1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : AUTOMOBILES & AUTO COMPONENTS
  3. INDUSTRY : AUTO PARTS & EQUIPMENT
  4. SONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS LTD.
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.
NSE: SONACOMS | BSE: 543300
Replacement Demand
Ask AI about Sona BLW Precision
890.5016.90(1.93%)
3.6M

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sona BLW Precision RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sona BLW Precision technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sona BLW Precision Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

69.0

Score is 69.03, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

67.8

RSI is 67.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

81.5

MFI is 81.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

15.2

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

4.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

29.3

Sona BLW Precision is currently at 29.34 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.4

Sona BLW Precision is currently at 21.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

9.2

Sona BLW Precision is currently at 9.18 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

46.6

Sona BLW Precision is currently at 46.64 Day ROC(125)

Sona BLW Precision Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    16.9 (1.93%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    867.3899
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    137.65 (18.28%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    747.4899
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    74.85 (9.18%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    741.3899
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    126.75 (16.60%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    741.3899
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    290.8 (48.49%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    555.55899
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    407.55 (84.39%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    437.7899
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    205.25 (29.95%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    343.95 (62.93%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    380899
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    242.8 (37.49%)
    890.5 (LTP)
    380899
    LowHigh
Sona BLW Precision Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Engulfing Uptrend
    Belt Hold Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sona BLW Precision has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sona BLW Precision Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sona BLW Precision is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
855.5
10 Day SMA
815.5
20 Day SMA
808.6
30 Day SMA
809.7
50 Day SMA
806.8
100 Day SMA
750.5
150 Day SMA
690.2
200 Day SMA
643.4

Sona BLW Precision Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sona BLW Precision is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
67.8
Stochastic Oscillator
94.3
CCI 20
202.5
Awesome Oscillator
39.7
Momentum Oscillator
89.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
15.2
Stochastic RSI
98.2
William
-5.4
Ultimate Oscillator
67.9

Sona BLW Precision PIVOT LEVEL

current price
890.5
Open
870
High
899
Low
867.3
Close
890.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3935.6917.55899.22917.3
Resistance 2917.3908.28896.31905.19
Resistance 1903.9885.85893.41897.71
Pivot Point885.6876.58885.6885.6
Support 1872.2854.15887.59873.49
Support 2853.9844.88884.69866.01
Support 3840.5822.45881.78853.9

Sona BLW Precision Day BETA

1 Month
0.53
3 Month
0.7
1 Year
1.17
3 Year
1.04

Sona BLW Precision Beta for 3 months is 0.7.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50