1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : HEAVY ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT
  4. SIEMENS LTD.
Siemens Ltd.
NSE: SIEMENS | BSE: 500550
Execution Rate
Ask AI about Siemens
3303.00-63.00(-1.87%)
129.9K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Siemens RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Siemens technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Siemens Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.6

Score is 41.63, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

33.3

RSI is 33.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

30.9

MFI is 30.9, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-135.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-115.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

109.8

Siemens is currently at 109.84 Day ATR

Day ADX

36.8

Siemens is currently at 36.78 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-11.0

Siemens is currently at -10.97 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-13.3

Siemens is currently at -13.27 Day ROC(125)

Siemens Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -63 (-1.87%)
    3303 (LTP)
    32723349
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    57.8 (1.78%)
    3303 (LTP)
    31953406.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -407 (-10.97%)
    3303 (LTP)
    3180.63859.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -355.8 (-9.72%)
    3303 (LTP)
    3180.64149.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -473.8 (-12.55%)
    3303 (LTP)
    3180.64149.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    176.2 (5.64%)
    3303 (LTP)
    28264149.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -3627.05 (-52.34%)
    3303 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -127.6 (-3.72%)
    3303 (LTP)
    24508129.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1116.35 (51.05%)
    3303 (LTP)
    20218129.9
    LowHigh
Siemens Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Siemens Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Siemens is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
3332.1
10 Day SMA
3395.4
20 Day SMA
3558.5
30 Day SMA
3647.3
50 Day SMA
3777.7
100 Day SMA
3738.9
150 Day SMA
3680.9
200 Day SMA
3545.0

Siemens Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Siemens is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
33.3
Stochastic Oscillator
27.5
CCI 20
-97.7
Awesome Oscillator
-359.1
Momentum Oscillator
-365.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-135.3
Stochastic RSI
39.0
William
-79.6
Ultimate Oscillator
48.8

Siemens PIVOT LEVEL

current price
3303
Open
3349
High
3349
Low
3272
Close
3303
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 334213464.53324.183385
Resistance 233853406.753317.123355.59
Resistance 133443387.53310.063337.41
Pivot Point33083329.7533083308
Support 132673310.53295.943278.59
Support 232313252.753288.883260.41
Support 331903233.53281.823231

Siemens Day BETA

1 Month
0.48
3 Month
0.77
1 Year
1.13
3 Year
1.4

Siemens Beta for 3 months is 0.77.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50