1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS
  4. STANDARD ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Standard Engineering Technology Ltd.
NSE: SETL | BSE: 544333
Capacity Utilization FactorOrder Book
Ask AI about Standard Engineering
395.85-9.50(-2.34%)
1.3M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Standard Engineering RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Standard Engineering technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Standard Engineering Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

69.4

Score is 69.37, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

56.0

RSI is 56.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

46.1

MFI is 46.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-6.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

20.1

Standard Engineering is currently at 20.11 Day ATR

Day ADX

25.7

Standard Engineering is currently at 25.69 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.7

Standard Engineering is currently at -7.72 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

182.9

Standard Engineering is currently at 182.89 Day ROC(125)

Standard Engineering Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -9.5 (-2.34%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    385.1411
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    61.65 (18.45%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    341.95411
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -26.95 (-6.37%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    314.1437.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    120.75 (43.89%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    270.3468.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    255.92 (182.89%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    127.51468.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    213.69 (117.31%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    104.56468.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    255.85 (182.75%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    255.85 (182.75%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    104.56468.15
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    255.85 (182.75%)
    395.85 (LTP)
    104.56468.15
    LowHigh
Standard Engineering Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Dark Cloud Cover

Standard Engineering has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Standard Engineering Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Standard Engineering is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
381.4
10 Day SMA
360.4
20 Day SMA
379.6
30 Day SMA
389.8
50 Day SMA
384.1
100 Day SMA
319.4
150 Day SMA
257.7
200 Day SMA
224.5

Standard Engineering Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Standard Engineering is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.0
Stochastic Oscillator
81.5
CCI 20
43.2
Awesome Oscillator
-18.5
Momentum Oscillator
36.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.2
Stochastic RSI
96.1
William
-15.6
Ultimate Oscillator
71.3

Standard Engineering PIVOT LEVEL

current price
395.85
Open
406.95
High
411
Low
385.1
Close
395.85
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3435.43445.8402.97423.22
Resistance 2423.22428.4400.6413.32
Resistance 1409.53419.9398.22407.21
Pivot Point397.32402.5397.32397.32
Support 1383.63394393.48387.42
Support 2371.42376.6391.1381.31
Support 3357.73368.1388.73371.42

Standard Engineering Day BETA

1 Month
0.76
3 Month
0.14
1 Year
1.24
3 Year
NA

Standard Engineering Beta for 3 months is 0.14.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50