1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CHEMICALS & PETROCHEMICALS
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIALTY CHEMICALS
  4. SRF LTD.
SRF Ltd.
NSE: SRF | BSE: 503806
2335.50-23.10(-0.98%)
266.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

SRF RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

SRF technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

SRF Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.3

Score is 34.29, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

36.0

RSI is 36.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.8

MFI is 29.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-49.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-43.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

64.7

SRF is currently at 64.66 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.8

SRF is currently at 33.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.5

SRF is currently at -3.5 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.3

SRF is currently at -7.27 Day ROC(125)

SRF Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -23.1 (-0.98%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2324.72354.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    25.5 (1.10%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2270.12383.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -137 (-5.54%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2178.32535.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -287 (-10.94%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2178.32663
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -183.1 (-7.27%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2178.32970
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -595 (-20.30%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2178.33143
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    92.35 (4.12%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    140.2 (6.39%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    2089.13325
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    218.2 (10.31%)
    2335.5 (LTP)
    1973.13325
    LowHigh
SRF Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

SRF Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

SRF is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
2343.8
10 Day SMA
2356.9
20 Day SMA
2421.1
30 Day SMA
2451.9
50 Day SMA
2493.1
100 Day SMA
2601.6
150 Day SMA
2596.4
200 Day SMA
2633.5

SRF Day OSCILLATOR TREND

SRF is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
36.0
Stochastic Oscillator
47.5
CCI 20
-75.7
Awesome Oscillator
-124.6
Momentum Oscillator
-157.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-49.5
Stochastic RSI
45.3
William
-56.0
Ultimate Oscillator
59.4

SRF PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2335.5
Open
2350
High
2354.7
Low
2324.7
Close
2335.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32381.923952343.752368.3
Resistance 22368.32374.8523412356.84
Resistance 12351.923652338.252349.76
Pivot Point2338.32344.852338.32338.3
Support 12321.923352332.752326.84
Support 22308.32314.8523302319.76
Support 32291.923052327.252308.3

SRF Day BETA

1 Month
0.17
3 Month
0.35
1 Year
1.04
3 Year
0.95

SRF Beta for 3 months is 0.35.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50