- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Tanla Platforms Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 232 Cr which is growth of 31.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Tanla Platforms Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 44.0% YoY.
Tanla Platforms Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Tanla Platforms Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.6% 1 Day return | 662 (LTP) 636.7677.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range16.6% 1 Week return | 662 (LTP) 565.8677.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range35.7% 1 Month return | 662 (LTP) 486.1677.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range8.4% 1 Year return | 662 (LTP) 365.9677.9 LowHigh |
Tanla Platforms Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
Consensus Recommendation
Tanla Platforms quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231.6 | 299.4 | 226.2 | 276.7 | 176.1 | 221.2 | 390.6 | 211.2 | 310.4 | 247 | 338.4 | 266.9 | 295.2 | ||
Operating Exp. | 221.8 | 214 | 214.7 | 189.6 | 165.7 | 160.3 | 184.3 | 194.6 | 204.7 | 217.4 | 242.1 | 252.2 | 228.2 | |
Operating Profit | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 9.7 | 18.3 | 22.6 | 21.5 | 10.7 | 10.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 1.45% | 0.17% | 0.38% | 1.57% | 2.10% | 3.97% | 1.31% | 4.75% | 8.21% | 9.41% | 8.17% | 4.06% | 4.31% | |
Depr. | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | |
Interest | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 6.3 | 6.3 | |
Profit Before Tax | 5.5 | 81 | 6.5 | 82 | 5.3 | 55.8 | 200.4 | 8.2 | 97.3 | 21.4 | 88.1 | 6.4 | 58.9 | |
Tax | 1 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | |
Net Profit | 4.5 | 80.2 | 3.9 | 79.6 | 3.1 | 52.3 | 199 | 5.2 | 93.2 | 17 | 80.9 | 4.5 | 56.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.3 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 15 | 0.4 | 7 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 4.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 168.2 | 166.8 | 138.9 | 334 | 259.5 | 349.6 | 314.4 | 196.4 | 195.7 | 159.1 | 152.6 | 88.1 | 102.6 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 12.7 | 12.6 | 10.5 | 25.2 | 19.6 | 26 | 23.4 | 14.6 | 14.5 | 11.8 | 11.4 | 6.6 | 7.6 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
Tanla Platforms Technical Analysis
Tanla Platforms EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 632.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 607.1 |
| 12 Day | 599.3 |
| 20 Day | 576.9 |
| 26 Day | 566.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 551.1 |
| 100 Day | 542.5 |
| 200 Day | 543 |
Tanla Platforms Delivery And Volume
Tanla Platforms Active Candlesticks
Tanla Platforms Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 681.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 700.1 |
| Third Resistance | 722.3 |
| First Support | 639.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 617.7 |
| Third Support | 598.7 |
| Day RSI | 78.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 32.4 |
| Day MFI | 89.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 21 |
Tanla Platforms Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.5 |
| 3 Month | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.2 |
Tanla Platforms Price Change Analysis
Tanla Platforms Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jul 2026 | 630.71 | 683,224 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jul 2026 | 636.08 | 1,567,603 | NSE |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jul 2026 | 627.19 | 1,042,524 | NSE |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Jul 2026 | 633.36 | 1,044,060 | NSE |
| RAJDIPKUMAR CHANDRAKANT GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Jul 2026 | 635.42 | 800,000 | NSE |
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Jul 2026 | 630.89 | 683,205 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Jul 2026 | 635.94 | 1,567,603 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 27 Apr 2026 | 557.49 | 696,820 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Apr 2026 | 557.16 | 696,784 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jan 2026 | 495.92 | 887,227 | NSE |
Tanla Platforms Corporate Actions
Tanla Platforms Dividend history and yield
Tanla Platforms dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Tanla Platforms dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
102 Nov 2026 | 6 | INTERIM | 02 Nov 2026 | Equity Share |
230 Apr 2026 | 6 | INTERIM | 30 Apr 2026 | Equity Share |
327 Oct 2025 | 6 | INTERIM | 27 Oct 2025 | Equity Share |
430 Apr 2025 | 6 | INTERIM | 30 Apr 2025 | Equity Share |
527 Jan 2025 | 6 | INTERIM | 27 Jan 2025 | Equity Share |
Tanla Platforms Board Meetings
Tanla Platforms past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend | - |
222 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
324 Apr 2026 | Audited Results & Interim Dividend | - |
422 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
517 Oct 2025 | Quarterly Results & Interim Dividend | - |
Tanla Platforms Stock Split
Tanla Platforms stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
102 May 2008 | 2 | 1 | 09 May 2008 |
Tanla Platforms Research Reports
Tanla Platforms research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 May 2026 | Geojit BNP Paribas Reco Target | 423 | 497.5 | Sell | -14.97% | 33.08% | |
| 212 Mar 2026 | Geojit BNP Paribas Reco Target | 502 | 418.6 | Accumulate | 19.92% | 58.16% | |
| 318 Dec 2025 | Geojit BNP Paribas Reco | 641 | 535.75 | Buy | 19.65% | 23.57% | |
| 431 Aug 2025 | Geojit BNP Paribas Target | 705 | 622.35 | Accumulate | 13.28% | 6.38% | |
| 506 Feb 2025 | Geojit BNP Paribas | 609 | 558.65 | Hold | 9.01% | 18.51% |
Tanla Platforms Corporate Filings
Tanla Platforms BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Newspaper Publication of Unaudited Financial Results for Q2 FY2026-27. | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Letter To Shareholders For The Quarter & Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | Letter to Shareholders for the quarter & half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Q-2 Investor Presentation | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | Press Release for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Tanla Platforms Ltd. | Internet Software & Services company Tanla Platforms announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations (Net): Stood at Rs 1,35,174.96 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 1,22,639.14 lakh in Q1FY27, registering a QoQ growth of 10.22%. Increased by 25.34% YoY compared to Rs 1,07,847.56 lakh in Q2FY26. Total Income: Reached Rs 1,36,381.12 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 1,24,048.82 lakh in Q1FY27, up 9.94% QoQ. Rose by 25.42% YoY against Rs 1,08,740.72 lakh in Q2FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Stood at Rs 18,729.78 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 18,128.01 lakh in Q1FY27, up 3.32% QoQ. Increased by 20.45% YoY compared to Rs 15,549.59 lakh in Q2FY26. Net Profit for the Period (attributable to Shareholders of the Company): Reached Rs 14,641.98 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 14,216.71 lakh in Q1FY27, reflecting an increase of 2.99% QoQ. Rose by 17.09% YoY from Rs 12,504.52 lakh in Q2FY26. Total Comprehensive Income (attributable to Shareholders of the Company): Stood at Rs 15,901.68 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 14,641.01 lakh in Q1FY27, growing 8.61% QoQ. Grew by 14.38% YoY compared to Rs 13,902.50 lakh in Q2FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic EPS (not annualised) stood at Rs 11.09 in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 10.77 in Q1FY27 and Rs 9.43 in Q2FY26. Diluted EPS (not annualised) stood at Rs 11.07 in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 10.75 in Q1FY27 and Rs 9.38 in Q2FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations (Net): Stood at Rs 22,502.44 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 21,434.28 lakh in Q1FY27, up 4.98% QoQ. Grew by 32.93% YoY compared to Rs 16,927.66 lakh in Q2FY26. Total Income: Stood at Rs 23,163.32 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 29,938.65 lakh in Q1FY27, declining 22.63% QoQ. Grew by 31.54% YoY against Rs 17,609.51 lakh in Q2FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): Stood at Rs 549.64 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 8,095.63 lakh in Q1FY27, down 93.21% QoQ. Rose by 3.86% YoY from Rs 529.21 lakh in Q2FY26. Net Profit for the Period: Reached Rs 452.37 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 8,019.60 lakh in Q1FY27, registering a QoQ drop of 94.36%. Grew by 44.03% YoY compared to Rs 314.08 lakh in Q2FY26. Total Comprehensive Income: Stood at Rs 444.18 lakh in Q2FY27 compared to Rs 8,015.00 lakh in Q1FY27, down 94.46% QoQ. Grew by 44.59% YoY compared to Rs 307.20 lakh in Q2FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and Diluted EPS (not annualised) stood at Rs 0.34 in Q2FY27 compared to Basic EPS of Rs 6.08 / Diluted EPS of Rs 6.06 in Q1FY27 and Rs 0.24 in Q2FY26. Business Highlights: Segment Details: The Group operates in a single segment as a "CPaaS" (Communications Platform as a Service) provider. Interim Dividend: The Board of Directors declared the 1st interim dividend for FY27 at the rate of Rs 6 per equity share (i.e., 600%) of face value of Rs 1 each, aggregating to Rs 7,958.04 lakh. The Record Date for determining eligibility is November 02, 2026. Acquisition of ValueFirst Middle East FZC: On July 28, 2026, Karix Mobile FZLLC, UAE (a step-down subsidiary), acquired 100% of the business of "ValueFirst Middle East FZC, UAE" and its three subsidiaries for a consideration of Rs 16,327.73 lakh (Rs 1,200.00 lakh payable in cash and Rs 15,127.73 lakh representing assumption and/or discharge of liabilities). The business was consolidated effective August 01, 2026, resulting in the provisional recognition of net identified intangible assets of Rs 7,261.67 lakh and goodwill of Rs 9,066.06 lakh. Tax Proceedings Update: A demand order under Sections 201(1) and 201(1A) of the Income-tax Act, 1961, aggregating to Rs 4,690.23 lakh regarding withholding tax on the FY19 Karix acquisition is pending under examination. A deposit of Rs 8.89 crore (20% of the demand) was paid on July 04, 2026, under protest, and has been fully indemnified by the Seller. Result PDF |
Tanla Platforms Documents
Tanla Platforms Earnings Call
Tanla Platforms earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 01 May 2025 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 28 Jan 2025 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 22 Jan 2025 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 23 Oct 2024 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Ai summaryLink |
Tanla Platforms Annual Reports
Tanla Platforms financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Tanla Platforms Credit Ratings
Tanla Platforms credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
Tanla Platforms Investor Presentations
Tanla Platforms investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 22 Jul 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 24 Apr 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 22 Jan 2026 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Tanla Platforms Ltd - 532790 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Tanla Platforms - Company Profile
Tanla Platforms Management Structure
Tanla Platforms management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Tanla Platforms Board of Directors
Tanla Platforms Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Tanla Platforms Ltd. (Tanla) is a leading provider of Communication Platform as a Service (CPaaS) solutions, specializing in transforming digital interactions between enterprises and their customers. Founded in 1999 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, the company has established itself as a critical player in the global cloud communications ecosystem. Tanla provides a suite of platforms and services that enable businesses to engage with users through various digital channels, including SMS, Voice, and Over-the-Top (OTT) platforms such as WhatsApp, RCS (Rich Communication Services), and Truecaller.
The company operates with a significant market share in India, estimated at approximately 35%. Its core value proposition focuses on providing secure, reliable, and compliant communication solutions. Tanla's business model is characterized by a shift toward SaaS-based revenue streams, categorized primarily into two synergistic segments: Digital Platforms and Enterprise Communications.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 1999.
- Headquarters: Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE: TANLA) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE: 532790).
- Indices: Part of Nifty MidSmallcap 400, Nifty 500, and MSCI Small Cap Index.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates globally with a presence in India, the UAE, and Southeast Asia.
- It maintains a Tier-1 carrier status in several regions and serves over 2,000 enterprise customers, including prominent Indian telecommunications companies like Airtel and Vodafone Idea (Vi).
- Business Model and Capabilities:
- Enterprise Communications: Focused on omnichannel delivery (SMS, Voice, OTT). This segment accounts for the majority of the volume and revenue, scaling through enterprise relationships.
- Digital Platforms: Known as the innovation engine, this segment operates on a SaaS model with gross margins exceeding 80%. It focuses on IP-led platforms like Wisely and Trubloq.
- Financial Performance (FY25 Annual Numbers):
- Total Revenue: ₹4,028 Crore (Growth of 2.5% YoY).
- Enterprise Communications Revenue: ₹3,664 Crore (2.9% YoY growth, driven by OTT channels).
- Digital Platforms Revenue: ₹364 Crore (1.3% YoY decline; however, normalized growth was 18.4% excluding the impact of a specific network exit).
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹507 Crore (Consolidated).
- Geographical Reach: Significant market leadership in India and 100% market share in the UAE for specific platform services.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Wisely: A blockchain-enabled platform designed for secure and compliant digital interactions. It includes Wisely ATP (Anti-Phishing) and Wisely OTT.
- Trubloq: The world's first blockchain-based stack for managing unsolicited commercial communications (UCC), serving major telcos to reduce spam.
- Maap (Messaging-as-a-Platform): Specifically for RCS, which saw significant scaling in FY25.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- AI Integration: Transitioning toward an "AI-Native" platform architecture focusing on autonomous reasoning and agentic AI action.
- Partnerships: Secured a multi-year partnership with Indosat in Indonesia to deploy Wisely for spam and scam protection. Recognized as Google’s Growth Partner of the Year 2025.
- Acquisitions: Successfully integrated ValueFirst, strengthening its presence in the Indian and international CPaaS markets.
- Employee and ESG Metrics:
- Employee Count: 1,000+ employees.
- Diversity: 25% women in leadership roles.
- ESG: Received an S&P Global score of 68/100 and was named an "Industry Mover" in the S&P Global 2024 Sustainability Yearbook.
- Subsidiaries: Key subsidiaries include Karix Mobile Private Limited (contributing 50.6% of consolidated net assets), Tanla Digital Labs, and ValueFirst.
References
