1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : COMMERCIAL SERVICES & SUPPLIES
  3. INDUSTRY : MISC. COMMERCIAL SERVICES
  4. SHEEL BIOTECH LTD.
Sheel Biotech Ltd.
NSE: SHEEL
Ask AI about Sheel Biotech
56.65-2.05(-3.49%)
6,000
NSE Volume

NSE 29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sheel Biotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sheel Biotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:29 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sheel Biotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

39.3

Score is 39.27, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

39.8

RSI is 39.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

74.7

MFI is 74.7, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.0

Sheel Biotech is currently at 2.05 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.6

Sheel Biotech is currently at 25.59 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.6

Sheel Biotech is currently at -5.58 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

3.4

Sheel Biotech is currently at 3.38 Day ROC(125)

Sheel Biotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -2.05 (-3.49%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    56.1556.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.3 (-3.90%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    56.1558.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.55 (-5.90%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    56.1563
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -11.35 (-16.69%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    56.1568.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    10 (21.44%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    39.175.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -23.35 (-29.19%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    37.881
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.35 (-10.08%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -6.35 (-10.08%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    37.895.55
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -6.35 (-10.08%)
    56.65 (LTP)
    37.895.55
    LowHigh
Sheel Biotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sheel Biotech has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sheel Biotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sheel Biotech is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
58.9
10 Day SMA
59.8
20 Day SMA
60.3
30 Day SMA
60.6
50 Day SMA
63.1
100 Day SMA
58.7
150 Day SMA
57.3
200 Day SMA
61.1

Sheel Biotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sheel Biotech is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
39.8
Stochastic Oscillator
22.7
CCI 20
-237.3
Awesome Oscillator
-1.7
Momentum Oscillator
-3.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.0
Stochastic RSI
7.3
William
-92.7
Ultimate Oscillator
47.6

Sheel Biotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
56.65
Open
56.15
High
56.65
Low
56.15
Close
56.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 357.3256.956.7956.98
Resistance 256.9856.7856.7456.79
Resistance 156.8256.456.756.67
Pivot Point56.4856.2856.4856.48
Support 156.3255.956.656.29
Support 255.9855.7856.5656.17
Support 355.8255.456.5155.98

Sheel Biotech Day BETA

1 Month
-0.14
3 Month
0.52
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Sheel Biotech Beta for 3 months is 0.52.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50