1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HOTELS RESTAURANTS & TOURISM
  3. INDUSTRY : RESTAURANTS
  4. RESTAURANT BRANDS ASIA LTD.
Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.
NSE: RBA | BSE: 543248
Same Store Sales GrowthStore Additions
Ask AI about Restaurant Brands Asia
87.74-4.49(-4.87%)
17.0M
NSE+BSE Volume

High volume today

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Restaurant Brands Asia RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Restaurant Brands Asia technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Restaurant Brands Asia Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.0

Score is 58.97, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

42.4

RSI is 42.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

40.1

MFI is 40.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

4.8

Restaurant Brands Asia is currently at 4.76 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.7

Restaurant Brands Asia is currently at 15.71 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-4.6

Restaurant Brands Asia is currently at -4.61 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

34.2

Restaurant Brands Asia is currently at 34.24 Day ROC(125)

Restaurant Brands Asia Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -4.49 (-4.87%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    87.2101
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.51 (-0.58%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    86.9101
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.84 (-4.19%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    84.06101
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    21.1 (31.66%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    67111.15
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    22.38 (34.24%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    63.57111.15
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    20.51 (30.51%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    57.15111.15
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2.9 (-3.20%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -23.71 (-21.27%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    57.15133.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -64.91 (-42.52%)
    87.74 (LTP)
    57.15169
    LowHigh

Restaurant Brands Asia Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
23%32.52%40.45%
View Detailed Delivery Volume Analysis

Restaurant Brands Asia weekly average delivery volume is 32.52%.

Restaurant Brands Asia Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Restaurant Brands Asia Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Restaurant Brands Asia is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
92.5
10 Day SMA
90.8
20 Day SMA
91.8
30 Day SMA
92.3
50 Day SMA
95.3
100 Day SMA
85.9
150 Day SMA
78.9
200 Day SMA
75.1

Restaurant Brands Asia Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Restaurant Brands Asia is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
42.4
Stochastic Oscillator
53.1
CCI 20
-0.0
Awesome Oscillator
0.4
Momentum Oscillator
-3.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
60.1
William
-78.3
Ultimate Oscillator
41.6

Restaurant Brands Asia PIVOT LEVEL

current price
87.74
Open
96
High
101
Low
87.2
Close
87.74
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3110.56116.791.53105.78
Resistance 2105.78108.8590.27100.51
Resistance 196.76102.98997.25
Pivot Point91.9895.0591.9891.98
Support 182.9689.186.4786.71
Support 278.1881.2585.2183.45
Support 369.1675.383.9478.18

Restaurant Brands Asia Day BETA

1 Month
-0.15
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
0.42
3 Year
0.58

Restaurant Brands Asia Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50