1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : PHARMACEUTICALS & BIOTECHNOLOGY
  3. INDUSTRY : PHARMACEUTICALS
  4. SAI PARENTERALS LTD.
Sai Parenterals Ltd.
NSE: SAIPARENT | BSE: 544742
ANDA Approvals
Ask AI about Sai Parenterals
521.9516.25(3.21%)
278.1K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sai Parenterals RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sai Parenterals technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sai Parenterals Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.5

Score is 33.49, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

59.1

RSI is 59.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

64.1

MFI is 64.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.9

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-10.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

22.2

Sai Parenterals is currently at 22.19 Day ATR

Day ADX

22.9

Sai Parenterals is currently at 22.88 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.9

Sai Parenterals is currently at 3.87 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

7.4

Sai Parenterals is currently at 7.39 Day ROC(125)

Sai Parenterals Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    16.25 (3.21%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    500.35531.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    60.25 (13.05%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    450531.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -7.35 (-1.39%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    441.35535
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -25.55 (-4.67%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    441.35594
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    35.9 (7.39%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    441.35706
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    129.95 (33.15%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    400706
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    129.95 (33.15%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    129.95 (33.15%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    400706
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    129.95 (33.15%)
    521.95 (LTP)
    400706
    LowHigh
Sai Parenterals Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sai Parenterals Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sai Parenterals is trading above 5 out of 6 SMAs.

Bullish+4
5 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
489.1
10 Day SMA
479.7
20 Day SMA
492.0
30 Day SMA
498.0
50 Day SMA
508.5
100 Day SMA
539.3

Sai Parenterals Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sai Parenterals is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
59.1
Stochastic Oscillator
76.4
CCI 20
101.0
Awesome Oscillator
-14.7
Momentum Oscillator
38.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.9
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-10.5
Ultimate Oscillator
54.1

Sai Parenterals PIVOT LEVEL

current price
521.95
Open
504.95
High
531.45
Low
500.35
Close
521.95
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3566.58551.6530.5549.02
Resistance 2549.02541.52527.65537.14
Resistance 1535.48520.5524.8529.8
Pivot Point517.92510.42517.92517.92
Support 1504.38489.4519.1506.04
Support 2486.82479.32516.25498.7
Support 3473.28458.3513.4486.82

Sai Parenterals Day BETA

1 Month
0.41
3 Month
0.57
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Sai Parenterals Beta for 3 months is 0.57.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50