1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : MOVIES & ENTERTAINMENT
  4. STUDIO LSD LTD.
Studio LSD Ltd.
NSE: STUDIOLSD
Ask AI about Studio LSD
32,000

NSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Studio LSD RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Studio LSD technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Studio LSD Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

27.1

Score is 27.12, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

39.2

RSI is 39.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.6

MFI is 60.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.3

Studio LSD is currently at 0.3 Day ATR

Day ADX

51.9

Studio LSD is currently at 51.89 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.8

Studio LSD is currently at -7.78 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-32.2

Studio LSD is currently at -32.24 Day ROC(125)

Studio LSD Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.15 (1.84%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    88.3
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.2 (-2.35%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.58.55
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.65 (-7.26%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.58.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -0.95 (-10.27%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.59.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.9 (-31.97%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.512.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -10.2 (-55.14%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.1518.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -45.7 (-84.63%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -45.7 (-84.63%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.1543.2
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -45.7 (-84.63%)
    8.3 (LTP)
    7.1543.2
    LowHigh
Studio LSD Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Marubozu Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
    Closing Marubozu Uptrend
    Inside Uptrend
    Long Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Studio LSD has 5 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Studio LSD Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Studio LSD is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
8.3
10 Day SMA
8.4
20 Day SMA
8.5
30 Day SMA
8.7
50 Day SMA
8.9
100 Day SMA
9.2
150 Day SMA
9.8
200 Day SMA
10.0

Studio LSD Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Studio LSD is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
39.2
Stochastic Oscillator
56.4
CCI 20
-178.8
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-0.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.2
Stochastic RSI
32.5
William
-36.0
Ultimate Oscillator
62.7

Studio LSD PIVOT LEVEL

current price
8.3
Open
8
High
8.3
Low
8
Close
8.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 38.78.458.388.5
Resistance 28.58.388.368.39
Resistance 18.48.158.338.31
Pivot Point8.28.088.28.2
Support 18.17.858.278.09
Support 27.97.788.258.01
Support 37.87.558.227.9

Studio LSD Day BETA

1 Month
-0.54
3 Month
-0.32
1 Year
-0.01
3 Year
NA

Studio LSD Beta for 3 months is -0.32.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50