1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : RETAILING
  3. INDUSTRY : DEPARTMENT STORES
  4. V2 RETAIL LTD.
V2 Retail Ltd.
NSE: V2RETAIL | BSE: 532867
Ask AI about V2 Retail
147.47-7.24(-4.68%)
1.6M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

V2 Retail RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

V2 Retail technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

V2 Retail Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

23.8

Score is 23.82, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

27.9

RSI is 27.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

80.5

MFI is 80.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-12.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-11.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.8

V2 Retail is currently at 8.82 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.6

V2 Retail is currently at 36.58 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-29.6

V2 Retail is currently at -29.59 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.8

V2 Retail is currently at -25.76 Day ROC(125)

V2 Retail Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.24 (-4.68%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    145.34155.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -15.34 (-9.42%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    145.34168
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -61.27 (-29.35%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    145.34208.94
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -71.86 (-32.76%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    145.34226.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -51.18 (-25.76%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    145.34259.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -96.73 (-39.61%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    145.34259.25
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    34.93 (31.04%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    127.7 (645.93%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    20.16259.25
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    131.19 (805.84%)
    147.47 (LTP)
    6.7259.25
    LowHigh
V2 Retail Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

V2 Retail Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

V2 Retail is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
155.3
10 Day SMA
162.4
20 Day SMA
164.1
30 Day SMA
180.2
50 Day SMA
195.7
100 Day SMA
210.0
150 Day SMA
210.9
200 Day SMA
207.8

V2 Retail Day OSCILLATOR TREND

V2 Retail is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
27.9
Stochastic Oscillator
16.9
CCI 20
-124.0
Awesome Oscillator
-28.0
Momentum Oscillator
-18.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-12.0
Stochastic RSI
60.4
William
-93.0
Ultimate Oscillator
44.2

V2 Retail PIVOT LEVEL

current price
147.47
Open
155.33
High
155.49
Low
145.34
Close
147.47
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3163.68170.56150.26159.58
Resistance 2159.58163.02149.33155.71
Resistance 1153.53160.4148.4153.31
Pivot Point149.43152.87149.43149.43
Support 1143.38150.26146.54145.56
Support 2139.28142.72145.61143.16
Support 3133.23140.1144.68139.28

V2 Retail Day BETA

1 Month
-0.13
3 Month
-0.06
1 Year
0.79
3 Year
0.77

V2 Retail Beta for 3 months is -0.06.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50