1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : MOVIES & ENTERTAINMENT
  4. SAREGAMA INDIA LTD.
Saregama India Ltd.
NSE: SAREGAMA | BSE: 532163
Box Office Collections
Ask AI about Saregama
548.6512.65(2.36%)
820.1K
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Saregama RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Saregama technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Saregama Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

69.7

Score is 69.71, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

66.3

RSI is 66.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

85.5

MFI is 85.5, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

7.8

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

3.0

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

19.5

Saregama is currently at 19.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

11.2

Saregama is currently at 11.15 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

11.2

Saregama is currently at 11.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

59.6

Saregama is currently at 59.56 Day ROC(125)

Saregama Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    12.65 (2.36%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    533.6550.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    61.55 (12.64%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    477.15550.2
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    42.1 (8.31%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    477.15550.2
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    25.8 (4.93%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    473574.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    204.8 (59.56%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    328.1574.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    93.75 (20.61%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    307.05574.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    10.35 (1.92%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    226.5 (70.31%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    307.05688.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    142.43 (35.06%)
    548.65 (LTP)
    303.25688.9
    LowHigh
Saregama Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Saregama has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Saregama Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Saregama is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
521.4
10 Day SMA
512.8
20 Day SMA
504.8
30 Day SMA
502.3
50 Day SMA
500.2
100 Day SMA
497.3
150 Day SMA
454.0
200 Day SMA
425.3

Saregama Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Saregama is trading above 8 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
RSI(14)
66.3
Stochastic Oscillator
94.9
CCI 20
260.2
Awesome Oscillator
14.0
Momentum Oscillator
56.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
7.8
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-2.1
Ultimate Oscillator
62.1

Saregama PIVOT LEVEL

current price
548.65
Open
538
High
550.2
Low
533.6
Close
548.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3571.3562.9553.22560.75
Resistance 2560.75556.55551.69554.41
Resistance 1554.7546.3550.17550.49
Pivot Point544.15539.95544.15544.15
Support 1538.1529.7547.13537.81
Support 2527.55523.35545.61533.89
Support 3521.5513.1544.08527.55

Saregama Day BETA

1 Month
0.44
3 Month
0.54
1 Year
0.86
3 Year
0.67

Saregama Beta for 3 months is 0.54.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50