1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : OTHER ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT/PRODUCTS
  4. PREMIER ENERGIES LTD.
Premier Energies Ltd.
NSE: PREMIERENE | BSE: 544238
Ask AI about Premier Energies
876.0010.90(1.26%)
861.8K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Premier Energies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Premier Energies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Premier Energies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.3

Score is 40.27, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

45.2

RSI is 45.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.2

MFI is 52.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-19.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-20.0

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

28.7

Premier Energies is currently at 28.72 Day ATR

Day ADX

29.0

Premier Energies is currently at 28.96 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.7

Premier Energies is currently at 0.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-14.0

Premier Energies is currently at -13.96 Day ROC(125)

Premier Energies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    10.9 (1.26%)
    876 (LTP)
    849.65878.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    22.7 (2.66%)
    876 (LTP)
    822.95878.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    5.9 (0.68%)
    876 (LTP)
    822.95931.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -146.2 (-14.30%)
    876 (LTP)
    822.951072.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -142.15 (-13.96%)
    876 (LTP)
    822.951134
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -217.2 (-19.87%)
    876 (LTP)
    6601134
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -145.2 (-14.22%)
    876 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    426 (94.67%)
    876 (LTP)
    6601388
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    426 (94.67%)
    876 (LTP)
    6601388
    LowHigh
Premier Energies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    Hanging Man

Premier Energies has no bullish and 1 bearish candles active.

Premier Energies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Premier Energies is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
857.8
10 Day SMA
868.7
20 Day SMA
885.3
30 Day SMA
889.0
50 Day SMA
933.0
100 Day SMA
991.1
150 Day SMA
992.6
200 Day SMA
933.6

Premier Energies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Premier Energies is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
45.2
Stochastic Oscillator
36.0
CCI 20
-51.3
Awesome Oscillator
-44.3
Momentum Oscillator
-39.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-19.3
Stochastic RSI
52.2
William
-51.2
Ultimate Oscillator
57.4

Premier Energies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
876
Open
865
High
878.65
Low
849.65
Close
876
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3915.55908.5883.98897.1
Resistance 2897.1893.58881.32886.02
Resistance 1886.55879.5878.66879.18
Pivot Point868.1864.58868.1868.1
Support 1857.55850.5873.34857.02
Support 2839.1835.58870.68850.18
Support 3828.55821.5868.02839.1

Premier Energies Day BETA

1 Month
0.45
3 Month
0.57
1 Year
0.83
3 Year
NA

Premier Energies Beta for 3 months is 0.57.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50