- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Responsive Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 171 Cr which is growth of 29.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Responsive Industries Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 60.5% YoY.
NSE: RESPONIND | BSE: 505509
Responsive Industries Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutResponsive Industries Ltd. (RIL) is a prominent India-based manufacturer and exporter of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) and polymer-based products. The company holds a significant position in the global vinyl flooring market, ranking as the 5th largest man... Read More
145.000.05(0.03%)
214.7K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Expensive UnderperformerThese stocks have average quality, expensive valuations and weak momentum. Investors should exercise cautionView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Responsive Industries Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.0% 1 Day return | 145 (LTP) 144151.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range2.6% 1 Week return | 145 (LTP) 136.7153 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-10.8% 1 Month return | 145 (LTP) 136.7166.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-26.3% 1 Year return | 145 (LTP) 117.2240.9 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Responsive Industries quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171.3 | 149.3 | 130.3 | 134.3 | 132.4 | 150.3 | 153 | 131.5 | 148.9 | 130.8 | 161.3 | 139.8 | 140.2 | ||
Operating Exp. | 147.2 | 129.3 | 107.1 | 110 | 107.6 | 124.4 | 125.9 | 97.8 | 119.9 | 103.4 | 133.3 | 111.6 | 112.7 | |
Operating Profit | 23.2 | 19 | 21.5 | 23.2 | 22.8 | 24.7 | 25.6 | 31.1 | 26.7 | 25.4 | 19 | 26.8 | 22.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 13.61% | 12.83% | 16.69% | 17.40% | 17.48% | 16.58% | 16.89% | 24.13% | 18.21% | 19.69% | 12.45% | 19.33% | 16.90% | |
Depr. | 12.8 | 12.7 | 12.7 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 13.2 | 12.9 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 12.7 | 11.2 | 11.7 | 8.8 | |
Interest | 4.2 | 4 | 7.6 | 5.6 | 7 | 5.3 | 6.9 | 6.3 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 9.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 7.1 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 5 | 4.6 | 7.4 | 7.4 | 14.4 | 11.2 | 9.7 | 12.5 | 11.8 | 9.3 | |
Tax | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | |
Net Profit | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 3.2 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 10.6 | 8.3 | 7.3 | 8.5 | 9.4 | 6.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 12.9 | 10.9 | 14.1 | 17.6 | 25 | 30.1 | 31.7 | 34.8 | 33.5 | 32.1 | 30.7 | 24.9 | 18.6 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Responsive Industries Technical Analysis
Responsive Industries EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 146.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 147.2 |
| 12 Day | 147.7 |
| 20 Day | 149.8 |
| 26 Day | 151.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 156.0 |
| 100 Day | 162.5 |
| 200 Day | 171.1 |
Responsive Industries Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202632.1%
Week35.2%
Month21.4%
Responsive Industries Active Candlesticks
Matching Low
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Responsive Industries Resistance and Support
146.86
Pivot
| First Resistance | 149.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 154.4 |
| Third Resistance | 157.3 |
| First Support | 142.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 139.3 |
| Third Support | 134.6 |
| Day RSI | 39.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.5 |
| Day MFI | 26.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -3.5 |
Responsive Industries Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.5 |
| 3 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.2 |
Responsive Industries Price Change Analysis
↓-10.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
136.7166.2
↓-15.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
136.7178.5
↓-7.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
136.7240.9
↓-26.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
117.3240.9
Responsive Industries Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRT STRATEGIC VENTURES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 04 Sep 2026 | 169.12 | 1,486,402 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 04 Sep 2026 | 169.01 | 2,569,617 | NSE |
| MICROCURVES TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Sep 2026 | 168.87 | 2,569,617 | NSE |
| GRT STRATEGIC VENTURES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Sep 2026 | 169.04 | 1,486,402 | NSE |
| BRENZETT LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 Dec 2025 | 200.46 | 2,179,046 | NSE |
| BRENZETT LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 01 Jan 2025 | 249.02 | 2,000,000 | NSE |
| BRENZETT LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 18 Dec 2024 | 259 | 2,000,000 | NSE |
| BRENZETT LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 03 Dec 2024 | 254.59 | 2,500,000 | NSE |
| BRENZETT LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 20 Jul 2023 | 182.02 | 2,650,000 | NSE |
| PASSAGE TO INDIA MASTER FUND LIMITED | Block | Sell | 20 Feb 2019 | 90 | 4,285,869 | BSE |
Responsive Industries Corporate Actions
Responsive Industries Dividend history and yield
Responsive Industries dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Responsive Industries dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
114 Aug 2026 | 0.1 | FINAL | 14 Aug 2026 | Equity Share |
212 Sep 2025 | 0.1 | FINAL | 12 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
306 Sep 2024 | 0.1 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
408 Sep 2023 | 0.1 | FINAL | 08 Sep 2023 | Equity Share |
521 Sep 2022 | 0.1 | FINAL | - | Equity Share |
Responsive Industries Bonus shares
Responsive Industries bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
122 Mar 2007 | 3:1 | 05 Apr 2007 |
Responsive Industries Board Meetings
Responsive Industries past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
217 Sep 2026 | Buy Back of Shares | - |
314 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results & Buy Back | - |
426 May 2026 | Audited Results & Final Dividend | - |
513 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Responsive Industries Stock Split
Responsive Industries stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
108 Oct 2010 | 10 | 1 | 11 Oct 2010 |
Responsive Industries Research Reports
Responsive Industries research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
Responsive Industries Corporate Filings
Responsive Industries BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Responsive Industries Ltd - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Please find enclosed | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Responsive Industries Ltd. | Furniture-Furnishing company Responsive Industries announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, consolidated revenue from operations stands at Rs 20,488.84 lakh, showing an increase of 6.23% QoQ compared to Rs 19,287.16 lakh in Q1FY27 and a decrease of 34.70% YoY compared to Rs 31,375.22 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 39,776.00 lakh, representing a decrease of 39.04% YoY compared to Rs 65,246.08 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, consolidated total income stands at Rs 20,578.53 lakh, showing an increase of 5.58% QoQ compared to Rs 19,490.86 lakh in Q1FY27 and a decrease of 35.03% YoY compared to Rs 31,674.27 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 40,069.39 lakh, representing a decrease of 39.07% YoY compared to Rs 65,759.74 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, consolidated PBT stands at Rs 839.03 lakh, showing an increase of 130.62% QoQ compared to Rs 363.81 lakh in Q1FY27 and a decrease of 84.65% YoY compared to Rs 5,464.85 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 1,202.84 lakh, representing a decrease of 88.68% YoY compared to Rs 10,627.51 lakh in H1FY26. Net Profit after tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, consolidated PAT stands at Rs 649.20 lakh, showing an increase of 136.99% QoQ compared to Rs 273.94 lakh in Q1FY27 and a decrease of 87.81% YoY compared to Rs 5,326.04 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 923.14 lakh, representing a decrease of 91.05% YoY compared to Rs 10,312.54 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted consolidated EPS stands at Rs 0.24, showing an increase of 140.00% QoQ compared to Rs 0.10 in Q1FY27 and a decrease of 88.00% YoY compared to Rs 2.00 in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 0.35, representing a decrease of 90.96% YoY compared to Rs 3.87 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, standalone revenue from operations stands at Rs 17,044.27 lakh, showing an increase of 14.95% QoQ compared to Rs 14,827.89 lakh in Q1FY27 and an increase of 30.72% YoY compared to Rs 13,038.49 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 31,872.17 lakh, representing an increase of 14.03% YoY compared to Rs 27,950.27 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, standalone total income stands at Rs 17,133.35 lakh, showing an increase of 14.75% QoQ compared to Rs 14,931.29 lakh in Q1FY27 and an increase of 29.39% YoY compared to Rs 13,242.08 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 32,064.63 lakh, representing an increase of 13.41% YoY compared to Rs 28,273.81 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, standalone PBT stands at Rs 708.17 lakh, showing an increase of 106.14% QoQ compared to Rs 343.54 lakh in Q1FY27 and an increase of 53.13% YoY compared to Rs 462.47 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 1,051.71 lakh, representing a decrease of 12.80% YoY compared to Rs 1,206.11 lakh in H1FY26. Net Profit after tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, standalone PAT stands at Rs 518.35 lakh, showing an increase of 104.34% QoQ compared to Rs 253.67 lakh in Q1FY27 and an increase of 60.15% YoY compared to Rs 323.67 lakh in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 772.01 lakh, representing a decrease of 13.37% YoY compared to Rs 891.15 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted standalone EPS stands at Rs 0.19, showing an increase of 90.00% QoQ compared to Rs 0.10 in Q1FY27 and an increase of 58.33% YoY compared to Rs 0.12 in Q2FY26; while for H1FY27, it stands at Rs 0.29, representing a decrease of 12.12% YoY compared to Rs 0.33 in H1FY26. Result PDF | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Responsive Industries Ltd - 505509 - Reconstitution Of Committees W.E.F. October 30, 2026 | Please find enclosed | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Responsive Industries Ltd - 505509 - Board Meeting Outcome for Approved Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 | Please find enclosed | |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Responsive Industries Ltd - 505509 - Board Meeting Intimation for Considering The Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 | Responsive Industries Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/10/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 |
Responsive Industries Documents
Responsive Industries Earnings Call
Responsive Industries earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 08 Jun 2024 | RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD. - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 03 Jun 2024 | RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD. - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 01 Sep 2023 | RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD. - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 21 Feb 2020 | Earnings Call Transcript - Responsive Industries | Link |
Responsive Industries Annual Reports
Responsive Industries financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Responsive Industries Credit Ratings
Responsive Industries credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr 2020 | crisil ratings | Responsive Industries Limited | Responsive Industries Limited: Ratings reaffirmed and Withdrawn | Link |
| 30 Jan 2019 | crisil ratings | Responsive Industries Limited | Responsive Industries Limited: Ratings Reaffirmed | Link |
| 03 Jan 2016 | india ratings | Ind-Ra Withdraws Responsive Industries’ Ratings | Link | |
| 15 Jun 2015 | india ratings | Ind-Ra Migrates Responsive Industries to Suspended Category | Link |
Responsive Industries Investor Presentations
Responsive Industries investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Feb 2026 | Responsive Industries Ltd - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 23 Dec 2025 | Responsive Industries Ltd - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 10 Feb 2025 | RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD. - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 15 Jan 2025 | RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD. - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 10 Jan 2025 | RESPONSIVE INDUSTRIES LTD. - 505509 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Responsive Industries - Company Profile
Responsive Industries Management Structure
Responsive Industries management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Responsive Industries Board of Directors
Responsive Industries Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.responsiveindustries.com
About the company - Business Profile
Responsive Industries Ltd. (RIL) is a prominent India-based manufacturer and exporter of polyvinyl chloride (PVC) and polymer-based products. The company holds a significant position in the global vinyl flooring market, ranking as the 5th largest manufacturer worldwide. RIL operates through a backward-integrated manufacturing model, producing in-house components such as films, wear layers, and décor papers, which ensures control over quality and cost across its diversified product portfolio.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 1982 (as Sinhal Holdings; renamed to Responsive Industries Ltd. in 2006-07).
- Headquarters: Village Betegaon, Boisar (East), Palghar District, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on BSE (Scrip Code: 505509) and NSE (Symbol: RESPONIND).
- Parent/Holding Entity: Wellknown Business Ventures LLP.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates two primary manufacturing facilities located in India (Boisar) and China.
- It maintains a monthly production capacity of 12,500 MT and offers over 5,000 SKUs.
- Operations are highly integrated, featuring the only Indian vinyl flooring platform that is fully export-ready with in-house production of critical sub-components.
- Market and Significance:
- RIL serves over 25 industries and maintains more than 1,000 institutional and retail accounts.
- The company has a global footprint, exporting to over 70 countries and 140+ ports. It is a top 5 global producer of vinyl flooring.
- Strategically, it is positioned to leverage India’s infrastructure growth, particularly in the tunnel and railway sectors through its PVC waterproofing membranes.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Model: A B2B and increasingly B2C model focused on high-volume, high-margin polymer products. It leverages a vast distributor network (100+ in India, 300+ internationally).
- Core Competency: Backward integration and the ability to handle large-scale, complex infrastructure projects (5,000+ projects completed).
- Financial Performance (FY2025):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹1,418 crore (up from ₹1,087 crore in FY2024).
- Net Profit (PAT): ₹199 crore (up from ₹161 crore in FY2024).
- EBITDA: ₹295 crore with a 21% margin.
- Revenue Breakdown by Geography (FY2025):
- India: ₹1,171.23 crore (82.6%)
- Export: ₹246.68 crore (17.4%)
- Revenue Breakdown by Product (9M FY2026):
- Vinyl Sheet: 56%
- Vinyl Planks: 28%
- Synthetic Cloth: 8%
- Synthetic Ropes: 8%
- Waterproofing Membranes: ~1%
- Key Products and Technology:
- Vinyl Flooring: Includes Vinyl Sheets (contract and transport) and Vinyl Planks (SPC, LVT, and loose lay).
- Synthetic Ropes: India's largest producer (14,400 TPA) for marine and fishing sectors.
- Waterproofing Membrane: Critical for tunnels and civil infrastructure.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- U.S. Expansion: Targeting the high-margin U.S. Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) market for exponential growth.
- B2C Brand Focus: Expanding its retail presence through brands like ALLURE, TRANQUIL, BELLISIMO, and RESONATE.
- Infrastructure Growth: Capitalizing on the Indian government's ₹1 lakh crore investment for new tunnels.
- Subsidiaries:
- Responsive Industries Limited, Hong Kong.
- Responsive Industries LLC, USA.
- Axiom Cordages Limited, Hong Kong.
References
