 | 2.1 | |
Operating Profit | 2.8 | 2 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 51.88% | 49.32% | |
Depr. | 0.9 | 0.8 | |
Interest | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 1.9 | 1.1 | |
Tax | 0.5 | 0.3 | |
Net Profit | 1.4 | 0.8 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 1 | 0.6 | |
Net profit TTM | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 3.9 | 3.9 | |
Results PDF |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Mangal Compusolution competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Mangal Compusolution revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Mangal Compusolution annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 38 Cr which is growth of 40.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 32.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3.2% | 23.7% | 38.3 | 27.3 | 23.4 | 34.8 | 18.5 | 13.2 | 15.2 | 13.9 | 14.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 4.1% | 52% | 21.9 | 15 | 11.6 | 19.4 | 8 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 3.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | - | 4.7% | 12.1 | 10.3 | 9.3 | -1.9 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 11 | 9.9 | 11.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | - | -15.3% | 31.57% | 37.61% | 39.48% | -5.51% | 49.83% | 72.50% | 72.68% | 71.22% | 76.20% | |
3.7% | 19.5% | 30.2 | 21.5 | 18.2 | 27.1 | 17.3 | 12.4 | 14.2 | 12.4 | 11.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 2.1% | 9.3% | 16.4 | 12.4 | 11.8 | 15.4 | 10.5 | 10.5 | 12.3 | 11.4 | 11.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -1.1% | -11.7% | 42.79% | 45.25% | 50.40% | 44.30% | 56.73% | 79.51% | 80.92% | 81.74% | 78.25% | |
Interest Ann. | -19.1% | -16.7% | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3.6 | |
Depr. | 14.2% | 4.2% | 6.4 | 4 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 5.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 1.7% | 59.3% | 8.2 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 1.6 | 3 | |
Tax Ann. | 44.2% | 39.3% | 2.1 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
-4.5% | 64.9% | 6.1 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | -4.5% | 64.9% | 6.1 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 2.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | -23.9% | 36.6% | 17.76% | 18.10% | 18.47% | 40.27% | 5.03% | 3.73% | 5.93% | 7.90% | 18.30% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -5.4% | 71.1% | 4.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
40.3%
2Y CAGR
27.9%
3Y CAGR
3.2%
5Y CAGR
23.7%
7Y CAGR
15.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
32.6%
2Y CAGR
25.1%
3Y CAGR
-4.5%
5Y CAGR
64.9%
7Y CAGR
29.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
46%
2Y CAGR
37.4%
3Y CAGR
4.1%
5Y CAGR
52%
7Y CAGR
36.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Mangal Compusolution balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 45 Cr which is growth of 13.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 69 Cr which is growth of 20.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40.9% | 39.9% | 45 | 39.7 | 20 | 16.1 | 9.1 | 8.4 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 6.7 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-35.7% | -29.3% | 5.5 | 8.7 | 14.8 | 20.7 | 27.2 | 31.2 | 33.6 | 34.3 | 31.6 | ||
21.8% | 15.1% | 18.8 | 9.4 | 10.7 | 10.4 | 16.4 | 9.3 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 3.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 13.7% | 7.3% | 69.3 | 57.8 | 45.5 | 47.2 | 52.7 | 48.8 | 50.3 | 48.9 | 42.2 | |
20.9% | 6.6% | 17.5 | 11.3 | 9.6 | 9.9 | 12.1 | 12.7 | 16.2 | 18.6 | 15.5 | ||
14.6% | 17.6% | 40.3 | 23.7 | 19.5 | 26.8 | 37.8 | 17.9 | 29.8 | 30.7 | 27.8 | ||
12.4% | -1.3% | 29 | 34 | 26.1 | 20.4 | 14.9 | 30.9 | 20.5 | 18.2 | 14.4 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 13.7% | 7.3% | 69.3 | 57.8 | 45.5 | 47.2 | 52.7 | 48.8 | 50.3 | 48.9 | 42.2 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | 1.5 | |||||||||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | 8 | 8 | 8 | |||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
19.9%
2Y CAGR
23.4%
3Y CAGR
13.7%
5Y CAGR
7.3%
7Y CAGR
5.1%
Total Assets Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
100%
2Y CAGR
32.6%
3Y CAGR
21.8%
5Y CAGR
15.1%
7Y CAGR
14%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
13.4%
2Y CAGR
50%
3Y CAGR
40.9%
5Y CAGR
39.9%
7Y CAGR
30.2%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Mangal Compusolution ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 33 Rs which is growth of 13.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 ROE is 13% which is growth of 1.9% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -25.7% | -4.6% | 33.1 | 29.2 | 20 | 80.7 | 45.5 | 41.8 | 39.5 | 35.3 | 33.4 | |
RoA Ann. % | -16.4% | 56.5% | 8.72% | 7.91% | 8.47% | 14.93% | 1.64% | 0.93% | 1.64% | 2.01% | 6.35% | |
ROE Ann. % | -32.5% | 19.6% | 13.42% | 11.51% | 19.29% | 43.62% | 9.51% | 5.49% | 10.45% | 13.93% | 40.07% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -13.4% | 8.1% | 19.74% | 17.22% | 22.89% | 30.39% | 14.20% | 13.35% | 12.95% | 14.47% | 17.18% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -37% | -36.3% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1 | 1.6 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 4.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
16.6%
2Y CAGR
-16.6%
3Y CAGR
-32.5%
5Y CAGR
19.6%
7Y CAGR
-0.5%
ROE Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
10.2%
2Y CAGR
1.5%
3Y CAGR
-16.4%
5Y CAGR
56.5%
7Y CAGR
23.3%
RoA Annual % is stable compared to historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-58.3%
2Y CAGR
-20.9%
3Y CAGR
-9.1%
5Y CAGR
-14.6%
7Y CAGR
-6.5%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Mangal Compusolution cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 14 Cr which is growth of 78.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Mangal Compusolution Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -0 Cr which is growth of -4.5% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52.9% | 26% | 14.3 | 8 | 7.3 | 4 | 18.2 | 4.5 | 10.8 | 9.5 | 10.3 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -16.7 | -15.3 | 1.7 | 6.8 | -10.9 | -2 | -5.7 | -9 | -9.9 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | 2.1 | 7.1 | -8.5 | -11 | -7.3 | -2.3 | -5.4 | -0.4 | -0.4 | |
- | - | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
78.8%
2Y CAGR
40%
3Y CAGR
52.9%
5Y CAGR
26%
7Y CAGR
6%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-70.4%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity is falling faster than historical averages.
