- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Shadowfax Technologies Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 1,520 Cr which is growth of 58.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Shadowfax Technologies Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 67 Cr which is growth of 372.9% YoY.
Shadowfax Technologies Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Shadowfax Technologies Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.4% 1 Day return | 272.9 (LTP) 262.4275 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-0.4% 1 Week return | 272.9 (LTP) 262.4301.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-0.1% 1 Month return | 272.9 (LTP) 262.4302.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range120.1% 1 Year return | 272.9 (LTP) 98.6302.4 LowHigh |
Shadowfax Technologies quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,519.5 | 1,344.9 | 1,221.7 | 1,134.6 | 956.5 | 804.2 | 701.5 | 706.3 | ||
Operating Exp. | 1,398.6 | 1,234 | 1,127.1 | 1,063.1 | 915.1 | 769.8 | 683.5 | 679.8 | |
Operating Profit | 101.9 | 89.9 | 78.7 | 65.1 | 35.4 | 26.1 | 11 | 20.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 6.79% | 6.79% | 6.52% | 5.77% | 3.72% | 3.28% | 1.59% | 2.98% | |
Depr. | 44 | 37.4 | 33.2 | 29.7 | 23.7 | 21.7 | 23.3 | 16.6 | |
Interest | 9.6 | 7.3 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 3.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 67.3 | 66.2 | 55.3 | 36.5 | 14.2 | 9.2 | -10.1 | 6.5 | |
Tax | |||||||||
Net Profit | 67.3 | 66.2 | 55.3 | 36.5 | 14.2 | 9.2 | -10.1 | 6.5 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | |
Net profit TTM | 225.3 | 172.2 | 115.2 | 49.8 | 19.8 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 3.8 | 2.9 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | |||||||||
Results PDF | |||||||||
Result Notes |
Shadowfax Technologies Technical Analysis
Shadowfax Technologies EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 279.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 282.2 |
| 12 Day | 282.5 |
| 20 Day | 281.9 |
| 26 Day | 280.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 270.5 |
| 100 Day | 245.3 |
Shadowfax Technologies Delivery And Volume
Shadowfax Technologies Active Candlesticks
Shadowfax Technologies Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 277.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 282.7 |
| Third Resistance | 290.5 |
| First Support | 265.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 257.4 |
| Third Support | 252.5 |
| Day RSI | 45.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 2.3 |
| Day MFI | 44.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 4.6 |
Shadowfax Technologies Beta
| 1 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Shadowfax Technologies Price Change Analysis
Shadowfax Technologies Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUALCOMM ASIA PACIFIC PTE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 12 Oct 2026 | 275.30 | 5,713,098 | BSE |
| NEWQUEST ASIA FUND IV (SINGAPORE) PTE. LIMITED. | Bulk | Sell | 06 Oct 2026 | 287 | 4,000,000 | NSE |
| NEWQUEST ASIA FUND IV (SINGAPORE) PTE. LIMITED. | Bulk | Sell | 30 Sep 2026 | 284.03 | 4,000,000 | BSE |
| OXBOW MASTER FUND LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Sep 2026 | 250 | 4,785,149 | BSE |
| NEWQUEST ASIA FUND IV (SINGAPORE) PTE. LIMITED. | Bulk | Sell | 08 Sep 2026 | 250.03 | 8,000,000 | BSE |
| QUALCOMM ASIA PACIFIC PTE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 21 Aug 2026 | 245.13 | 7,500,000 | BSE |
| OXBOW MASTER FUND LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Aug 2026 | 240.25 | 6,932,362 | BSE |
| NEWQUEST ASIA FUND IV (SINGAPORE) PTE. LIMITED. | Bulk | Sell | 06 Aug 2026 | 240.46 | 12,500,000 | BSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jul 2026 | 241.78 | 3,757,612 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Jul 2026 | 241.73 | 3,798,114 | NSE |
Shadowfax Technologies Corporate Actions
Shadowfax Technologies Board Meetings
Shadowfax Technologies past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
231 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
314 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
412 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Shadowfax Technologies Research Reports
Shadowfax Technologies research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Mar 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited | 175 | 119.01 | Buy | 47.05% | 129.31% | |
| 218 Jan 2026 | Ventura | - | - | IPO Subscribe | - | -% | |
| 318 Jan 2026 | SBI Securities | - | - | IPO Note | - | -% | |
| 408 Jan 2026 | Hem Securities | - | - | IPO Subscribe | - | -% |
Shadowfax Technologies Corporate Filings
Shadowfax Technologies BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Newspaper Publication regarding unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Intimation w.r.t Audio recording of the Earnings Conference Call held on October 29, 2026 | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report | Monitoring Agency Report for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Earnings Presentation on the Unaudited (Stanalone & Consolidated) financial results for ther quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Shadowfax Technologies Ltd. | Warehousing & Logistics company Shadowfax Technologies announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations stood at Rs 1,537.70 crore for Q2FY27, showing a QoQ growth of 13.22% from Rs 1,358.12 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY expansion of 56.57% compared to Rs 982.11 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated revenue from operations grew by 59.98% YoY to Rs 2,895.82 crore from Rs 1,805.64 crore in H1FY26. Total income reached Rs 1,558.14 crore for Q2FY27, up 12.98% QoQ compared to Rs 1,379.18 crore in Q1FY27 and up 57.70% YoY against Rs 988.06 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income achieved a YoY growth of 61.41% to Rs 2,937.32 crore from Rs 1,819.80 crore in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT) was recorded at Rs 67.95 crore for Q2FY27, representing a QoQ increase of 3.90% from Rs 65.40 crore in Q1FY27 and a notable YoY expansion of 421.89% from Rs 13.02 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated PBT registered a YoY growth of 534.09% to Rs 133.35 crore from Rs 21.03 crore in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT) stood at Rs 67.95 crore for Q2FY27, registering a QoQ expansion of 3.90% from Rs 65.40 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY growth of 421.89% against Rs 13.02 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated PAT increased 534.09% YoY to Rs 133.35 crore compared to Rs 21.03 crore in H1FY26. Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at Rs 1.16 in Q2FY27, up 4.50% QoQ from Rs 1.11 in Q1FY27 and up 346.15% YoY from Rs 0.26 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic EPS increased 453.66% YoY to Rs 2.27 from Rs 0.41 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations was Rs 1,500.51 crore for Q2FY27, showing a QoQ growth of 13.34% from Rs 1,323.85 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 57.87% compared to Rs 950.48 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone revenue from operations reported a YoY rise of 61.72% to Rs 2,824.36 crore from Rs 1,746.40 crore in H1FY26. Total income reached Rs 1,519.53 crore for Q2FY27, up 12.99% QoQ from Rs 1,344.88 crore in Q1FY27 and up 58.87% YoY against Rs 956.46 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income achieved a YoY growth of 62.69% to Rs 2,864.41 crore from Rs 1,760.63 crore in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT) reached Rs 67.30 crore for Q2FY27, indicating a QoQ increase of 1.66% from Rs 66.20 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY expansion of 372.94% from Rs 14.23 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PBT grew by 470.92% YoY to Rs 133.50 crore from Rs 23.38 crore in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT) stood at Rs 67.30 crore for Q2FY27, reflecting a QoQ growth of 1.66% from Rs 66.20 crore in Q1FY27 and a YoY increase of 372.94% from Rs 14.23 crore in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PAT registered a YoY increase of 470.92% to Rs 133.50 crore compared to Rs 23.38 crore in H1FY26. Basic Earnings Per Share (EPS) stood at Rs 1.14 in Q2FY27, up 0.88% QoQ from Rs 1.13 in Q1FY27 and up 307.14% YoY from Rs 0.28 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone basic EPS reported a YoY expansion of 404.44% to Rs 2.27 from Rs 0.45 in H1FY26. Abhishek Bansal, Co-founder & CEO, Shadowfax, said: “We enter the second half with strong momentum - Rs 1,500+ crore in quarterly revenue, a milestone 5% Adjusted EBITDA margin and growth that keeps accelerating. Speed is what drives us. Indian customers want speed across every online commerce channel, and Shadowfax powers it. Our fastest-growing customers, D2C brands and SMEs, pay a premium to reach their buyers faster. As the only 3PL of national scale offering same-day delivery across 120+ cities, we serve them best, and our new micro-fulfilment centers will bring a far wider range of products within hours to the customer. We head into the festive peak with more capacity than ever, and with an AI-led optimization engine planning our national network every day. Fast, flexible and future-ready, Shadowfax expects to remain India's fastest-growing 3PL while delivering industry-leading returns.” Result PDF |
Shadowfax Technologies Documents
Shadowfax Technologies Earnings Call
Shadowfax Technologies earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 20 May 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 14 May 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Results Earnings Call for Q4FY26 & Full Year | AudioVideo |
| 18 Feb 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
Shadowfax Technologies Annual Reports
Shadowfax Technologies financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Annual Report Mar-2026 | Link |
Shadowfax Technologies Investor Presentations
Shadowfax Technologies investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 14 May 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 Feb 2026 | Shadowfax Technologies Ltd - 544685 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Shadowfax Technologies - Company Profile
Shadowfax Technologies Board of Directors
Shadowfax Technologies Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Shadowfax Technologies Ltd. (SHADOWFAX) is a technology-driven third-party logistics (3PL) company specializing in end-to-end solutions for digital commerce in India. The company operates an asset-light mesh network that provides express delivery, hyperlocal (quick-commerce), and specialized fulfillment services. By leveraging a large-scale last-mile network and integrated technology, the company facilitates logistics for e-commerce marketplaces, direct-to-consumer (D2C) brands, and food delivery platforms.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Shadowfax was founded to bridge the gap in last-mile delivery using technology. It is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. The company is a technology-led 3PL player, serving a diverse range of industries including e-commerce, food, and retail.
- Operations and Resources: As of Q3 FY26, the company operates with a reach covering 15,166 pin codes across India. Its infrastructure includes over 4.5 million sq. ft. of operational space and a network of 4,519 touchpoints. The operational fleet consists of more than 3,000 trucks on a daily basis, supported by a workforce of 4,879 permanent employees and 17,975 contractual personnel.
- Market and Significance: Shadowfax holds a significant position in the 3PL express logistics market, with a market share of approximately 23% in the hyperlocal/quick-commerce segment as of recent reports. It serves horizontal and non-horizontal e-commerce, D2C brands, and on-demand mobility sectors.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company’s business model is built on an asset-light approach, utilizing an "extensive mesh network" and a variable delivery partner model. Key technological capabilities include hyperlocal routing and on-demand last-mile capacity solutions, which serve as its primary competitive moat.
Business Model and Segment Performance Shadowfax operates through three primary business segments: Express, Hyperlocal, and Other Logistics (including specialized services like CriticaLog). The company is efficient at managing high-volume, time-sensitive deliveries through a combination of its middle-mile mesh network and a large fleet of unique transacting delivery partners, which averaged 2.54 lakh in Q3 FY26.
Revenue Breakdown (FY25 Annual and Q3 FY26) The company has shown significant growth in its financial performance. While full annual report details for FY25 show revenue from operations at Rs 2,485 crore, the recent nine-month (9M) performance for FY26 indicates a rapid scale-up.
| Segment | Revenue (Q3 FY26) | Revenue (Q3 FY25) | YoY Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Express Revenue | Rs 878 crore | Rs 511 crore | 72% |
| Hyperlocal Revenue | Rs 200 crore | Rs 141 crore | 43% |
| Other Logistics | Rs 81 crore | Rs 49 crore | 65% |
| Total Revenue from Ops | Rs 1,160 crore | Rs 701 crore | 65.5% |
- Financial Highlights:
- 9M FY26 Revenue: Rs 2,965 crore (vs Rs 2,485 crore for the full FY25).
- 9M FY26 Adjusted EBITDA: Rs 101 crore, reflecting a margin of 3.4%.
- Profit After Tax (Q3 FY26): Rs 35 crore, a significant increase from Rs 6 crore in Q3 FY25.
Key Offerings and Strategic Initiatives
- Express Parcel: High-speed intracity same-day and intercity next-day delivery (Prime) specifically targeting D2C and SME brands.
- Prime Large: A comprehensive solution for heavy and volumetric categories, currently live in 30% of active pin codes with an Annual Recurring Revenue (ARR) of Rs 50 crore. Plans are in place to launch white goods category services in FY27.
- CriticaLog: Specialized high-value handling for luxury and time-sensitive goods, following the acquisition of this capability, with an ARR of Rs 126 crore.
- Future Outlook: The company is focused on market share expansion and improving operating leverage. It recently achieved its most profitable quarter in Q3 FY26, with a 170 bps YoY expansion in Adjusted EBITDA margin.
