- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Valiant Laboratories Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 73 Cr which is growth of 55.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Valiant Laboratories Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 772.5% YoY.
123.33-2.51(-1.99%)
9,913
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Valiant Laboratories quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Valiant Laboratories quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72.9 | 74.3 | 66.1 | 55.4 | 46.8 | 51.7 | 58.4 | 35.9 | 23.4 | 21.1 | 33.1 | 42.3 | 62.5 | ||
Operating Exp. | 70.3 | 60.9 | 60.8 | 54.5 | 45.9 | 48.7 | 53.9 | 34.6 | 28.2 | 21.3 | 35.1 | 46.8 | 60.9 | |
Operating Profit | 2.1 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 0.6 | -6.7 | -2.4 | -4.5 | -6.3 | -1.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 2.95% | 17.02% | 6.89% | 0.46% | 0.13% | 4.63% | 6.63% | 1.77% | -31.38% | -12.65% | -14.81% | -15.57% | -2.33% | |
Depr. | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
Interest | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Profit Before Tax | 1.9 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.7 | -5.3 | -0.8 | -2.6 | -5 | 1.1 | |
Tax | 0.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | -0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 0.3 | |
Net Profit | 1.5 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | -6 | -1 | -1.2 | -3.5 | 0.8 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -0.6 | 0.2 | |
Net profit TTM | 14.5 | 13.2 | 5.6 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 0.7 | -2.2 | -6.6 | -11.7 | -4.9 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 20.5 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -2.7 | -1.1 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 6.3 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Valiant Laboratories competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Valiant Laboratories annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 220 Cr which is growth of 58.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 358.0% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
58.4%
2Y CAGR
7.1%
3Y CAGR
-13.4%
5Y CAGR
3.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
2Y CAGR
332%
3Y CAGR
-42.2%
5Y CAGR
-28.8%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
52.1%
2Y CAGR
5%
3Y CAGR
-11.1%
5Y CAGR
9.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Valiant Laboratories balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 320 Cr which is growth of 36.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 386 Cr which is growth of 21.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47.1% | 29.3% | 319.8 | 234.4 | 236.9 | 100.5 | 71.5 | 88.6 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
-61.6% | 14.2% | 3.5 | 62 | 61.5 | 61.8 | 60.9 | 1.8 | ||
7.5% | 31.6% | 62.7 | 21 | 26.4 | 50.5 | 49.4 | 15.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 21.9% | 29.4% | 385.9 | 317.3 | 324.7 | 212.8 | 181.8 | 106.3 | |
0% | 8.7% | 30 | 30.2 | 31.8 | 30 | 23.7 | 19.8 | ||
85.5% | 57.3% | 196.6 | 198.1 | 115.5 | 30.8 | 25 | 20.4 | ||
1.3% | 17.1% | 189.3 | 119.2 | 209.3 | 182 | 156.8 | 85.9 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 21.9% | 29.4% | 385.9 | 317.3 | 324.7 | 212.8 | 181.8 | 106.3 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 387.7% | - | 46.4 | 76.1 | 16.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | ||
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | 0% | - | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 16.3 | 1.5 | ||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 0 | ||||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
21.6%
2Y CAGR
9%
3Y CAGR
21.9%
5Y CAGR
29.4%
Total Assets Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
198.6%
2Y CAGR
54.1%
3Y CAGR
7.5%
5Y CAGR
31.6%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
36.4%
2Y CAGR
16.2%
3Y CAGR
47.1%
5Y CAGR
29.3%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Valiant Laboratories ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Book Value Per Share Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 59 Rs which is growth of 9.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 ROE is 2% which is growth of 2.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | 24% | -6.9% | 58.9 | 53.9 | 54.5 | 30.9 | 43.9 | 84.4 | |
RoA Ann. % | -52.8% | -45.1% | 1.43% | -0.67% | 0.10% | 13.62% | 15.12% | 28.77% | |
ROE Ann. % | -60.9% | -45% | 1.73% | -0.91% | 0.14% | 28.85% | 38.47% | 34.53% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -53.3% | -46.3% | 2.41% | -0.42% | -0.22% | 23.66% | 31.55% | 53.97% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | -30.7% | - | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
2Y CAGR
251.5%
3Y CAGR
-60.9%
5Y CAGR
-45%
ROE Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
2Y CAGR
278.2%
3Y CAGR
-52.8%
5Y CAGR
-45.1%
RoA Annual % is growing faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-47.4%
2Y CAGR
-38.4%
3Y CAGR
-5.9%
5Y CAGR
-11.1%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Valiant Laboratories cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -14 Cr which is growth of 37.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Valiant Laboratories Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -2 Cr which is growth of -167.1% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -13.8 | -21.9 | 48.8 | 23 | 2.3 | 9.1 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | -8.1 | 25 | -182.7 | -21.2 | -12.2 | -16.7 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | 12.1% | 20.2 | -0.5 | 135.8 | -1.5 | 6.2 | 11.4 | |
- | - | -1.7 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | -3.8 | 3.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
2Y CAGR
-61.4%
5Y CAGR
12.1%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity growth is higher than historical averages.
