Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain Ltd. logo

Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain was incorporated on July 20, 2022. The company is engaged in providing surface logistics services, specifically goods transport services. It offers its services to other logistic companies, including surface logistic companies, as well as direct customers. The range of services it offers includes bulk load, full truck load service, and dedicated load.

Bidding Dates
26 Mar 2024 - 28 Mar 2024
Subscription
54.37x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue PricePost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹120,0001130001.4 M₹4047.85 %₹56.0 MRHP DOC

Gconnect Logitech IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

28 Mar '24
Total54.37x
Retail Individual Investor67.9x
HNI (NII) Investors40.84x
Qualified Institutional Buyers-

Gconnect Logitech IPO overall subscription rate was 54.37 times the total available shares

Gconnect Logitech IPO retail subscription rate was 67.9 times in the retail segment

Gconnect Logitech IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 40.84 times in the non-institutional investor category

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation50%50%-
28 Mar 2024
(Day 3)
67.9x40.84x-
27 Mar 2024
(Day 2)
14.41x2.06x-
26 Mar 2024
(Day 1)
4.63x0.49x-

Gconnect Logitech FINANCIALS

Period Net Profit (Rs in millions) Revenue from Operations (Rs in millions) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in millions) Free Cash Flow (Rs in millions) Margins
H1FY24 2.3 21.3 -20.8 -25.6 15.7%
FY23 1.1 10.1 -5.6 -5.6 14.4%

Gconnect Logitech IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Gconnect Logitech had 1.4 M shares on offer

Gconnect Logitech IPO offer price was ₹40

Gconnect Logitech IPO minimum Investment was ₹120000

Gconnect Logitech IPO issue size was ₹ 56.0 M

Gconnect Logitech had a minimum lot size of 3000 Shares per application

Gconnect Logitech NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total1.4 M
Fresh Issue1.4 M
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %47.85 %

Gconnect Logitech IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date26 Mar 2024
Issue close Date28 Mar 2024
Allotment Date01 Apr 2024
Refund Date02 Apr 2024
Demat Account Credit Date02 Apr 2024
Listing Date03 Apr 2024
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Gconnect Logitech Allotment StatusExchange

Gconnect Logitech IPO subscription opened on 26 Mar 2024, and closed on 28 Mar 2024

IPO allotment for Gconnect Logitech was finalized on Monday, 01 Apr 2024

IPO listing for Gconnect Logitech was on BSE on Wednesday, 03 Apr 2024

Gconnect Logitech IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)40.0
Listing Open Price42.0
Listing Close Price44.1
Listing Gain%5.0%
Current Gain%-73.3%

Gconnect Logitech Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain Ltd.10.7418.2-0.812.32.24.1-12.90.2-21.90.6-21.9
Container Corporation of India Ltd.413.831519.625.4-63.59.68.29443.21.21241.8-3.616.3-4.2
Delhivery Ltd.38628931.6156.84.72.51.61.21086716152.7-5.82.533.5
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd.271.815957.471.20.136.43.94238.668.6111.71638.43.81170.3
Blue Dart Express Ltd.4170.89896.434.52.21.613.966182.87.3247.4-212115.8
LEAP India Ltd.116.65136.292.6747.454.162.366

Gconnect Logitech INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Gconnect Logitech

Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain was incorporated on July 20, 2022. The company is engaged in providing surface logistics services, specifically goods transport services. It offers its services to other logistic companies, including surface logistic companies, as well as direct customers. The range of services it offers includes bulk load, full truck load service, and dedicated load.

Object of the Issue

  1. Purchase of vehicles and body building
  2. Finance the website development and app designing
  3. General corporate purpose

Gconnect Logitech - PROMOTERS

Name
Jigar Vinodbhai Sheth
Vinod Venilal Sheth

Gconnect Logitech Lead Manager to the Issue

Fedex Securities Private Limited

mb@fedsec.in

Gconnect Logitech Registrar to the issue

Kfin Technologies Private Limited

Gconnect.ipo@kfintech.com

Gconnect Logitech Strengths

Customer base

The company serves a large and diverse mix of end-market customers across several industry sectors. It caters to various sectors of the market, including metals, fabrics, FMCG, auto components, chemicals, and pharmaceuticals

Strength

Asset-light business model

The company operates on a unique business model with a service-centric approach. It operates under an asset-light model, engaging with third parties to provide the assets necessary for its operations, such as vehicles

Strength

Gconnect Logitech Risks

Highly competitive industry

The company operates in a highly competitive industry and faces intense competition, which could adversely affect its results of operations and market share

Risk

Negative cash flows

The company and the sole proprietorship have experienced negative cash flows in some prior periods and may continue to do so in the future, which could have a material adverse effect on the business

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Jigar Vinodbhai Sheth and Vinod Venilal Sheth.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 0.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 50.0% and for retail investors it is 50.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 40.0 - 40.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Mar 26, 2024 and closes on Mar 28, 2024.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 3000. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 3000.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 120,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 120,000.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Apr 01, 2024.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Apr 02, 2024.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Apr 02, 2024.
  • Gconnect Logitech and Supply Chain Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Apr 03, 2024.