1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : IRON & STEEL PRODUCTS
  4. RAJPUTANA STAINLESS LTD.
Rajputana Stainless Ltd.
NSE: RSL | BSE: 544731
Ask AI about Rajputana Stainless
168.251.28(0.77%)
107.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rajputana Stainless RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rajputana Stainless technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rajputana Stainless Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.5

Score is 31.51, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

45.5

RSI is 45.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

51.6

MFI is 51.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

6.6

Rajputana Stainless is currently at 6.58 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.0

Rajputana Stainless is currently at 17.04 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.7

Rajputana Stainless is currently at 1.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

21.6

Rajputana Stainless is currently at 21.58 Day ROC(125)

Rajputana Stainless Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    1.28 (0.77%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    165.65170.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.33 (0.80%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    162.5170.35
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.11 (-0.07%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    162.5184.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    27.22 (19.30%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    138.65202.22
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    29.86 (21.58%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    123.56202.22
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    46.25 (37.91%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    101.7202.22
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    46.25 (37.91%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    46.25 (37.91%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    101.7202.22
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    46.25 (37.91%)
    168.25 (LTP)
    101.7202.22
    LowHigh
Rajputana Stainless Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rajputana Stainless has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rajputana Stainless Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rajputana Stainless is trading below 4 out of 7 SMAs.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
165.4
10 Day SMA
170.3
20 Day SMA
171.6
30 Day SMA
174.3
50 Day SMA
175.5
100 Day SMA
156.3
150 Day SMA
146.8

Rajputana Stainless Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rajputana Stainless is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
45.5
Stochastic Oscillator
19.3
CCI 20
-69.9
Awesome Oscillator
-10.9
Momentum Oscillator
-2.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.3
Stochastic RSI
26.8
William
-71.9
Ultimate Oscillator
35.6

Rajputana Stainless PIVOT LEVEL

current price
168.25
Open
167.53
High
170.35
Low
165.65
Close
168.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3175.22174.58169.54172.78
Resistance 2172.78172.46169.11170.99
Resistance 1170.52169.88168.68169.88
Pivot Point168.08167.76168.08168.08
Support 1165.82165.18167.82166.29
Support 2163.38163.06167.39165.18
Support 3161.12160.48166.96163.38

Rajputana Stainless Day BETA

1 Month
0.4
3 Month
0.91
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Rajputana Stainless Beta for 3 months is 0.91.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50