- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Tanla Platforms Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 232 Cr which is growth of 31.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Tanla Platforms Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 44.0% YoY.
664.505.40(0.82%)
630.6K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 05 Nov, 2026 11:46 AM (IST)
Tanla Platforms quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Forecaster Analyst Estimates for Tanla Platforms share price target, revenues, EPS, net income and more
Tanla Platforms quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 231.6 | 299.4 | 226.2 | 276.7 | 176.1 | 221.2 | 390.6 | 211.2 | 310.4 | 247 | 338.4 | 266.9 | 295.2 | ||
Operating Exp. | 221.8 | 214 | 214.7 | 189.6 | 165.7 | 160.3 | 184.3 | 194.6 | 204.7 | 217.4 | 242.1 | 252.2 | 228.2 | |
Operating Profit | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 3 | 3.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 9.7 | 18.3 | 22.6 | 21.5 | 10.7 | 10.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 1.45% | 0.17% | 0.38% | 1.57% | 2.10% | 3.97% | 1.31% | 4.75% | 8.21% | 9.41% | 8.17% | 4.06% | 4.31% | |
Depr. | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 1.8 | |
Interest | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 6.3 | 6.3 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 6.3 | 6.3 | |
Profit Before Tax | 5.5 | 81 | 6.5 | 82 | 5.3 | 55.8 | 200.4 | 8.2 | 97.3 | 21.4 | 88.1 | 6.4 | 58.9 | |
Tax | 1 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 3 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 2.2 | |
Net Profit | 4.5 | 80.2 | 3.9 | 79.6 | 3.1 | 52.3 | 199 | 5.2 | 93.2 | 17 | 80.9 | 4.5 | 56.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.3 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 15 | 0.4 | 7 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 0.3 | 4.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 168.2 | 166.8 | 138.9 | 334 | 259.5 | 349.6 | 314.4 | 196.4 | 195.7 | 159.1 | 152.6 | 88.1 | 102.6 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 12.7 | 12.6 | 10.5 | 25.2 | 19.6 | 26 | 23.4 | 14.6 | 14.5 | 11.8 | 11.4 | 6.6 | 7.6 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Tanla Platforms competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Tanla Platforms revenue mix: sales, profit, and capital employed breakups by segment
Tanla Platforms annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 900 Cr which is growth of -22.3% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 139 Cr which is growth of -55.8% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-22.3%
2Y CAGR
-11.5%
3Y CAGR
-10.7%
5Y CAGR
-0.5%
7Y CAGR
1.4%
10Y CAGR
12.4%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-55.8%
2Y CAGR
-4.6%
3Y CAGR
-7.2%
5Y CAGR
-2.6%
7Y CAGR
34.9%
10Y CAGR
43.7%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-8.8%
2Y CAGR
-12.6%
3Y CAGR
-11.7%
5Y CAGR
-0.8%
7Y CAGR
0%
10Y CAGR
10.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Tanla Platforms balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs 515 Cr which is growth of -29.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Total Assets Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Total Assets is Rs 932 Cr which is growth of -29.7% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-3.2% | -5% | 514.7 | 726.1 | 595.6 | 567.3 | 700.4 | 666.5 | 669.1 | 699.7 | 664 | 636.4 | 636.2 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
306.9% | 166.6% | 134.7 | 134 | 256.1 | 2 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.8 | 47.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | ||
-4% | -2.8% | 282.3 | 465 | 477.8 | 318.8 | 417.2 | 325.6 | 217.4 | 305.5 | 240.8 | 131.4 | 54.8 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 1.6% | -1.3% | 931.8 | 1,325.1 | 1,329.5 | 888.1 | 1,119 | 993.1 | 887.3 | 1,052.5 | 904.9 | 772.2 | 691.1 | |
-8.3% | -6.4% | 22.6 | 27.8 | 31.7 | 29.3 | 31.5 | 31.4 | 32.4 | 343.2 | 424.6 | 468.4 | 28.9 | ||
20% | 11.4% | 707.8 | 728.9 | 772.5 | 409.1 | 405.8 | 413.3 | 389.7 | 482 | 501.5 | 535.3 | 574.5 | ||
-22.4% | -17.3% | 224 | 596.2 | 557 | 479.1 | 713.2 | 579.9 | 497.6 | 570.5 | 403.5 | 236.9 | 116.7 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 1.6% | -1.3% | 931.8 | 1,325.1 | 1,329.5 | 888.1 | 1,119 | 993.1 | 887.3 | 1,052.5 | 904.9 | 772.2 | 691.1 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | 19.7% | 104.5% | 257.2 | 174.5 | 172.9 | 150 | 49.6 | 7.2 | 8.1 | 16.7 | 16.7 | 41.4 | 19.3 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | ||||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | 26.4% | 15% | 661.7 | 661.7 | 701.2 | 327.4 | 328 | 329.5 | 289.9 | 55.9 | 53.9 | 52.7 | 533.1 | |
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | 73.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
-29.7%
2Y CAGR
-16.3%
3Y CAGR
1.6%
5Y CAGR
-1.3%
7Y CAGR
-1.7%
10Y CAGR
3%
Total Assets Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
-39.3%
2Y CAGR
-23.1%
3Y CAGR
-4%
5Y CAGR
-2.8%
7Y CAGR
-1.1%
10Y CAGR
17.8%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Total ShareHolders Funds Ann.
1Y CHG
-29.1%
2Y CAGR
-7%
3Y CAGR
-3.2%
5Y CAGR
-5%
7Y CAGR
-4.3%
10Y CAGR
-2.1%
Total ShareHolders Funds Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Tanla Platforms ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Book Value Per Share is 39 Rs which is growth of -28.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
ROE Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 ROE is 27% which is growth of 16.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | -2.8% | -4.6% | 38.8 | 53.9 | 44.3 | 42.2 | 51.6 | 49 | 45.8 | 60.5 | 59.1 | 59.2 | 62.7 | |
RoA Ann. % | -8.7% | -1.4% | 14.90% | 23.72% | 11.47% | 19.56% | 10.60% | 15.96% | -22.41% | 1.62% | 1.44% | -0.08% | 0.52% | |
ROE Ann. % | -4.1% | 2.5% | 26.98% | 43.30% | 25.61% | 30.62% | 16.94% | 23.79% | -29.73% | 2.44% | 1.97% | -0.09% | 0.57% | |
ROCE Ann. % | -10.1% | 0.4% | 25.02% | 40.68% | 21.88% | 34.44% | 21.94% | 24.54% | -27.67% | 3.02% | 0.95% | -0.23% | 1.55% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
ROE Ann. %
1Y CHG
-37.7%
2Y CAGR
2.6%
3Y CAGR
-4.1%
5Y CAGR
2.5%
7Y CAGR
41%
10Y CAGR
47.1%
ROE Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
RoA Ann. %
1Y CHG
-37.2%
2Y CAGR
14%
3Y CAGR
-8.7%
5Y CAGR
-1.4%
7Y CAGR
37.3%
10Y CAGR
39.9%
RoA Annual % is falling faster than historical averages.
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
-38.5%
2Y CAGR
-18.4%
3Y CAGR
-18.9%
5Y CAGR
-15%
7Y CAGR
-11.6%
10Y CAGR
-9.2%
Current Ratio Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Tanla Platforms cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs 31 Cr which is growth of -61.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Net Cash Flow Tanla Platforms Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs -49 Cr which is growth of -289.6% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-30% | -34.8% | 31 | 79.5 | 109.4 | 90.3 | 97.2 | 262.6 | 96.8 | -21 | 15.8 | 64.5 | 18.6 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | 24.3% | 69.2% | 277.6 | 137.8 | -281.2 | 144.7 | -42.7 | 20 | -48.5 | -53.5 | -4.7 | -4.1 | -5.6 | |
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | - | - | -357.8 | -191.3 | 120.6 | -321 | -94.4 | -161.2 | -64.5 | 73.7 | 5 | 15.4 | 6 | |
- | - | -49.3 | 26 | -51.2 | -86 | -39.9 | 121.4 | -16.2 | -0.8 | 16.2 | 75.8 | 19.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Operating Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-61%
2Y CAGR
-46.8%
3Y CAGR
-30%
5Y CAGR
-34.8%
10Y CAGR
5.2%
Cash from Operating Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
101.5%
3Y CAGR
24.3%
5Y CAGR
69.2%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
