- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Valiant Laboratories Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 73 Cr which is growth of 55.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Valiant Laboratories Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 772.5% YoY.
Valiant Laboratories Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Valiant Laboratories Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.0% 1 Day return | 123.3 (LTP) 123.3123.3 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.0% 1 Week return | 123.3 (LTP) 120.9130.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-1.4% 1 Month return | 123.3 (LTP) 113141.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range49.1% 1 Year return | 123.3 (LTP) 49.5141.4 LowHigh |
Valiant Laboratories quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.9 | 74.3 | 66.1 | 55.4 | 46.8 | 51.7 | 58.4 | 35.9 | 23.4 | 21.1 | 33.1 | 42.3 | 62.5 | ||
Operating Exp. | 70.3 | 60.9 | 60.8 | 54.5 | 45.9 | 48.7 | 53.9 | 34.6 | 28.2 | 21.3 | 35.1 | 46.8 | 60.9 | |
Operating Profit | 2.1 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | -6.7 | -2.4 | -4.5 | -6.3 | -1.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 2.95% | 17.02% | 6.89% | 0.46% | 0.13% | 4.63% | 6.63% | 1.77% | -31.38% | -12.65% | -14.81% | -15.57% | -2.33% | |
Depr. | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Profit Before Tax | 1.9 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.7 | -5.3 | -0.8 | -2.6 | -5 | 1.1 | |
Tax | 0.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 0.3 | |
Net Profit | 1.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | -6 | -1 | -1.2 | -3.5 | 0.8 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.2 | |
Net profit TTM | 14.5 | 13.2 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 0.7 | -2.2 | -6.6 | -11.7 | -4.9 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 20.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -2.7 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 6.3 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
Valiant Laboratories Technical Analysis
Valiant Laboratories EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 125.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 126.6 |
| 12 Day | 126.6 |
| 20 Day | 125.7 |
| 26 Day | 124.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 116.1 |
| 100 Day | 102.2 |
| 200 Day | 90.7 |
Valiant Laboratories Delivery And Volume
Valiant Laboratories Active Candlesticks
Valiant Laboratories Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 123.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 123.3 |
| Third Resistance | 123.3 |
| First Support | 123.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 123.3 |
| Third Support | 123.3 |
| Day RSI | 49.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 2.3 |
| Day MFI | 64.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 3.6 |
Valiant Laboratories Beta
| 1 Month | 1.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.8 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 0.9 |
Valiant Laboratories Price Change Analysis
Valiant Laboratories Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METASONI ALLOYS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 17 Dec 2025 | 66.98 | 7,742 | NSE |
| METASONI ALLOYS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Dec 2025 | 67.33 | 311,999 | NSE |
| TRADE CORNER | Bulk | Sell | 13 Jun 2025 | 120.29 | 235,200 | NSE |
| MARWADI CHANDARANA INTERMEDIARIES BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jan 2025 | 102.75 | 275,000 | NSE |
| NECTA BLOOM VCC - NECTA BLOOM ONE | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Jan 2025 | 102.75 | 275,000 | NSE |
| JAINAM BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 24 Jan 2025 | 105.77 | 550,000 | NSE |
| MONEY LOGIX SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Jan 2025 | 105.78 | 550,000 | NSE |
| JAINAM BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Jun 2024 | 142.80 | 344,380 | NSE |
| JAINAM BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Jun 2024 | 148.54 | 12,300 | NSE |
| JALIYAN COMMODITY | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Jun 2024 | 142.81 | 349,143 | NSE |
Valiant Laboratories Corporate Actions
Valiant Laboratories Board Meetings
Valiant Laboratories past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
102 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
210 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
314 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
411 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
511 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Valiant Laboratories Rights issue
Valiant Laboratories rights issue history, along with record, ex-rights dates, and rights ratios.
#Ex-Date | Ratio | Face Value | Premium | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
118 Jul 2025 | 1.0:4.0 | 10 | 65 | 19 Jul 2025 |
Valiant Laboratories Research Reports
Valiant Laboratories research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
Valiant Laboratories Corporate Filings
Valiant Laboratories BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Valiant Laboratories Ltd - 543998 - Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Valiant Laboratories Ltd - 543998 - Board Meeting Outcome for Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | Audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Valiant Laboratories Ltd - 543998 - Board Meeting Intimation for Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | Valiant Laboratories Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 02/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Valiant Laboratories Ltd - 543998 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Please find enclosed | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Valiant Laboratories Ltd - 543998 - Closure of Trading Window | Closure of Trading Window for declaration of Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. |
Valiant Laboratories Documents
Valiant Laboratories Annual Reports
Valiant Laboratories financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Valiant Laboratories Credit Ratings
Valiant Laboratories credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | crisil ratings | Valiant Laboratories Limited | Valiant Laboratories Limited:Rating migrated to 'Crisil BBB/Stable'; Rating Withdrawn | Link |
| 02 Sep 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Affirms Valiant Laboratories’s Bank Loan Facilities at ‘IND BBB’/Stable/‘IND A2’ | Link | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | crisil ratings | Valiant Laboratories Limited | Valiant Laboratories Limited:Issuer not cooperating, based on best-available information; Rating revised to \u2018Crisil BB/Stable Issuer not cooperating\u2019 | Link |
| 17 Nov 2025 | crisil ratings | Valiant Laboratories Limited | Valiant Laboratories Limited:Issuer not cooperating, based on best-available information; Rating migrated to \u2018Crisil BB+/Stable Issuer not cooperating\u2019 | Link |
| 09 Oct 2025 | crisil ratings | Valiant Laboratories Limited | Rating Update : Valiant Laboratories Limited | Link |
Valiant Laboratories - Company Profile
Valiant Laboratories Management Structure
Valiant Laboratories management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Valiant Laboratories Board of Directors
Valiant Laboratories Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Valiant Laboratories Ltd. is an Indian pharmaceutical company primarily focused on the manufacturing of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), with a specialized focus on Paracetamol. Originally established as a partnership firm under the name M/s. Bharat Chemicals in 1980, it was converted into a public limited company in August 2021. The company serves as a critical supplier in the pharmaceutical supply chain, providing essential ingredients for analgesic and antipyretic medications. It operates as part of the broader Aarti Group ecosystem, benefiting from long-standing industry relationships and manufacturing expertise.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 1980 (as Bharat Chemicals); converted to Valiant Laboratories Ltd. in 2021.
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and BSE Limited on October 6, 2023.
- Parent/Associate Company: Formerly a step-down subsidiary of Valiant Organics Ltd.; it became an associate company effective October 4, 2023, following an IPO-led stake dilution to 46.83%.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facilities: The company operates a manufacturing unit located at Tarapur, Maharashtra.
- Capacity: Specialized in Paracetamol API production with a focus on cost-effective and safe chemical processes.
- Backward Integration: A key strategic initiative involves the development of a proposed facility for backward integration to produce Para Amino Phenol (PAP), a primary raw material for Paracetamol, through its subsidiary Valiant Advanced Sciences Private Limited.
Market and Significance
- Core Offering: Predominantly engaged in the manufacturing of Paracetamol in various grades such as IP/BP/EP/USP.
- Industry Role: Serves as a reliable supplier to pharmaceutical formulation companies, bridging the gap between specialty chemicals and finished dosages.
- Strategic Importance: The move toward backward integration is intended to reduce dependency on imported raw materials (primarily from China) and stabilize the supply chain for Paracetamol production.
Business Model and Strengths
- Focus: Niche specialization in a high-volume, essential API (Paracetamol).
- Core Competencies: Expertise in acetylation and chemical synthesis, long-term relationships with marquee pharmaceutical clients, and adherence to pharmacopoeia standards.
- Subsidiaries: Valiant Advanced Sciences Private Limited (100% owned), which is focused on the specialty chemical segment and backward integration projects.
Financial Performance (FY 2024-25) Note: All financial figures are consolidated and based on Annual Report 2025 unless otherwise specified.
- Revenue from Operations: ₹133.38 Crore (compared to ₹182.06 Crore in FY 2023-24).
- Other Income: ₹5.43 Crore.
- Profit/Loss After Tax: Reported a Loss of ₹2.20 Crore for FY 2025, compared to a Profit of ₹0.32 Crore in FY 2024.
- Segment Revenue: The company operates primarily in a single reportable segment: Manufacturing of Chemicals (APIs).
- Geographical Revenue: While primarily focused on the domestic Indian market, the company is actively working to expand its footprint in regulated foreign markets.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Backward Integration: Progressing with the setup of a PAP manufacturing facility to secure the supply of its most critical raw material.
- Product Diversification: Exploring entry into new chemistries and industries to reduce concentration risk in Paracetamol.
- Operational Excellence: Focusing on implementing efficient manufacturing practices to maintain competitive pricing in a commoditized market.
- Compliance: Maintaining high standards of ethical business practices and quality control to meet global healthcare requirements.
