1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL INDUSTRIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS
  4. PTC INDUSTRIES LTD.
PTC Industries Ltd.
NSE: PTCIL | BSE: 539006
Capacity Utilization Factor
Ask AI about PTC Industries
23945.00-755.00(-3.06%)
30,135
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

PTC Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

PTC Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

PTC Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

63.1

Score is 63.12, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

51.4

RSI is 51.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

59.8

MFI is 59.8, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

386.5

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

551.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

935.3

PTC Industries is currently at 935.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.8

PTC Industries is currently at 29.8 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

6.3

PTC Industries is currently at 6.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

49.0

PTC Industries is currently at 49.02 Day ROC(125)

PTC Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -755 (-3.06%)
    23945 (LTP)
    2346524900
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    490 (2.09%)
    23945 (LTP)
    2309524900
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    1410 (6.26%)
    23945 (LTP)
    2166526085
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    6150 (34.56%)
    23945 (LTP)
    1766126085
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    8033 (50.48%)
    23945 (LTP)
    1567026085
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    6910 (40.56%)
    23945 (LTP)
    1449926085
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    12018.5 (100.77%)
    23945 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    18938.6 (378.29%)
    23945 (LTP)
    4469.3526085
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    20929.3 (694.01%)
    23945 (LTP)
    295026085
    LowHigh
PTC Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

PTC Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

PTC Industries is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
23979.0
10 Day SMA
24293.5
20 Day SMA
24277.0
30 Day SMA
23594.7
50 Day SMA
23011.6
100 Day SMA
20531.6
150 Day SMA
19163.7
200 Day SMA
18835.4

PTC Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

PTC Industries is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.4
Stochastic Oscillator
37.5
CCI 20
-13.4
Awesome Oscillator
467.9
Momentum Oscillator
-1100.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
386.5
Stochastic RSI
28.8
William
-71.6
Ultimate Oscillator
44.1

PTC Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
23945
Open
24700
High
24900
Low
23465
Close
23945
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 326176.6726852.524339.6225538.33
Resistance 225538.3325876.2524208.0824990.16
Resistance 124741.6725417.524076.5424651.5
Pivot Point24103.3324441.2524103.3324103.33
Support 123306.6723982.523813.4623555.16
Support 222668.3323006.2523681.9223216.5
Support 321871.6722547.523550.3822668.33

PTC Industries Day BETA

1 Month
-0.06
3 Month
0.49
1 Year
0.55
3 Year
0.99

PTC Industries Beta for 3 months is 0.49.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50