1. MARKETS
  2. TAIWAN WEIGHTED
Taiwan Weighted
DERIVED: CFD
45211.830.00(0.00%)

31 Oct, 2026 10:52 AM (IST)

Portfolio

My Notes

Taiwan Weighted RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Taiwan Weighted technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 2:00 PM (CST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Taiwan Weighted Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

45.7

Score is 45.66, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.2

RSI is 37.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-339.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

918.3

Taiwan Weighted is currently at 918.32 Day ATR

Day ADX

24.4

Taiwan Weighted is currently at 24.45 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.9

Taiwan Weighted is currently at -5.86 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

14.8

Taiwan Weighted is currently at 14.82 Day ROC(125)

Taiwan Weighted Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    45211.83 (LTP)
    44726.2646139.79
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -829.6 (-1.80%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    44726.2647060.46
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2420.13 (-5.08%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    44726.2649968.92
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    5172.65 (12.92%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    39404.6549968.92
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    5835.26 (14.82%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    39162.1249968.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    16917.09 (59.79%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    26395.9849968.92
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    22383.17 (98.05%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    29077.22 (180.22%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    15975.9149968.92
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    28224.42 (166.15%)
    45211.83 (LTP)
    12629.4849968.92
    LowHigh
Taiwan Weighted Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Taiwan Weighted Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Taiwan Weighted is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
46150.7
10 Day SMA
46483.7
20 Day SMA
47726.5
30 Day SMA
47486.0
50 Day SMA
46901.7
100 Day SMA
45839.9
150 Day SMA
43582.0
200 Day SMA
40809.2

Taiwan Weighted Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Taiwan Weighted is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.2
Stochastic Oscillator
19.1
CCI 20
-136.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1143.6
Momentum Oscillator
-3414.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-339.2
Stochastic RSI
12.7
William
-90.4
Ultimate Oscillator
38.8

Taiwan Weighted PIVOT LEVEL

current price
45211.83
Open
46139.79
High
46139.79
Low
44726.26
Close
45211.83
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 347405.8648260.0845600.5546772.82
Resistance 246772.8247199.9445470.9846232.85
Resistance 145992.3346846.5645341.445899.26
Pivot Point45359.2945786.4145359.2945359.29
Support 144578.845433.0245082.2644819.32
Support 243945.7644372.8844952.6844485.73
Support 343165.2744019.544823.1143945.76
DISCLAIMER

Derived prices are not provided by exchanges. They are derived by market makers in CFD OTC market and hence prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual market price, meaning prices are indicative only and not appropriate for trading purposes. Trendlyne doesn't bear any responsibility for any losses you might incur as a result of using this data.