1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : MEDIA
  3. INDUSTRY : ADVERTISING & MEDIA
  4. PRAMARA PROMOTIONS LTD.
Pramara Promotions Ltd.
NSE: PRAMARA
Ask AI about Pramara Promotions
80.00-1.00(-1.23%)
5,000
NSE Volume

NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Pramara Promotions RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Pramara Promotions technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Pramara Promotions Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

18.8

Score is 18.77, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.1

RSI is 34.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

16.2

MFI is 16.2, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-4.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

5.3

Pramara Promotions is currently at 5.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.2

Pramara Promotions is currently at 27.17 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-29.2

Pramara Promotions is currently at -29.23 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-76.7

Pramara Promotions is currently at -76.73 Day ROC(125)

Pramara Promotions Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1 (-1.23%)
    80 (LTP)
    79.9580
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.75 (-4.48%)
    80 (LTP)
    7687.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -27.45 (-25.55%)
    80 (LTP)
    76110.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -47.5 (-37.25%)
    80 (LTP)
    76130.9
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -263.85 (-76.73%)
    80 (LTP)
    76354
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -242.85 (-75.22%)
    80 (LTP)
    76374.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -65 (-44.83%)
    80 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.25 (-0.31%)
    80 (LTP)
    76374.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    17 (26.98%)
    80 (LTP)
    76374.8
    LowHigh
Pramara Promotions Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
    Short Line Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Pramara Promotions has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Pramara Promotions Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Pramara Promotions is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
81.4
10 Day SMA
83.7
20 Day SMA
92.5
30 Day SMA
93.8
50 Day SMA
98.7
100 Day SMA
113.9
150 Day SMA
174.9
200 Day SMA
219.3

Pramara Promotions Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Pramara Promotions is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
34.1
Stochastic Oscillator
10.9
CCI 20
-96.3
Awesome Oscillator
-11.9
Momentum Oscillator
-13.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.7
Stochastic RSI
7.0
William
-86.0
Ultimate Oscillator
37.6

Pramara Promotions PIVOT LEVEL

current price
80
Open
79.95
High
80
Low
79.95
Close
80
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 380.0780.0280.0180.03
Resistance 280.0380.0180.0180.01
Resistance 180.0279.988080
Pivot Point79.9879.9679.9879.98
Support 179.9779.928079.96
Support 279.9379.9179.9979.95
Support 379.9279.8879.9979.93

Pramara Promotions Day BETA

1 Month
0.81
3 Month
-0.12
1 Year
0.2
3 Year
0.31

Pramara Promotions Beta for 3 months is -0.12.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50