1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : FURNITURE-FURNISHING
  4. TRANSTEEL SEATING TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Transteel Seating Technologies Ltd.
NSE: TRANSTEEL
Ask AI about Transteel Seating
83.00-0.25(-0.30%)
2,000
NSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Transteel Seating RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Transteel Seating technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Transteel Seating Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

26.1

Score is 26.15, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

47.5

RSI is 47.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

68.4

MFI is 68.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.0

Transteel Seating is currently at 4.95 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.7

Transteel Seating is currently at 11.69 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.6

Transteel Seating is currently at 3.56 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-34.1

Transteel Seating is currently at -34.07 Day ROC(125)

Transteel Seating Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.25 (-0.30%)
    83 (LTP)
    8383.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.8 (-3.26%)
    83 (LTP)
    8288
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    2.85 (3.56%)
    83 (LTP)
    77.693.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -39.6 (-32.30%)
    83 (LTP)
    71.15124
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -46.9 (-36.10%)
    83 (LTP)
    71.15144.85
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -41.4 (-33.28%)
    83 (LTP)
    71.15169
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    21.35 (34.63%)
    83 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    13 (18.57%)
    83 (LTP)
    42169
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    13 (18.57%)
    83 (LTP)
    42169
    LowHigh
Transteel Seating Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Matching Low
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Transteel Seating has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Transteel Seating Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Transteel Seating is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
83.6
10 Day SMA
84.7
20 Day SMA
83.9
30 Day SMA
83.9
50 Day SMA
83.1
100 Day SMA
100.1
150 Day SMA
111.5
200 Day SMA
119.3

Transteel Seating Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Transteel Seating is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
47.5
Stochastic Oscillator
33.5
CCI 20
-40.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.2
Momentum Oscillator
-5.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.3
Stochastic RSI
32.4
William
-66.9
Ultimate Oscillator
43.4

Transteel Seating PIVOT LEVEL

current price
83
Open
83.05
High
83.05
Low
83
Close
83
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 383.0883.1283.0183.07
Resistance 283.0783.0983.0183.05
Resistance 183.0383.088383.04
Pivot Point83.0283.0483.0283.02
Support 182.9883.028383
Support 282.9782.9982.9982.99
Support 382.9382.9882.9982.97

Transteel Seating Day BETA

1 Month
1.27
3 Month
0.59
1 Year
0.72
3 Year
NA

Transteel Seating Beta for 3 months is 0.59.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50