1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE (INCLUDING NBFCS)
  4. SHRIRAM FINANCE LTD.
Shriram Finance Ltd.
NSE: SHRIRAMFIN | BSE: 511218
AUM GrowthCost of Borrowing
Ask AI about Shriram Finance
823.15-17.95(-2.13%)
4.9M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Shriram Finance RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Shriram Finance technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Shriram Finance Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.2

Score is 33.18, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

28.6

RSI is 28.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

29.7

MFI is 29.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-45.4

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-38.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

31.3

Shriram Finance is currently at 31.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

45.9

Shriram Finance is currently at 45.92 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-15.3

Shriram Finance is currently at -15.27 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-12.2

Shriram Finance is currently at -12.18 Day ROC(125)

Shriram Finance Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -17.95 (-2.13%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    822841
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -41.85 (-4.84%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    810.1843
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -159.55 (-16.24%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    810.1990.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -223.55 (-21.36%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    810.11153.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -114.2 (-12.18%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    810.11153.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    74.25 (9.91%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    758.51153.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    195.37 (31.12%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    447.18 (118.94%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    375.231153.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    535.91 (186.57%)
    823.15 (LTP)
    200.41153.7
    LowHigh
Shriram Finance Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Shriram Finance has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Shriram Finance Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Shriram Finance is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
829.1
10 Day SMA
868.3
20 Day SMA
909.0
30 Day SMA
937.6
50 Day SMA
989.6
100 Day SMA
1016.2
150 Day SMA
996.6
200 Day SMA
1003.0

Shriram Finance Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Shriram Finance is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
RSI(14)
28.6
Stochastic Oscillator
12.3
CCI 20
-118.4
Awesome Oscillator
-119.5
Momentum Oscillator
-120.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-45.4
Stochastic RSI
15.1
William
-92.8
Ultimate Oscillator
43.8

Shriram Finance PIVOT LEVEL

current price
823.15
Open
840
High
841
Low
822
Close
823.15
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3854.43868.5828.38847.72
Resistance 2847.72854.75826.63840.46
Resistance 1835.43849.5824.89835.97
Pivot Point828.72835.75828.72828.72
Support 1816.43830.5821.41821.46
Support 2809.72816.75819.67816.97
Support 3797.43811.5817.92809.72

Shriram Finance Day BETA

1 Month
1.58
3 Month
1.62
1 Year
1.86
3 Year
1.69

Shriram Finance Beta for 3 months is 1.62.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50