1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
  4. WHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LTD.
Whirlpool of India Ltd.
NSE: WHIRLPOOL | BSE: 500238
Ask AI about Whirlpool
814.50-7.70(-0.94%)
149.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Whirlpool RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Whirlpool technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Whirlpool Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.4

Score is 41.39, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.0

RSI is 48.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

81.1

MFI is 81.1, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

3.0

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

36.3

Whirlpool is currently at 36.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.3

Whirlpool is currently at 24.29 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.3

Whirlpool is currently at -8.3 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.4

Whirlpool is currently at -17.36 Day ROC(125)

Whirlpool Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.7 (-0.94%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    805.95822.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    24.05 (3.04%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    774.05859.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -75.75 (-8.51%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    774.05897.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    11.6 (1.44%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    706960
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -171.1 (-17.36%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    7061000
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -584.6 (-41.78%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    7061394.1
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -1174.8 (-59.06%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -827.7 (-50.40%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    7062449.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -1397.8 (-63.18%)
    814.5 (LTP)
    7062449.7
    LowHigh
Whirlpool Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Whirlpool has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Whirlpool Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Whirlpool is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
823.7
10 Day SMA
823.1
20 Day SMA
830.8
30 Day SMA
828.0
50 Day SMA
811.6
100 Day SMA
801.9
150 Day SMA
825.0
200 Day SMA
831.9

Whirlpool Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Whirlpool is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
48.0
Stochastic Oscillator
42.8
CCI 20
-61.7
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
-24.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.2
Stochastic RSI
57.0
William
-64.5
Ultimate Oscillator
54.3

Whirlpool PIVOT LEVEL

current price
814.5
Open
822.4
High
822.7
Low
805.95
Close
814.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3839.57847.52819.11831.13
Resistance 2831.13835.11817.57824.73
Resistance 1822.82830.78816.04820.78
Pivot Point814.38818.36814.38814.38
Support 1806.07814.02812.96807.98
Support 2797.63801.61811.43804.03
Support 3789.32797.28809.89797.63

Whirlpool Day BETA

1 Month
0.4
3 Month
0.97
1 Year
0.94
3 Year
0.76

Whirlpool Beta for 3 months is 0.97.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50