1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : REALTY
  3. INDUSTRY : REALTY
  4. SHRIRAM PROPERTIES LTD.
Shriram Properties Ltd.
NSE: SHRIRAMPPS | BSE: 543419
Ask AI about Shriram Properties
63.91-2.47(-3.72%)
222.4K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shriram Properties RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shriram Properties technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shriram Properties Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

38.9

Score is 38.89, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.6

RSI is 37.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

39.6

MFI is 39.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-2.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.8

Shriram Properties is currently at 2.79 Day ATR

Day ADX

20.9

Shriram Properties is currently at 20.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.5

Shriram Properties is currently at -8.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-24.4

Shriram Properties is currently at -24.37 Day ROC(125)

Shriram Properties Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.47 (-3.72%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    63.5566.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.45 (2.32%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    61.7667.97
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.3 (-7.66%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    61.0770.95
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -20.12 (-23.94%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    61.0788.01
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -20.59 (-24.37%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    61.0798.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -30.14 (-32.05%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    60.5799.44
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -43.83 (-40.68%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -26.44 (-29.26%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    60.57147.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -54.09 (-45.84%)
    63.91 (LTP)
    53147.6
    LowHigh
Shriram Properties Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shriram Properties has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shriram Properties Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shriram Properties is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
64.5
10 Day SMA
64.9
20 Day SMA
66.3
30 Day SMA
67.9
50 Day SMA
70.9
100 Day SMA
78.7
150 Day SMA
79.8
200 Day SMA
79.1

Shriram Properties Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shriram Properties is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
37.6
Stochastic Oscillator
37.8
CCI 20
-76.2
Awesome Oscillator
-4.0
Momentum Oscillator
-3.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.0
Stochastic RSI
72.3
William
-71.3
Ultimate Oscillator
45.0

Shriram Properties PIVOT LEVEL

current price
63.91
Open
66.25
High
66.25
Low
63.55
Close
63.91
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 368.2970.364.6567.27
Resistance 267.2768.2864.4166.24
Resistance 165.5967.664.1665.6
Pivot Point64.5765.5864.5764.57
Support 162.8964.963.6663.54
Support 261.8762.8863.4162.9
Support 360.1962.263.1761.87

Shriram Properties Day BETA

1 Month
0.96
3 Month
1.13
1 Year
1.57
3 Year
1.68

Shriram Properties Beta for 3 months is 1.13.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50