1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. VIKRAN ENGINEERING LTD.
Vikran Engineering Ltd.
NSE: VIKRAN | BSE: 544496
Execution RateOrder Book
Ask AI about Vikran Engineering
52.54-1.33(-2.47%)
702.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Vikran Engineering RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Vikran Engineering technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Vikran Engineering Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

24.6

Score is 24.55, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

39.1

RSI is 39.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

85.3

MFI is 85.3, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.5

Vikran Engineering is currently at 2.45 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.5

Vikran Engineering is currently at 14.52 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.7

Vikran Engineering is currently at -13.7 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-27.3

Vikran Engineering is currently at -27.31 Day ROC(125)

Vikran Engineering Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.33 (-2.47%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    52.2353.99
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.03 (-0.06%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.8154.23
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.17 (-12.01%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.8164.99
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -19.65 (-27.22%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.8174.69
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -19.74 (-27.31%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.8181
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -49.03 (-48.27%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.81118.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -44.46 (-45.84%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -44.46 (-45.84%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.81118.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -44.46 (-45.84%)
    52.54 (LTP)
    50.81118.4
    LowHigh
Vikran Engineering Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    X Side Gap Three Methods Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Vikran Engineering has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Vikran Engineering Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Vikran Engineering is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
52.9
10 Day SMA
54.5
20 Day SMA
56.3
30 Day SMA
56.8
50 Day SMA
57.7
100 Day SMA
64.7
150 Day SMA
65.9
200 Day SMA
69.0

Vikran Engineering Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Vikran Engineering is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
39.1
Stochastic Oscillator
16.8
CCI 20
-96.5
Awesome Oscillator
-4.1
Momentum Oscillator
-6.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.7
Stochastic RSI
14.4
William
-87.8
Ultimate Oscillator
47.5

Vikran Engineering PIVOT LEVEL

current price
52.54
Open
53.76
High
53.99
Low
52.23
Close
52.54
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 355.3756.453.0254.68
Resistance 254.6855.252.8654.01
Resistance 153.6154.6452.753.59
Pivot Point52.9253.4452.9252.92
Support 151.8552.8852.3852.25
Support 251.1651.6852.2251.83
Support 350.0951.1252.0651.16

Vikran Engineering Day BETA

1 Month
1.87
3 Month
0.97
1 Year
1.81
3 Year
NA

Vikran Engineering Beta for 3 months is 0.97.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50