1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : DIVERSIFIED CONSUMER SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : SPECIAL CONSUMER SERVICES
  4. RENTOMOJO LTD.
Rentomojo Ltd.
NSE: RENTOMOJO | BSE: 544915
Ask AI about Rentomojo
542.20-20.00(-3.56%)
443.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Rentomojo RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Rentomojo technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Rentomojo Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

11.2

Score is 11.17, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

48.3

RSI is 48.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

60.3

MFI is 60.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day ATR

34.8

Rentomojo is currently at 34.75 Day ATR

Day ADX

40.3

Rentomojo is currently at 40.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

8.0

Rentomojo is currently at 7.98 Day ROC(21)

Rentomojo Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -20 (-3.56%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    538.05559.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    9.35 (1.75%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    518.1567.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    31.85 (6.24%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    500648
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    138.2 (34.21%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    482.45648
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    138.2 (34.21%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    482.45648
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    138.2 (34.21%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    482.45648
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    138.2 (34.21%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    138.2 (34.21%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    482.45648
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    138.2 (34.21%)
    542.2 (LTP)
    482.45648
    LowHigh
Rentomojo Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Rentomojo has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Rentomojo Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Rentomojo is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
546.4
10 Day SMA
549.5
20 Day SMA
559.2
30 Day SMA
544.3

Rentomojo Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Rentomojo is trading below 2 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
2 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish2
RSI(14)
48.3
Stochastic Oscillator
35.9
CCI 20
-39.1
Momentum Oscillator
-14.9
Stochastic RSI
34.5
William
-68.6
Ultimate Oscillator
47.1

Rentomojo PIVOT LEVEL

current price
542.2
Open
559.95
High
559.95
Low
538.05
Close
542.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3577.32592.8548.22568.63
Resistance 2568.63576.38546.22560.27
Resistance 1555.42570.9544.21555.1
Pivot Point546.73554.48546.73546.73
Support 1533.52549540.19538.37
Support 2524.83532.58538.19533.2
Support 3511.62527.1536.18524.83

Rentomojo Day BETA

1 Month
-0.23
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50