1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. TVS HOLDINGS LTD.
TVS Holdings Ltd.
NSE: TVSHLTD | BSE: 520056
OEM DemandReplacement Demand
Ask AI about TVS Holdings
12194.00345.00(2.91%)
22,485
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

TVS Holdings RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TVS Holdings technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TVS Holdings Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.2

Score is 37.23, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.4

RSI is 56.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

64.7

MFI is 64.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-274.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-402.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

440.7

TVS Holdings is currently at 440.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

37.5

TVS Holdings is currently at 37.48 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-1.9

TVS Holdings is currently at -1.95 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-16.7

TVS Holdings is currently at -16.67 Day ROC(125)

TVS Holdings Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    345 (2.91%)
    12194 (LTP)
    1143312479
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1116 (10.07%)
    12194 (LTP)
    1079012479
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -104 (-0.85%)
    12194 (LTP)
    1079012479
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2793 (-18.64%)
    12194 (LTP)
    1079015231
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2440 (-16.67%)
    12194 (LTP)
    1079015700
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2611 (-17.64%)
    12194 (LTP)
    1079016297
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    139.2 (1.15%)
    12194 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    6793.3 (125.79%)
    12194 (LTP)
    5362.716297
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    8355.15 (217.65%)
    12194 (LTP)
    350016297
    LowHigh
TVS Holdings Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

TVS Holdings Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TVS Holdings is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
11495.6
10 Day SMA
11400.3
20 Day SMA
11554.8
30 Day SMA
11908.6
50 Day SMA
12516.5
100 Day SMA
13301.3
150 Day SMA
13532.4
200 Day SMA
13770.6

TVS Holdings Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TVS Holdings is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.4
Stochastic Oscillator
76.1
CCI 20
123.6
Awesome Oscillator
-662.2
Momentum Oscillator
585.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-274.0
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-16.9
Ultimate Oscillator
62.2

TVS Holdings PIVOT LEVEL

current price
12194
Open
11799
High
12479
Low
11433
Close
12194
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 313683.671336812481.6513081.33
Resistance 213081.3312923.512385.7712681.76
Resistance 112637.671232212289.8812434.91
Pivot Point12035.3311877.512035.3312035.33
Support 111591.671127612098.1211635.76
Support 210989.3310831.512002.2311388.91
Support 310545.671023011906.3510989.33

TVS Holdings Day BETA

1 Month
0.41
3 Month
NA
1 Year
-0.34
3 Year
-0.13
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50