1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. WINDLAS BIOTECH LTD.
Windlas Biotech Ltd.
NSE: WINDLAS | BSE: 543329
US FDA InspectionsANDA Approvals
Ask AI about Windlas Biotech
876.10-47.30(-5.12%)
57,631
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Windlas Biotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Windlas Biotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Windlas Biotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

46.5

Score is 46.46, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

35.3

RSI is 35.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

25.2

MFI is 25.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-41.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-39.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

41.6

Windlas Biotech is currently at 41.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

35.1

Windlas Biotech is currently at 35.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-20.1

Windlas Biotech is currently at -20.08 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

2.9

Windlas Biotech is currently at 2.85 Day ROC(125)

Windlas Biotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -47.3 (-5.12%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    865.5921.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    3.4 (0.39%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    858936.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -215.2 (-19.72%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    8581101.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    18.4 (2.15%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    808.051181.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    24.25 (2.85%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    746.551181.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -69.4 (-7.34%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    697.41181.9
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -239.9 (-21.50%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    541.2 (161.60%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    330.11198.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    567.7 (184.08%)
    876.1 (LTP)
    203.251198.25
    LowHigh
Windlas Biotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Windlas Biotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Windlas Biotech is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
889.6
10 Day SMA
892.6
20 Day SMA
937.5
30 Day SMA
992.4
50 Day SMA
1017.9
100 Day SMA
938.5
150 Day SMA
896.8
200 Day SMA
868.5

Windlas Biotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Windlas Biotech is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
35.3
Stochastic Oscillator
25.8
CCI 20
-67.0
Awesome Oscillator
-119.3
Momentum Oscillator
-47.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-41.2
Stochastic RSI
75.0
William
-85.0
Ultimate Oscillator
49.1

Windlas Biotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
876.1
Open
920.8
High
921.7
Low
865.5
Close
876.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3966.231005.1891.56943.97
Resistance 2943.97963.4886.4922.5
Resistance 1910.03948.9881.25909.24
Pivot Point887.77907.2887.77887.77
Support 1853.83892.7870.95866.3
Support 2831.57851865.8853.04
Support 3797.63836.5860.64831.57

Windlas Biotech Day BETA

1 Month
0.26
3 Month
-0.12
1 Year
0.65
3 Year
0.89

Windlas Biotech Beta for 3 months is -0.12.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50