1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LTD.
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd.
NSE: RVNL | BSE: 542649
Order BookExecution Run-rate
Ask AI about Rail Vikas Nigam
179.67-6.33(-3.40%)
4.9M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rail Vikas Nigam RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rail Vikas Nigam technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rail Vikas Nigam Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

25.9

Score is 25.93, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.0

RSI is 34.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

44.0

MFI is 44.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-6.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-5.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.0

Rail Vikas Nigam is currently at 6 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.1

Rail Vikas Nigam is currently at 21.08 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.2

Rail Vikas Nigam is currently at -9.21 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-39.6

Rail Vikas Nigam is currently at -39.64 Day ROC(125)

Rail Vikas Nigam Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -6.33 (-3.40%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    179.5186.59
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -1.64 (-0.90%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    177.86186.66
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -22.09 (-10.95%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    177.86202.45
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -45.81 (-20.32%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    177.86236.76
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -117.98 (-39.64%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    177.86310
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -149.13 (-45.36%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    177.86400.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -292.13 (-61.92%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    25.52 (16.56%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    152.6647
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    144.37 (408.98%)
    179.67 (LTP)
    29647
    LowHigh
Rail Vikas Nigam Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Evening Star

Rail Vikas Nigam has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Rail Vikas Nigam Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rail Vikas Nigam is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
182.7
10 Day SMA
186.4
20 Day SMA
190.7
30 Day SMA
195.9
50 Day SMA
202.5
100 Day SMA
217.0
150 Day SMA
236.7
200 Day SMA
255.0

Rail Vikas Nigam Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rail Vikas Nigam is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
34.0
Stochastic Oscillator
22.4
CCI 20
-107.4
Awesome Oscillator
-14.2
Momentum Oscillator
-17.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-6.1
Stochastic RSI
36.1
William
-92.5
Ultimate Oscillator
42.4

Rail Vikas Nigam PIVOT LEVEL

current price
179.67
Open
186
High
186.59
Low
179.5
Close
179.67
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3191.43196.64181.62189.01
Resistance 2189.01191.61180.97186.3
Resistance 1184.34189.54180.32184.63
Pivot Point181.92184.52181.92181.92
Support 1177.25182.46179.02179.21
Support 2174.83177.43178.37177.54
Support 3170.16175.36177.72174.83

Rail Vikas Nigam Day BETA

1 Month
1.3
3 Month
1.4
1 Year
1.47
3 Year
1.56

Rail Vikas Nigam Beta for 3 months is 1.4.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50