1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CEMENT & CEMENT PRODUCTS
  4. STAR CEMENT LTD.
Star Cement Ltd.
NSE: STARCEMENT | BSE: 540575
Ask AI about Star Cement
171.108.09(4.96%)
449.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Star Cement RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Star Cement technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Star Cement Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

36.4

Score is 36.4, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

49.1

RSI is 49.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

50.9

MFI is 50.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.3

Star Cement is currently at 5.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

46.2

Star Cement is currently at 46.24 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.9

Star Cement is currently at -3.93 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-25.7

Star Cement is currently at -25.7 Day ROC(125)

Star Cement Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    8.09 (4.96%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    162.12172.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    10.91 (6.81%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    156.2172.36
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -10.86 (-5.97%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    156.2181.33
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -31.68 (-15.62%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    156.2206.94
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -59.19 (-25.70%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    156.2242.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -85.8 (-33.40%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    156.2269.6
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -30.43 (-15.10%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    14.2 (9.05%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    152.75308.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    71.3 (71.44%)
    171.1 (LTP)
    81308.95
    LowHigh
Star Cement Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Star Cement Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Star Cement is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
163.0
10 Day SMA
164.2
20 Day SMA
168.1
30 Day SMA
174.5
50 Day SMA
180.9
100 Day SMA
193.6
150 Day SMA
202.0
200 Day SMA
204.9

Star Cement Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Star Cement is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
RSI(14)
49.1
Stochastic Oscillator
51.9
CCI 20
6.6
Awesome Oscillator
-14.9
Momentum Oscillator
-0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.4
Stochastic RSI
89.5
William
-15.8
Ultimate Oscillator
64.7

Star Cement PIVOT LEVEL

current price
171.1
Open
163.28
High
172.36
Low
162.12
Close
171.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3185.17178.64173.92178.77
Resistance 2178.77175.5172.98174.85
Resistance 1174.93168.4172.04172.44
Pivot Point168.53165.26168.53168.53
Support 1164.69158.16170.16164.61
Support 2158.29155.02169.22162.2
Support 3154.45147.92168.28158.29

Star Cement Day BETA

1 Month
0.83
3 Month
1.01
1 Year
0.66
3 Year
0.74

Star Cement Beta for 3 months is 1.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50