1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : IT CONSULTING & SOFTWARE
  4. TECHD CYBERSECURITY LTD.
TechD Cybersecurity Ltd.
NSE: TECHD
Ask AI about TechD Cybersecurity
481.9014.50(3.10%)
11,700
NSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

TechD Cybersecurity RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

TechD Cybersecurity technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

TechD Cybersecurity Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.5

Score is 41.53, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

43.5

RSI is 43.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

32.5

MFI is 32.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-20.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-20.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

25.7

TechD Cybersecurity is currently at 25.73 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.5

TechD Cybersecurity is currently at 22.52 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-12.2

TechD Cybersecurity is currently at -12.22 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.1

TechD Cybersecurity is currently at -11.07 Day ROC(125)

TechD Cybersecurity Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    14.5 (3.10%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    471.9495.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    41.9 (9.52%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    431.35505
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -67.1 (-12.22%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    425.5579.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -122.15 (-20.22%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    425.5625
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -60.05 (-11.08%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    425.5727.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -246.9 (-33.88%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    360843.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    288.9 (149.69%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    288.9 (149.69%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    360843.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    288.9 (149.69%)
    481.9 (LTP)
    360843.6
    LowHigh
TechD Cybersecurity Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

TechD Cybersecurity Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

TechD Cybersecurity is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
475.2
10 Day SMA
472.6
20 Day SMA
497.4
30 Day SMA
517.2
50 Day SMA
532.8
100 Day SMA
566.1
150 Day SMA
563.1
200 Day SMA
548.8

TechD Cybersecurity Day OSCILLATOR TREND

TechD Cybersecurity is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
43.5
Stochastic Oscillator
49.3
CCI 20
-42.4
Awesome Oscillator
-52.9
Momentum Oscillator
-27.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-20.5
Stochastic RSI
86.9
William
-44.4
Ultimate Oscillator
45.1

TechD Cybersecurity PIVOT LEVEL

current price
481.9
Open
473
High
495.5
Low
471.9
Close
481.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3517.9508.4488.39506.7
Resistance 2506.7501.95486.23497.68
Resistance 1494.3484.8484.06492.12
Pivot Point483.1478.35483.1483.1
Support 1470.7461.2479.74474.08
Support 2459.5454.75477.57468.52
Support 3447.1437.6475.41459.5

TechD Cybersecurity Day BETA

1 Month
0.56
3 Month
0.85
1 Year
1.15
3 Year
NA

TechD Cybersecurity Beta for 3 months is 0.85.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50