1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : OIL & GAS
  3. INDUSTRY : OIL MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION
  4. VEEDOL CORPORATION LTD.
Veedol Corporation Ltd.
NSE: VEEDOL | BSE: 590005
Inventory Gains/Losses
Ask AI about Tide Water Oil
1336.101.10(0.08%)
6,798
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Tide Water Oil RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Tide Water Oil technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Tide Water Oil Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.7

Score is 42.71, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.0

RSI is 47.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.9

MFI is 38.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-22.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-24.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

33.6

Tide Water Oil is currently at 33.64 Day ATR

Day ADX

16.9

Tide Water Oil is currently at 16.9 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.5

Tide Water Oil is currently at -1.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.1

Tide Water Oil is currently at -6.11 Day ROC(125)

Tide Water Oil Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.1 (0.08%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    1320.11342
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    72.2 (5.71%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    1251.11345
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -37.2 (-2.71%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    12511401
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -63.4 (-4.53%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    12511565
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -87 (-6.11%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    12511565
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -424.3 (-24.10%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    1238.21844.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -603.3 (-31.11%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    174.1 (14.98%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    11502800
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -311.15 (-18.89%)
    1336.1 (LTP)
    805.152800
    LowHigh
Tide Water Oil Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Tide Water Oil has 1 bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Tide Water Oil Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Tide Water Oil is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
1310.4
10 Day SMA
1315.0
20 Day SMA
1338.8
30 Day SMA
1349.5
50 Day SMA
1396.1
100 Day SMA
1422.3
150 Day SMA
1417.8
200 Day SMA
1418.5

Tide Water Oil Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Tide Water Oil is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.0
Stochastic Oscillator
57.3
CCI 20
-16.0
Awesome Oscillator
-55.9
Momentum Oscillator
-25.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-22.4
Stochastic RSI
90.4
William
-34.1
Ultimate Oscillator
49.9

Tide Water Oil PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1336.1
Open
1342
High
1342
Low
1320.1
Close
1336.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31367.271374.851342.121354.63
Resistance 21354.631358.421340.121346.27
Resistance 11345.371352.951338.111341.1
Pivot Point1332.731336.521332.731332.73
Support 11323.471331.051334.091324.37
Support 21310.831314.621332.081319.2
Support 31301.571309.151330.081310.83

Tide Water Oil Day BETA

1 Month
0.7
3 Month
0.69
1 Year
0.88
3 Year
0.98

Tide Water Oil Beta for 3 months is 0.69.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50