1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CERAMICS
  4. VARMORA GRANITO LTD.
Varmora Granito Ltd.
NSE: VARMORA | BSE: 544942
Volume GrowthFuel/Gas Prices
Ask AI about Varmora Granito
121.17-0.89(-0.73%)
480.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Varmora Granito RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Varmora Granito technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Varmora Granito Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

13.3

Score is 13.32, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

24.9

RSI is 24.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

46.6

MFI is 46.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day ATR

7.0

Varmora Granito is currently at 7.05 Day ATR

Day ROC(21)

-20.4

Varmora Granito is currently at -20.38 Day ROC(21)

Varmora Granito Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.89 (-0.73%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42123.43
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.98 (-4.70%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42129.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -18.48 (-13.23%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42146.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -26.83 (-18.13%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42163.77
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -26.83 (-18.13%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42163.77
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -26.83 (-18.13%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42163.77
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -26.83 (-18.13%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -26.83 (-18.13%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42163.77
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -26.83 (-18.13%)
    121.17 (LTP)
    117.42163.77
    LowHigh
Varmora Granito Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Varmora Granito has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Varmora Granito Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Varmora Granito is trading below 3 out of 3 SMAs.

Bearish-3
0 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
122.6
10 Day SMA
127.1
20 Day SMA
130.3

Varmora Granito Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Varmora Granito is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
1 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish3
RSI(14)
24.9
Stochastic Oscillator
10.3
CCI 20
-150.3
Momentum Oscillator
-9.1
William
-87.3

Varmora Granito PIVOT LEVEL

current price
121.17
Open
121.04
High
123.43
Low
117.42
Close
121.17
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3129.94130.06122.82126.68
Resistance 2126.68126.74122.27124.39
Resistance 1123.93124.04121.72122.97
Pivot Point120.67120.73120.67120.67
Support 1117.92118.04120.62118.38
Support 2114.66114.72120.07116.96
Support 3111.91112.02119.52114.66

Varmora Granito Day BETA

1 Month
-0.29
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50