1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. SUDEEP PHARMA LTD.
Sudeep Pharma Ltd.
NSE: SUDEEPPHRM | BSE: 544619
US FDA InspectionsANDA Approvals
Ask AI about Sudeep Pharma
1068.30-61.80(-5.47%)
245.6K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sudeep Pharma RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sudeep Pharma technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sudeep Pharma Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.2

Score is 60.2, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

49.3

RSI is 49.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

57.5

MFI is 57.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-20.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-31.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

65.2

Sudeep Pharma is currently at 65.23 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.9

Sudeep Pharma is currently at 25.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-10.6

Sudeep Pharma is currently at -10.62 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

51.0

Sudeep Pharma is currently at 50.99 Day ROC(125)

Sudeep Pharma Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -61.8 (-5.47%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    10601140
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    102.1 (10.57%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    930.71162.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -137.5 (-11.40%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    917.41247.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    187.25 (21.25%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    801.41378
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    360.75 (50.99%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    624.71378
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    475.3 (80.15%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    524.051378
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    475.3 (80.15%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    475.3 (80.15%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    524.051378
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    475.3 (80.15%)
    1068.3 (LTP)
    524.051378
    LowHigh
Sudeep Pharma Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Evening Star

Sudeep Pharma has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Sudeep Pharma Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sudeep Pharma is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
1064.6
10 Day SMA
1022.7
20 Day SMA
1059.4
30 Day SMA
1094.6
50 Day SMA
1135.9
100 Day SMA
1007.4
150 Day SMA
893.3
200 Day SMA
822.6

Sudeep Pharma Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sudeep Pharma is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
49.3
Stochastic Oscillator
74.6
CCI 20
28.4
Awesome Oscillator
-54.9
Momentum Oscillator
60.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-20.5
Stochastic RSI
89.3
William
-38.4
Ultimate Oscillator
61.3

Sudeep Pharma PIVOT LEVEL

current price
1068.3
Open
1140
High
1140
Low
1060
Close
1068.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31198.8712601090.31169.43
Resistance 21169.4312001082.971138.87
Resistance 11118.8711801075.631119.99
Pivot Point1089.4311201089.431089.43
Support 11038.8711001060.971058.87
Support 21009.4310401053.631039.99
Support 3958.8710201046.31009.43

Sudeep Pharma Day BETA

1 Month
-0.72
3 Month
-0.15
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Sudeep Pharma Beta for 3 months is -0.15.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50