1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED FOODS
  4. ZYDUS WELLNESS LTD.
Zydus Wellness Ltd.
NSE: ZYDUSWELL | BSE: 531335
Ask AI about Zydus Wellness
462.75-16.75(-3.49%)
95,921
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Zydus Wellness RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Zydus Wellness technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Zydus Wellness Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.1

Score is 39.12, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

38.0

RSI is 38.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.1

MFI is 51.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-13.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-11.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

18.5

Zydus Wellness is currently at 18.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.3

Zydus Wellness is currently at 28.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.6

Zydus Wellness is currently at -8.57 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-9.0

Zydus Wellness is currently at -9.01 Day ROC(125)

Zydus Wellness Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -16.75 (-3.49%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    458.95481
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.6 (-0.13%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    455484.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -50.05 (-9.76%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    454.45520
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -114.8 (-19.88%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    454.45581
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -45.8 (-9.01%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    454.45611.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -13.85 (-2.91%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    367.55611.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    73.1 (18.76%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    156.5 (51.10%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    288.03611.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    51.85 (12.62%)
    462.75 (LTP)
    274.02611.85
    LowHigh
Zydus Wellness Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Zydus Wellness Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Zydus Wellness is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
470.4
10 Day SMA
481.1
20 Day SMA
490.1
30 Day SMA
501.2
50 Day SMA
514.0
100 Day SMA
530.5
150 Day SMA
517.8
200 Day SMA
491.2

Zydus Wellness Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Zydus Wellness is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
38.0
Stochastic Oscillator
21.6
CCI 20
-109.8
Awesome Oscillator
-38.0
Momentum Oscillator
-47.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-13.8
Stochastic RSI
30.4
William
-87.3
Ultimate Oscillator
46.7

Zydus Wellness PIVOT LEVEL

current price
462.75
Open
481
High
481
Low
458.95
Close
462.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3498.23514.08468.81489.62
Resistance 2489.62497.54466.79481.19
Resistance 1476.18492.02464.77475.99
Pivot Point467.57475.49467.57467.57
Support 1454.13469.98460.73459.14
Support 2445.52453.44458.71453.94
Support 3432.08447.92456.69445.52

Zydus Wellness Day BETA

1 Month
0.82
3 Month
0.4
1 Year
0.56
3 Year
0.52

Zydus Wellness Beta for 3 months is 0.4.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50