1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CERAMICS
  4. SOMANY CERAMICS LTD.
Somany Ceramics Ltd.
NSE: SOMANYCERA | BSE: 531548
Ask AI about Somany Ceramics
543.00-17.55(-3.13%)
61,739
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Somany Ceramics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Somany Ceramics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Somany Ceramics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

50.6

Score is 50.57, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

40.3

RSI is 40.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

34.2

MFI is 34.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-9.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

23.6

Somany Ceramics is currently at 23.56 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.2

Somany Ceramics is currently at 27.23 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.5

Somany Ceramics is currently at -11.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

17.2

Somany Ceramics is currently at 17.19 Day ROC(125)

Somany Ceramics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -17.55 (-3.13%)
    543 (LTP)
    540.5559.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    14.05 (2.66%)
    543 (LTP)
    518.05567.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -70.85 (-11.54%)
    543 (LTP)
    514.15631.7
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    53.9 (11.02%)
    543 (LTP)
    482.05631.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    75.45 (16.14%)
    543 (LTP)
    434.55631.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    82.35 (17.88%)
    543 (LTP)
    332631.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -109.65 (-16.80%)
    543 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -120.9 (-18.21%)
    543 (LTP)
    332872.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -221.9 (-29.01%)
    543 (LTP)
    332970
    LowHigh
Somany Ceramics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Somany Ceramics has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Somany Ceramics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Somany Ceramics is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
550.2
10 Day SMA
555.2
20 Day SMA
580.6
30 Day SMA
586.7
50 Day SMA
572.7
100 Day SMA
542.8
150 Day SMA
513.8
200 Day SMA
483.8

Somany Ceramics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Somany Ceramics is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.3
Stochastic Oscillator
33.2
CCI 20
-84.9
Awesome Oscillator
-34.9
Momentum Oscillator
-42.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-9.9
Stochastic RSI
38.8
William
-72.2
Ultimate Oscillator
52.5

Somany Ceramics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
543
Open
555.4
High
559.05
Low
540.5
Close
543
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3573.08583.22548.1566.07
Resistance 2566.07571.14546.4558.98
Resistance 1554.53564.68544.7554.6
Pivot Point547.52552.59547.52547.52
Support 1535.98546.12541.3540.43
Support 2528.97534.04539.6536.05
Support 3517.43527.58537.9528.97

Somany Ceramics Day BETA

1 Month
0.37
3 Month
0.47
1 Year
0.98
3 Year
0.89

Somany Ceramics Beta for 3 months is 0.47.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50